Thursday, 7 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 7 August 2014

Race No. 1Alexander’s Trackside Maiden7:28 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLEES JACKPOTNBTTodd Barnes
2STRUCK MOOLAH4432NBTJohn Bowman
3PRINCE NICK363730.75Barry Campbell
4MICK’S ROCKET563230.73Seymour Vassilakis
5ROMAN QUEEN230.84Frank Hurst
6BERRY LITTLE2864NBTDaniel Brewer
7GET OUT CLAWS473731.33Mick Player
8MAUREEN FRANCES3NBTSusan Steele
9CHIEF MAGISTRATE244630.65Ross Jones
10PRISTINE GEM654732.06John Aul
Race No. 2Swish & Swash Maiden7:52 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHORT WIRE775630.51Ross Jones
2GIRL DODONBTSeymour Vassilakis
3WOTGATE877831.02Mathew Wotton
4STORE BOOK7NBTAlex Anderson
5PORT SIERRA5NBTSusan Steele
6CHARLEES ON FIRENBTTodd Barnes
7AMARINA ONLY655530.62Michael Kranitis
8JONO’S FOXY786732.51Fay Wotton
9ALL OUTA KISSES444831.08Barry Campbell
10CALLAH ROSE447731.71Jason Matthews
Race No. 3Www.greyhounddata.com Maiden Ser…8:11 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEARL KINGDOM542330.95Barry Burnet
2SIDESTEPPER284330.77John Aul
3CAWBOURNE CHARGE535430.63Valetta Mcdonald
4WIN SOME CASH43231.17Margaret Keys
5SUMMAH GATE23130.89Ernest Borg
6CIRCUIT MAGIC526430.96Ross Jones
7GRIFTER58231.06Andrew Bayliss
8SAKE ROCKS130.39Jason Magri
9OLAY DIVA468531.46Phillip Jones
10LEMON AID885530.39Nicole Donovan
Race No. 4Dapto Leagues Club Stakes8:35 PM
4 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER TEAZE653130.02Ross Jones
2KING COBBER375529.97Frank Hurst
3SHIM SHAM11130.34Kim Mulrine
4KULU SPECIAL8188NBTAnthony Azzopardi
6BLUE’S REVIVAL222429.89John Little
7RUE DE KAHN2216NBTDean Swain
8RAIN BALE273329.99Simon Rhodes
Race No. 5Download ‘the Dogs’ App (1-2 Win…8:55 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANJA LUKA356530.95Phillip Jones
2PARISIAN MAC173NBTAdam Wallace
3BLUE MARIAH221630.53Anthony Godden
4SHE’S ANDY13630.14Stephen Muston
5BAD BOY SNIPER3136NBTToby Weekes
6LUNAR SKY654630.31Amy Bennett
7HOOKER’S MISS526730.38Phillip Bailey
8WELL FOUND843430.20Ashley Dwyer
9NEEDLE POINT887430.79Fay Wotton
10OPERA WIN ME778430.57Barry Campbell
Race No. 6Sportingbet Stakes9:14 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAISY’S REWARD478635.54Mary Spiteri
2SPRING CREEK TIM322134.92Bill Richards
3COCKTAIL PARTY543434.91Kayla-jane Coleman
4MISLEADING LADY751435.49Charles Briffa
5ZAMBORA MAGIC5867NBTFrank Hurst
6BEING GOOD1114NBTJane Carruthers
7CLAN ANNIE434534.65Alex Anderson
8FRANCOIS DRYVA1455NBTJudith Fisher
Race No. 7Dapto Markets Stakes9:38 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPOUR ZULU258336.24Joseph Satti
2MISS TAMERA8645NBTCharlie Gatt
3MIDNIGHT CUDDLE5531NBTPeter Sims
4MOLLY’S PROMISE457235.09Edward Mcphee
5ANDRONIKA748735.52Fay Wotton
6PRINCESS FLAME686535.88Soner Veli
7RITZA RUBY232335.03Preston Rowles
8STATELY STRYKER644435.45Anthony Pagano
Race No. 8Dapto Supporters Club Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELINIA566830.64Fay Wotton
2DUSTY MAGS646230.32John Little
3PINK VAPOUR345330.20Charlie Micallef
4FANCY LOLA2418NBTDennis Barnes
5VIVIAN BALE362529.95Simon Rhodes
6SOMEBODY TIFI444230.60Owen Makin
7HERODES667130.62Fay Wotton
8PEN SHAW1263NBTJason Matthews
9SPRING CREEK JED243230.51Bill Richards
10NELLY ALLEN582630.68Simon Rhodes
Race No. 9Greyhound Products Direct (1-2 W…10:20 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LINA’S REVENGE73130.38George Borg
2VAGUE8661NBTKayla-jane Coleman
3MIZZOU TIGER6465NBTChristopher Carl
4RAVEN TEETEE451530.81Seymour Vassilakis
5JACK FINN376730.56David Taylor
6AIR CANDY758730.55Sean Bailey
7OLAY BEAUTY466430.59Phillip Jones
8SEXY OPINION638830.69Owen Langley
9OPERA WIN ME778430.57Barry Campbell
10NEEDLE POINT887430.79Fay Wotton
Race No. 10Ladies Night (1-2 Wins) Stakes10:40 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENJI BACKFLIP332330.22John Little
2SUPER MARIO525430.42Frank Micallef
3WUXI141NBTLuke Azzopardi
4BLACK TWITTER313130.36Seymour Vassilakis
5DANGER SCENE432830.39Mick Player
6DAWN TO PASS1NBTJustin King
7I’M NO BULLY22129.99Frank Hurst
8ANNA MAREOLAS1427NBTRobert Arnold
9NEEDLE POINT887430.79Fay Wotton
10OPERA WIN ME778430.57Barry Campbell