Thursday, 7 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 7 April 2016

Race No. 1Dapto Supporters Club Raffle Mdn7:22 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARGE UP6827NBTSean O’donnell
2QUITE SUNNY5662NBTRonald Webb
3KAYLEE SUNRISE433230.32David Robertson
4HOT INSURANCE3356NBTKaren Midson
5IRISH LEDGEN642530.40Barry Burnet
6BLACK POSEIDONNBTCaroline Psilos
7HILLTOP MAGIC662330.61Russel Ford
8BREWSER BILL2528NBTWes Ryan
Race No. 2Jackpot Dog Maiden7:43 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLASH GOLD8X85NBTJoe Denardo
2FANTASTIC AVANBTJason Fletcher
3ROCKSTAR MILLY5830.77Christopher Nutt
4BAD BLOOD6X7NBTDavid Thompson
6BELLE’S BOY45NBTAllan Manwaring
7PLATIUM VINTAGE546NBTBrent Attard
8HALEE SUNRISE87731.68David Robertson
Race No. 3Free Entry To Dapto Doggies Stks8:07 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEARNESS DARK532731.19Robert Arnold
2ARIEK AMMO814730.80Keith Jones
3ABSOLUTE GUNN157330.12Raymond Webster
4PENCILER278131.04Bruce Peck
5LAST GIFT223630.73Jenene Myers
6OPERA WIN ME637630.16Barry Campbell
7SAD MAX254630.26Trevor Rice
8DYNA DITTO234430.12Simon Rhodes
9ASHBY GALO676730.87Rosemarie Camilleri
10TAYZZATRON886730.92David Thompson
Race No. 4Raffle Every Thursday Night Stks8:25 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA NERF623330.09Simon Rhodes
2JUSTIFIA341129.96Chris O’brien
3SLIGHT CHANCE5785NBTRonald Webb
4HARDAWAY ALTEVA523830.27Russel Ford
5FULLSTOP PERIOD1NBTMark Gatt
6DYNAMIC RIBS5384NBTKaren Midson
7GETWOOD DANCER611531.00Kenneth Markham
8TSUNAMI GEORGE211530.04Caroline Psilos
9TAYZZATRON886730.92David Thompson
10BACKFIRE778731.58David Thompson
Race No. 5Illawarra Engineering Serv. Stks8:49 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CYANIDE747334.79Craig Sheridan
2ANGRY THUNDER421734.79Karen Midson
3GATE JUAN224134.88George Borg
4RUN VELOCETTE2566NBTEarl Schmidt
5BUSH WACKED2278NBTScott Austen
6PEDRO CERRANO3526NBTJohn Little
7BANK STREET434734.78Ruth King
8OUR SILVER MIST446435.14Francis Hayes
Race No. 6United Technology Services Stks9:10 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONA BOOM BOOM7443NBTNadia Sidrak
2AWESOME DANNY431129.87Wayne White
3ROAD CREW222530.44Bruce Peck
4ESTABLISH436529.75Michael Clayton
5MYSTAGOGY5167NBTGeorge Borg
6DYNA OVERT171530.03Simon Rhodes
7MANALONE547330.21Charles Lyttle
8FLASH FOCUS267230.23Chris O’brien
9TAYZZATRON886730.92David Thompson
Race No. 7Greyhounds As Pets Stakes9:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NANGAR VEIW217NBTClifford Bell
2SERIAL BUCKS446230.54Charles Briffa
3TEESHA SUNRISE124330.14David Robertson
4RITZA RED523130.01Preston Rowles
5INSIDIOUS INTENT734230.41Robert Arnold
6MAYBEE YES132630.44Eric Robinson
7PRINCESS PEACH4727NBTKaren Midson
8MUDDY MISS167330.57Shaun Parnis
9ASHBY GALO676730.87Rosemarie Camilleri
10BACKFIRE778731.58David Thompson
Race No. 8Dd’s Family Restaurant Stakes9:52 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YOU’RE MY SHADOW645530.52Anthony Pagano
2COUNTRY EL486530.87Barry Burnet
3EVA KNIEVEL15730.99Rosemarie Camilleri
4MISS MCQUEEN148530.51Justin King
5TEE JAY SUNRISE174830.20David Robertson
6SPRING ARIEK772830.30Keith Jones
7LOVING IN VAIN665630.36Graeme Hughes
8ASHBY DAZE661631.02Allan Manwaring
9BACKFIRE778731.58David Thompson
10ASHBY GALO676730.87Rosemarie Camilleri
Race No. 9Dapto Citizens Bowling Club Stks10:15 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROWDACIOUS3743NBTGrante Andersen
2MAGIC BULLET246534.85Anthony Pagano
3MOLLYS MUSIC3841NBTVicki Prest
4AQUISITION2X2X34.74Mark Gatt
6BIG ROY554434.99Craig Sheridan
7SKETCHY6368NBTMichael Clayton
8MALLACOOTA ICON384535.01Eric Robinson
Race No. 10Dapto Markets Stakes10:32 PM
5 event over 297 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEFT WING TIGER1NBTLee Burke
2ARLINGTON ROAD4254NBTRobert Arnold
3JUMP THE GUN212816.96Colin Williams
4GREEN AZ625317.22Robert Blakely
5RUINED1521NBTMichael Clayton
6TRIELLA BALE484117.20Simon Rhodes
7SMOKING GUN33X417.33Graham Jones
8GIN BLOSSUM257317.71Colin Williams
9PADDY’S MIDNIGHT5251NBTDavid Missingham
10SMILES ALOT481117.85Janel Erwin