Thursday 28th August 2008


Race 1 520m M 19.28
DAPTO MDN SERIES 4/9/08 HTI
1 LEFT JAB M ELIAS BAKIRTZIDIS
2 HIGH ON LIFE M PHILIP GOODSELL
3 JENMAR DICE M JENNIFER BROWN
4 PEARL’S MIRAGE M LINDA HILLSLEY
5 CHAOTIC SPIRIT M MELISSA GRIFFIN
6 TWEETER BEENS M RAYMOND HOLT
7 JEALOUS PARTNER M MATHEW WOTTON
8 GO HOME ROMEO M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
9 BLUE BIJOU M REGINALD HAMILTON
10 KISS POOKIE M FAY SARLAMIS

Race 2 520m MX 19.52
BET BUSTERS MXD FNL
1 CONCEPT M JOHN MOORE
2 SMILEY KYLIE 5 SHAUN EVANS
3 ROB RADAR M JAMES JONES
4 MISS QUICK RAT 5 TROY UPWARD
5 IRIDESCENT M JOHN MOORE
6 LAGOON AMY M RAYMOND WEBSTER
7 BRIEF IMAGE M WALTER LUTIGER
8 LAGOON SMYLEE M RAYMOND WEBSTER
9 TOKEN PUZZLE M REGINALD HENRY
10 OUTBACK ETHICS M DAVID SMITH

Race 3 520m 5 20.11
DAPTO BOWLING CLUB STK
1 REMOVED 5 EDWARD SALMON
2 COOTA WEAPON 5 RAYMOND HOLT
3 SPLASH MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
4 WHERE’S ERNIE 5 BRIAN GRANT
5 GO COBBER 5 DARREN SCRIVENER
6 TRACEY GRIMJAW 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
7 ELITE JUNO 5 PAUL GALEA
8 GOLDEN UNO 5 ROBERT JACKSON
9 TOOLMAN JACK 5 PETER LISLE
10 STICK WITH ME 5 BARRY CAMPBELL

Race 4 520m M 20.35
DAPTO PREMIER TYRES HT2
1 MORE TO STATE M GARY SMITH
2 VINNIE CHASE M LINDA HILLSLEY
3 FAMILY TIME M TONY DAVIS
4 BLACK COFFEE M LOUIS PULIS
5 KOALA BLUE M REGINALD HAMILTON
6 TOKEN PUZZLE M REGINALD HENRY
7 YOU’LL SEE BOYS M FAY SARLAMIS
8 HAMMURABI M MELISSA GRIFFIN
9 BITOLA’S TEDDY M MATHEW WOTTON
10 NO BINGO M PAUL ABDALLAH

Race 5 600m 4/5 20.55
LAING O’ROURKE
1 DARK BLUSH 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
2 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
3 NAOMI CEE 5 ALAN CROKER
4 FLICK THE SWITCH 5 MICHELLE FLETCHER
5 Vacant
6 KING KAHPUT 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD
7 FANCY STOMPER 4 TRACEY BRYANT
8 QUINLAN’S RUN 5 WALTER LUTIGER

Race 6 520m 4/5 21.14
G J GARDENER HOMES
1 PORT JESS 4 SUSAN STEELE
2 TENTERFIELD LIL 5 DESMOND HEWITT
3 FANCY CONQUEST 4 PAUL GALEA
4 HE’S A SUNLIT 5 SUSAN STEELE
5 BIG KING RYAN 4 SUZANNE HOLLAND
6 KARATHA GOLD 5 MARIE BURTON
7 SHE’S A MELODY 4 DOMENIC TRAINO
8 ALL YOUR ANTICS 4 ANDREW BAYLISS
9 BERT’S THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
10 YOUR WALLY BEN 5 BARRY CAMPBELL

Race 7 600m 5 21.38
JACK PRIMMER ELECTRICS
1 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS
2 SMACK THAT 5 SUSAN STEELE
3 BLUE FIN 5 JOHN VELLA
4 MISS SUMMER FLY 5 JULIAN MICALLEF
5 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS
6 MIDNIGHT GIRL 5 TROY SUNDSTROM
7 SPARK PLUG 5 MARIE BURTON
8 HUSH PUPPY 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD

Race 8 520m 5 21.58
WINNING EDGE STKS
1 DISCRETE DESIRE 5 RAYMOND HOLT
2 JENMAR MISS 5 JENNIFER BROWN
3 MALAIKA 5 WALTER LUTIGER
4 SILVER MONTY 5 RHONDA VINCENT
5 GAZSHA 5 GARY ADAMS
6 PORTNOW 5 SUSAN STEELE
7 SCARLET BANNER 5 GARY ADAMS
8 MISS AMANDA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
9 THUNDEREEN 5 WALTER LUTIGER
10 UP TO YOU 5 WALTER LUTIGER

Race 9 520m 5 22.22
HUNTLEY BISTRO STK
1 BIG JIMMY NOW 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
2 MR. JINX 5 VINCE MULTARI
3 SAINTLY WISH 5 JOE CORTE
4 COPY 5 GARRY WILLIAMS
5 VIVA LA BELLE 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
6 THUNDER SPOOK 5 WALTER LUTIGER
7 BAIL ‘EM UP 5 SHAUN EVANS
8 BLU JACKI 5 JOHN ALDOUS
9 YOUR WALLY BEN 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
10 THUNDEREEN 5 WALTER LUTIGER

Race 10 520m 5 22.42
GREYHOUND RECORDER STK
1 DIAL UP 5 KAREN MIDSON
2 SUE’S FURY 5 PAUL HODGSON
3 JUJU MAGOO 5 ROBERT BLAKELY
4 YALLAH TARGET 5 GEORGE MICALLEF
5 UNO IAN 5 JAMES JONES
6 ARCTIC ROMEO 5 MARY WRIGHT
7 LITTLE LASS 5 KAREN MIDSON
8 BOOM GATE 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
9 UP TO YOU 5 WALTER LUTIGER
10 STORM HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON