Thursday 8th December 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 8th December 2011

Race No. 1Leisure Seeker Motorhome Stk07:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAOMI’S NITRO5516FNBTA J Croker (Unanderra)
2SEDUCTIVE54214FSHF J Harris (Kanahooka)
3SLINGSHOT JACK4516630.37G Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
4PRINCESS TALEAH34462NBTA Chircop (Kemps Creek)
5PIE THIEF61728NBTB C Riccio (Loftus)
6SISCO GIRL3316530.17C Gatt (Catherine Field)
7WICKED GRIFFO72258NBTR J Griffiths (Wallacia)
8HERNANDEZ42136FSHA M Hansen (Werrington)
9FAST AND FURIOUS2155FSHG Lisk (Bargo)
10WONGAWILLI SARAH66445NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
Race No. 2Allan Bryant Mixed Final07:52PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAYVILLE COMET23424NBTW A Bates (Shellharbour)
2LES MATE233NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
3NEW VIRUS2243130.15G J Edwards ( Hill)
4TEMPEST SHIRAZ227130.63R Cooper (Grabben Gullen)
5STREETBIKE TOMMY46453NBTS M Evans (The Oaks)
6NITRO CEE32422NBTR Birrell (Appin)
7CHANGE IN MOOD4224NBTR R Marsden (Condell Park)
8GO IVANF2NBTS Agius (Dapto)
9LIZARD LADY43865NBTJ L Martin (Primbee)
10MUSHENFRUIT2655NBTA J Messina (Llandilo)
Race No. 3Winning Edge Kibble & Biscuit H08:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELUSIVE ETHICS3176734.95D J Smith (Moorebank)
2SQUIZ38544FSTDS Lewis (Leppington)
3GAIL ALLEN1173134.71S A Rhodes (Maldon)
4BARGO SCENE45685NBTA M Bayliss (Bargo)
6ROCKABOUT22533FSTDA J Bryant (Nowra Hill)
7LEOPOLDINE56677NBTS Lewis (Leppington)
8BLOWN OFF72715NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
Race No. 4Hyundai Maiden H108:34PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT SASSYFSHR A Steele (Menangle Park)
2DARIEN BALEFSHS M Evans (The Oaks)
3THUNDER LEE33NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
4GOLD RIO43646NBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
5SCHNIKEY BALE422FSHB J Wheeler (The Oaks)
6FAST RULES246F6NBTS A Steele (Dapto)
7GOANNA MAN73265NBTJ L Martin (Primbee)
8GALDO NITRO27848FSHG M Galderisi (Bringelly)
9REAL BADGIRL87678NBTB M Burnet (Dapto)
10EL SUTRO57NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
Race No. 5Country Winnebago Classic Cons.08:55PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $2,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUKINBUDIN48524NBTA J Powell (Bargo)
2BIG WAVE41330.77C Walker (Catherine Field)
3KONA85544NBTJ H Richardson (Dapto)
4CROWN SABLE53153NBTR Fuller (Glossodia)
5FINAL WORDF211330.32J Richardson (Dapto)
6MISS CAITCAM3681330.35N W Falk (Tahmoor)
7COUSIN ZARA71724NBTR J Webster (Cawdor)
8CORBY6161429.97R J Goodwin (Kanahooka)
9ALLY’S WAY25335NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
10LAURA LOU62555NBTO M Langley (Berkshire Park)
Race No. 6County Winnebago Classic Final09:14PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $97,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $75,000 2nd: $10,000 3rd: $5,000 Unplaced: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO RULES LEAGUE3134129.87G Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
2UNFINISHED4184130.17M J Ferguson (Leppington)
3CHEVY DOTCOM32NBTM P Manuel (North Rothbury)
4GO JESSIE’S GIRL11332NBTN J Becroft (Kurrajong)
5LAGOON NIFFY33F4130.58R J Webster (Cawdor)
6FRISKY MELODY23232NBTV M Bennett (Wilberforce)
7ONE BANANA1131130.19F J Hurst (Londonderry)
8DANCING COOKIE4152230.42G D Cook (Rosemeadow)
9FINAL WORDF211330.32J Richardson (Dapto)
10BIG WAVE41330.77C Walker (Catherine Field)
Race No. 7Freewind Motor Home Stakes09:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUGY’S TANTRUM47556NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
2JAYNIE ALLEN2255130.12S A Rhodes (Maldon)
3OH BAILES1583430.38V Mcdonald ( Rai)
4VEE BEE BAY2338330.29A M Bayliss (Bargo)
5LET’S ROCK13244NBTA J Bryant (Nowra Hill)
6GOBO CHAMPION1616130.48C J Walker (Catherine Field)
7BIG SPIRIT5342130.46J A Tate (Minnamurra)
8LYNDOR LEE5545530.35M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9SIMPLY KIDDO56482FSHS Rhodes (Maldon)
10GO WILD ANNIE8663630.43L A Atchison (Jilliby)
Race No. 8Winning Edge Kibble & Biscuit H09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORPORATE GOLD3661535.22M Burton (Kemps Creek)
2ELUSIVE LOMAR54864FSHN J Mcmenamin (Thurgoona)
3BROADCAST52435FSHA J Powell (Bargo)
4MOONSHINE CADDIE33536FSTDG Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
6RITZA MITZA22145FSTDA M Bayliss (Bargo)
7GO CYRIL GO54323NBTS Lewis (Leppington)
8OH EM GEE64273FSHC M Proctor (Londonderry)
Race No. 9Hyundai Maiden H210:22PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRISA BALEFSHB J Wheeler (The Oaks)
2ROSE OF AVALON2FSHR J Cooper (Grabben Gullen)
3FINESTRA4FSHA M Bayliss (Bargo)
4BORN SHINEY56278FSHA M Hansen (Werrington)
5LIZARD LADY43865NBTJ L Martin (Primbee)
6TRIPLE GEE5226NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
7EL SOL45426NBTD I Drynan (Llandilo)
8LUSCIOUS LIPSFSHM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9GALDO OCTANE35767FSHG M Galderisi (Bringelly)
10NAIROBI LASS66NBTC Sultana (Marsden Park)
Race No. 10New Isuzu Ute Stakes10:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

15122730.27C Gatt (Catherine Field)
2MARVELLE’S GLORY54114NBTS B White (Nowra Hill)
3SEARCH PARTY4130.17J R Finn (Warilla)
4STYLISH TOP3865230.31A M Bayliss (Bargo)
5WONGAWILLI JODIE1313NBTS Simonetta (Orchard Hills)
6REVEALED5147130.23M J Ferguson (Leppington)
7’S HAPPY12835FSTDG D Cooper (Penrose)
8HERON BEND432F430.70B G Campbell (Toolijooa)
9NITRO SNAP16NBTS C Beckingham (Ruse)
10CHEMICAL STORM44448NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments