Wednesday, 29 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto C – Wednesday, 29 May 2013

Race No. 1Illawarra Business Equipment St7:05 PM
5 event over 297 metres at Dapto c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDRONIKA7157NBTFay Sarlamis
2RHUMBAR HOT366217.28Joseph Bertinato
3IONIAN PRINCE6314NBTCharlie Gatt
4PEBBLES KNEW2116.89Robyn Goodwin
5AUNTY PATTY6884NBTJenene Myers
6JENMAR SCOUT864417.09Jennifer Brown
7TRUTH UNKNOWN435417.67Simon Pomfret
8MR. BURGESS352617.42David Smart
9TOONIE DEMON646617.66James Frendo
10OLAY CANDY475617.59Phillip Jones
Race No. 2Koonawarra Meats (1 Win) Stakes7:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOCAL MARBLE317631.17Mervyn Buckley
2FINAL SPROOK724330.68Mark Bell
3LICORICE DIAMOND1NBTJohn Cusack
4ARIEK VIV512230.46Vivian Jones
5HERON BEND424530.35Barry Campbell
6LOHAN LASS563130.38John Macdonald
7FLASH GIRL VERA156230.12Jerome West
8RUN DEE CEE451330.15Loretta Rice
9HOT KITTY626830.70Wayne White
10NEEDLE POINT676830.79Fay Wotton
Race No. 3Mount Kembla Hotel (1 Win) Stks7:45 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME JESS2176NBTWayne White
2LITTLE BOOBOO677730.59Charlie Micallef
3LASAGNE214731.55Darris Fahey
4DANDALOO FURY356530.58Phillip Jones
5JENMAR POWER137730.97Jennifer Brown
6SILENT OASIS5417NBTStephen Kutnjak
7LAST SHADOW6276NBTGraeme Hughes
8KAKADU554630.12Shaun Evans
9CHOCOLATE STAIN574730.47Fay Wotton
10HOT KITTY626830.70Wayne White
Race No. 4Dapto Trackside Dining Maiden8:05 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. GOULASH4NBTGarry Williams
2RHUMBAR YAH634730.95Joseph Bertinato
3MEGSY ANNA3731.55Robert Manowski
4BURLESQUE BABE65730.72John Macdonald
5SCARBOROUGH MAID7NBTRoy White
6JIMMY TWO TIMES4NBTMathew Wotton
7PRIMAL INSTINCT435630.88Graeme Hughes
8CHIEF MAGISTRATE884331.28Raymond Holt
9ISTANBUL4544NBTMathew Wotton
10ROCK OR DIAMOND677631.10Shaun Parnis
Race No. 5Warilla Florist Stakes8:25 PM
4/5 event over 297 metres at Dapto c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER ASSET821417.25Joseph Bertinato
2MISS MINNEHAHA445417.09Deborah White
3MISS WINFREY563517.21Loretta Rice
4LUNCH AT CRONINS347317.26Mick Player
5LIL BLACK MAGIC748117.18Shaun Parnis
6MISS CAITCAM678817.08Neil Falk
7LOVE RAT641317.09Troy Upward
8HIGHLY SPIRITED441817.18Jeffrey Sands
Race No. 6Dapto Supporters Club Ht 18:45 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto c Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZEUS’S FIRE757430.58Craig Murrell
2SUE BENNY767830.35Mathew Wotton
3ESSY’S BOY574430.28Loretta Rice
4CHILLI BOMB1758NBTDavid Betts
5JINJA ZELLY312130.14Robyn Goodwin
6SCANDAL MAGAZINE4413NBTGraeme Hughes
7WHERE’S ARIEK564730.76Vivian Jones
8COONAWARRA GOLD115NBTMark Wilcox
9VAPOUR ZULU845130.91Joseph Satti
Race No. 9Flower Bud Maiden9:48 PM
M event over 297 metres at Dapto c Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHILLI SHIRAZ5525NBTDavid Betts
2AIM UP723XNBTStephen Kutnjak
3MAGIC NUT53NBTMick Player
4CHOCOLATE WEAVER73NBTRoy White
5SHE’S ELITE4372NBTJennifer Brown
6ELMA JOYCE432317.85Patricia Sidebottom
7TEN LEGGER558317.38James Frendo
8KIWI HEAVEN2642NBTKenneth Markham
9GREENBRIAR RAVEN5354NBTRoy White
10JACK SASH863618.35Mick Player
Race No. 10Amazing Funky Flowers Stakes10:08 PM
5 event over 297 metres at Dapto c Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAKEDONIA111117.29Bruce Mcinnes
2COURTNEY CAROL2141NBTGraeme Hughes
3JENMAR BLAST283117.48Jennifer Brown
4SELINIA181817.32Fay Sarlamis
5KIWI DEVIL511217.51Kenneth Markham
6BLACK PRETENCE412817.81Jason Matthews
7RUBY SHAR1421NBTCraig Moffitt
8JOAN JETT342517.35Terry Callen
9OLAY CANDY475617.59Phillip Jones
10TOONIE DEMON646617.66James Frendo