Thursday, 6 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 6 June 2013

Race No. 1Cronulla Baseball Stakes7:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FINAL SPROOK243230.68Mark Bell
2STAY YOUNG152630.21Christopher Carl
3JENMAR POWER377230.29Jennifer Brown
4RUN DEE CEE513130.15Loretta Rice
5DITHER8312NBTKim Mulrine
6YARRA BALE617330.34Simon Rhodes
7OSCAR RUITT3212NBTAnthony Azzopardi
8GOOD ODDS DEMON626230.36Frank Hurst
9PINK VAPOUR441530.46Charlie Micallef
10ENDLESS FANTASY366430.41Anthony Hardaker
Race No. 2Gwynneville Florist Mixed Final7:52 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL RASCAL KIDZ462330.46John Bowman
2CHARLM SPIRIT426130.40Richard Muscat
3GOOD ODDS DEVIL130.43Frank Hurst
4INFORMER5330.98Charlie Gatt
5RED HOT PEPPER234230.56Tracey Bryant
6NANA BETTY566431.16Justin King
7BELLA MEL574230.45Dale Hall
8AMARINA ONLY554430.93Michael Kranitis
9MASTER SLATER545530.82Tracey Mullin
10CRINI BUB435530.95Julian Micallef
Race No. 3Sportingbet (1-3 Wins) Stakes8:11 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEL’S HOT265235.91Daniel Browne
2TIFI FOR ME464235.30Chris O’brien
3LITTLE DAISY158435.16Charlie Dimech
4GIFT OF TIME273735.15Kerrie Walker
5CARPARK AMEENA241835.63Philip Goodsell
6SOUTHERN MASTER844435.59Joseph Satti
7ROCK UP RICHER312734.49Mark Azzopardi
8MY FRIEND MITCH764634.96Adele Powell
Race No. 4Avondale Florist Maiden Ht 18:35 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMMSHEE232530.50Joseph Scerri
2JEWEL OF DESTINY482X30.78Susan Sundstrom
3MY VICTORY738NBTAnthony Pagano
4MOONSHINE SMASH4548NBTJoseph Bertinato
5MEGSY ANNA37330.72Robert Manowski
6LAST GEM8NBTNeil Falk
7RUG ROSE4354NBTJoseph Scerri
8KING PRESLEY778730.90Mick Player
9ISTANBUL544431.00Mathew Wotton
10ARIEK MAGIC877531.19Vivian Jones
Race No. 5Dapto Supporters Club Final8:55 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPOUR ZULU513330.31Joseph Satti
2WHERE’S ARIEK647230.76Vivian Jones
3COONAWARRA GOLD115130.24Mark Wilcox
4RONRAY MISS841230.01Raymond Steele
5JINJA ZELLY213330.14Robyn Goodwin
6LOGAN JOHN216130.02Lance Simon
7ESSY’S BOY744430.28Loretta Rice
8WHERE’S RYAN584530.41Simon Pomfret
9SPICY TIGER485530.36David Attard
10ZEUS’S FIRE574530.58Craig Murrell
Race No. 6Sportingbet (1-3 Wins) Stakes9:14 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONSHINE NIPPER433335.32Joseph Bertinato
2TRIPOTAMA BOY6545NBTPeter Togias
3FOUR KICKS675635.89Mathew Wotton
4SWIFT DESIGN375235.14Kerrie Walker
5BLUEGUM325635.28Seymour Vassilakis
6ROSE OF DESTINY884435.08Susan Sundstrom
7BIT KOOL663435.59Susan Sands
8ANY JOY557634.95Scott Edwards
Race No. 9Flower Bud Maiden Ht 210:20 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIEF MAGISTRATE843230.66Ross Jones
2CRINI BUB435530.95Julian Micallef
3SPIKEY BOY77631.95Mark Bell
4JAWLAA82NBTJoseph Scerri
5SURF SNAKE43NBTFrank Hurst
6LIL BIT NAUGHTY4357NBTPaul Betar
7GENERAL RACK676530.87Michael Kranitis
8RHUMBAR YAH347830.95Joseph Bertinato
9JIMMY TWO TIMES46531.58Mathew Wotton
10MISS PAW HEART854632.06Mick Player
Race No. 10Amazing Funky Flowers Stakes10:38 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABE BALE315330.42Simon Rhodes
2MARSOVIN251130.36Joseph Scerri
3TURBO VAPOUR473430.07Charlie Micallef
4BOYANNA1426NBTJohn Antonelli
5USHER BALE312430.16Simon Rhodes
6TOLLO128NBTMark Bell
7NOTSO SWEET2513NBTFrank Hurst
8ELATED JOY285230.12Mick Player
9KAKADU546130.12Shaun Evans
10AUNTY NAGALOT884230.36Mark Arncliffe