Thursday 21st August 2008


Race 1 520m M 19.28
LAKELINE BUTCHERY MDN HT1
1 MISS QUICK RAT M TROY UPWARD
2 BLACK COFFEE M LOUIS PULIS
3 RONRAY DISCO M RAY STEELE
4 BRIEF IMAGE M WALTER LUTIGER
5 Vacant
6 IRIDESCENT M JOHN MOORE
7 LAGOON SMYLEE M RAYMOND WEBSTER
8 TOKEN PUZZLE M REGINALD HENRY

Race 2 520m MX 19.52
DAPTO HOTEL MXD FINAL
1 SHEER GRANITE 5 TRACEY BRYANT
2 BIG EM FOR M MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 INCA MOUNTAIN M TRACEY BRYANT
4 AWESOME CHAPMAN M ELIZABETH BONT
5 HIGH ON LIFE M PHILIP GOODSELL
6 ZOTTI 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
7 YALLAH SOUL M ROSE PARRISH
8 TWEETER BEENS M RAYMOND HOLT
9 ZEPHYR LILY M PATRICK CASSIDY
10 BRIEF IMAGE M WALTER LUTIGER

Race 3 520m 4/5 20.11
REDDENS VIDEO STAKE
1 ELVY BALE 5 BRENDAN WHEELER
2 SILVER MONTY 5 RHONDA VINCENT
3 PORT JESS 5 SUSAN STEELE
4 MISS CUE MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
5 SHE’S A MELODY 4 DOMENIC TRAINO
6 SILVER SHIRLEY 5 JOHN FLEMING
7 MR. JINX 5 VINCE MULTARI
8 VIVA LA BELLE 5 MELISSA GRIFFIN
9 I’M KEEPING 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
10 CAMEO’S SHADOW 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD

Race 4 520m M 20.35
BET BUSTERS MDN HT2
1 CONCEPT M JOHN MOORE
2 ZEPHYR LILY M PATRICK CASSIDY
3 ROB RADAR M JAMES JONES
4 SMILEY KYLIE M SHAUN EVANS
5 Vacant
6 BLACK SLATE M JOHN RUDD
7 OUTBACK ETHICS M DAVID SMITH
8 LAGOON AMY M RAYMOND WEBSTER

Race 5 600m 4/5 20.55
VETSEARCH STAKE
1 QUINLAN’S RUN 5 WALTER LUTIGER
2 LONELY LIVING 4 DOMENIC TRAINO
3 NAOMI CEE 5 ALAN CROKER
4 BETTER OFFSET 4 JUDITH FISHER
5 LALIE 4 ALEX ANDERSON
6 SKYLEE OSTI 5 LORRAINE ROY
7 SHE’S RELENTLESS 5 GARY MITCHELL
8 COOL KAREN 5 MARY WRIGHT

Race 6 520m 3/4 21.14
DUGGAN FAMILY STAKE
1 FANCY CONQUEST 4 PAUL GALEA
2 DISCRETE DESIRE 4 RAYMOND HOLT
3 TOORALOO 4 KEITH ANDERSON
4 BIG KING RYAN 4 SUZANNE HOLLAND
5 MALAIKA 4 WALTER LUTIGER
6 THIRTY THREE 4 MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 CLAPPO 3 LORETTA RICE
8 CRADLE MOUNTAIN 4 TRACEY BRYANT

Race 7 600m NG 21.38
DAPTO SUPPORTERS CLUB FNL
1 WILD INFERNO 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
2 TORS CHANCE 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 DEAKSEY 4 TROY SUNDSTROM
4 WAZZA BARGAIN 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
5 DARK BLUSH 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
6 TUMBLE SPEED 5 DESMOND CHECK
7 JUMPIN’ CANARY 3 MARK BELL
8 TRUE DESTINY 3 ELIZABETH BONT
9 TWO GEE UP 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
10 FANCY STOMPER 5 TRACEY BRYANT

Race 8 520m 5 21.58
WINNING EDGE STAKE
1 STEELINE TIM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
2 HOTLINE FRECKLES 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 THUNDER SPOOK 5 WALTER LUTIGER
4 MRS RAVEN 5 JOSEPH BALDACCHINO
5 ROMANTIC DREAM 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
6 UNO IAN 5 JAMES JONES
7 BAIL ‘EM UP 5 SHAUN EVANS
8 IMA OSTI 5 LESLIE THOMPSON
9 YALLAH TARGET 5 GEORGE MICALLEF
10 BOOM GATE 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD

Race 9 600m 5 22.22
DANDALOO HOTEL MOTEL STK
1 AUSSIE SHEILA 5 KAREN MIDSON
2 HUSH PUPPY 5 GLENN SUMMERFIELD
3 MIDNIGHT GIRL 5 TROY SUNDSTROM
4 PEZ DISPENSER 5 SHAUN EVANS
5 SMACK THAT 5 SUSAN STEELE
6 SILVER SHIRAZ 5 JOHN FLEMING
7 NOT CHEAP 5 LESLIE MITCHELL
8 FANCY STOMPER 5 TRACEY BRYANT

Race 10 520m 5 22.39
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS STAKE
1 SILVER COLLISION 5 JOHN FLEMING
2 WHERE’S ERNIE 5 BRIAN GRANT
3 DIAL UP 5 KAREN MIDSON
4 SPLASH MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
5 RAINBOW CAKE 5 ALAN CROKER
6 COOTA WEAPON 5 RAYMOND HOLT
7 COUPLE OF ACRES 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
8 LAGER IN PARIS 5 JEFF ALABAN
9 STAR EFFEM 5 GARY MITCHELL
10 LITTLE LASS 5 KAREN MIDSON