Thursday, 30 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 30 May 2013

Race No. 1Go The Red Rug Stakes7:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPIFFER245730.29Peter Massa
2REGAL GATE331530.43Ernest Borg
3FLYING ALBI534730.04Mario Azzopardi
4GEMALA547730.47Mick Player
5MANGO574430.19Michael O’brien
6FIVE KNIGHTS663730.54Frances Harris
7SCOUT’S GOLD434630.17James Mcfarlane
8RITZA JOE632230.96Mark Gatt
Race No. 2Lakeline Butchery Mixed Final7:52 PM
MX event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRASH MODEL57331.16Clay Mullens
2ALJABRUKE237130.39Alison Mcpherson
3COME RUNNING656231.30Christopher Carl
4MAKE IT UP776431.67Raymond Holt
5MARSOVIN25130.36Joseph Scerri
6TWO STEP MAGIC644431.12Sam Daher
7MADAM GOODESY346331.29Chelsee Oakman
8IMMSHEE23230.50Joseph Scerri
9MINOR INSTALMENT744531.27Mick Player
10GENERAL RACK676530.87Michael Kranitis
Race No. 3Illawarra Business Equipment St8:11 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EDDIE’S CHANCE167530.49Lorraine Roy
2ELATED JOY528530.12Mick Player
3FEMME FATALE784730.29Harry Sarkis
4CHOICES MADE778830.54Clay Mullens
5REBEL VIGILANTE677229.98Mark Azzopardi
6PLEIADES652230.07Lorraine Roy
7FREAKING OUT767430.10Anthony Pagano
8VINNY KREUGER4244NBTMark Azzopardi
Race No. 4Dufty Automotive Maiden Ht 18:35 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD ODDS DEVILNBTFrank Hurst
2AMARINA ONLY655430.93Michael Kranitis
3RED HOT PEPPER323430.58Tracey Bryant
4INFORMER5NBTCharlie Gatt
5GANDO’S GIRL547NBTValetta Mcdonald
6LITTLE BAD GIRL888632.42Michael Hooper
7RUN KNOCKA66531.47Seymour Vassilakis
8CRINI BUB43530.95Julian Micallef
9SPIKEY BOY77631.95Mark Bell
10KING PRESLEY778730.90Mick Player
Race No. 5Snare Fabrications Stakes8:55 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REAL IMPACT251530.25Erin Jones
2VIBRANT322330.11Mark Azzopardi
3ABE BALE231530.43Simon Rhodes
4GOOD ODDS DEMON1626NBTFrank Hurst
5MY FOOLISH HEART184230.26Geoffrey Cook
6MISS CHARLYN557130.26Loretta Rice
7SUPER MARIO753330.42Mario Azzopardi
8TIGGERLONG RUM874430.04Margaret Keys
Race No. 6Rags To Riches Final9:14 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $4,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINCOLN IMP543130.14Lorraine Roy
2USHER BALE31230.16Simon Rhodes
3AMAZON LIZARD618129.95June Martin
4GLAMOUR LIPS517129.96Tracey Bryant
5SUPERCELL611129.85Mary Wright
6SPECIAL SPICE1230.37Erin Jones
7PEARL IRENE118130.31Lorraine Roy
8JACKPOT SHIRAZ447130.26Jodie Lord
9STAY YOUNG215230.21Christopher Carl
10PLEIADES652230.07Lorraine Roy
Race No. 9Dandaloo Meats Maiden Ht 210:20 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANA BETTY356631.80Justin King
2COOL RASCAL KIDZ5462NBTJohn Bowman
3BELLA MEL657431.12Dale Hall
4MASTER SLATER254530.82Tracey Mullin
5KEMBLA CAN’T55X6NBTMichael Clayton
6CHARLM SPIRIT442630.58Richard Muscat
7ROCK OR DIAMOND677631.10Shaun Parnis
8BANDUNG BOUND7866NBTMichael Hooper
9KING PRESLEY778730.90Mick Player
10SPIKEY BOY77631.95Mark Bell
Race No. 10Dapto Supporters Club Stakes10:38 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HERE’S NAZZA736630.83Michael Hooper
2CREAM BUN CITY775530.93Robert Arnold
3BLUE GUARANA687630.37Clifford Bell
4RULE OF ROSE871630.77William Woodham
5CHERRY ON TOP224430.38Graeme Hughes
6PIONEER CHEERS4437NBTSam Simonetta
7YARRA BALE61730.34Simon Rhodes
8COOL KATIE578330.67Stephen Perkov