Thursday 8th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday 8th November 2012

Race No. 1Happy 21st Cushla Mack Stakes07:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMB DISPOSAL66212NBTN Staines (Yass)
2GOT INTELL37221FSHA J Lord (Cawdor)
3CLOSING TIME61141FSHJ Finn (Cranebrook)
4ADRIAN BALE25232NBTS A Rhodes (Maldon)
5FLAMENCO DANCER4674530.51D M Warren (Goulburn)
6SOPHIE BALE2341330.40S A Rhodes (Maldon)
7GOOD ODDS PUNK16314NBTF J Hurst (Londonderry)
8TOOTS11148NBTJ L Martin (Primbee)
9JIMMY TOOKS4162330.17B N Barber (Bligh Park)
10SATIN SURF8635330.38C J Carl (Londonderry)
Race No. 2Country Winnebago Mixed Final07:53PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLAMOUR LIPS6566130.29T Bryant (Nowra Hill)
2GLENRON FLASH25683NBTJ West (Leppington)
3MR. GAMBO55754NBTW J Bolwell (Macquarie Fields)
4MISS SMOOCHER36384NBTB A Jarczewski (Macquarie Fields)
5NICKS PINCH32852NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
6HAWAIIAN BELLE73653NBTJ Antonelli (Jenos Creek)
7DAZZLING BLUE22224NBTD M Cannan (Mangalore)
8LEFTOVER LOLLIE4246130.48F D Hayes (Greenwell Point)
9DROOPY’S BABE56865NBTG A Farnworth (Glenwood)
10GENERAL RACK45345NBTM Kranitis (Bevendale)
Race No. 3Dapto Premier Tyres Ht108:11PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINSOME WHO32354FSHJ Finn (Cranebrook)
2CHOICES MADE58237NBTD C Ruse (Moss Vale)
3RICHARD BALE64323NBTS Rhodes (Maldon)
4KAKADUFSHS Evans (The Oaks)
5TUMBLE DOWN627FSHC J Carl (Londonderry)
6CREAM BUN CITY86677NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
7CAWBOURNE CLASSYFSHA Lord (Cawdor)
8WIND UP2FSHJ J Platts (Fraser)
9VENICE IS LOVE6NBTR J Cooper (Grabben Gullen)
10MARLEY’S MEMORY8FSHA K Bennett (Wilberforce)
Race No. 4Dapto Premier Tyres Ht208:35PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHANCEY26275NBTH Sarkis (Londonderry)
2CAWBOURNE TOPFSHA Lord (Cawdor)
3ABE BALE323FSTDS Rhodes (Maldon)
4DESPICABLE KEN52374FSHM Pryce (Windsor Downs)
5OPEN FIRE524NBTP Goodsell (Falls Creek)
6SUPER MARIO34843NBTM Azzopardi (Kentlyn)
7GENERAL RACK45345NBTM Kranitis (Bevendale)
8CLOUDY MARCO88787NBTP J Cherry (Bomaderry)
9MIRROR MAN MITCHFSHB Barber (Bligh Park)
10GANGSTA STYLE645FSHT L Bryant (Nowra)
Race No. 5Allan Bryant Stakes08:55PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRENT MATE5431629.89K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
2PAUA AND JEWELS5151730.08F J Hurst (Londonderry)
3NOT EXPOSED7858730.17W J Lutiger (Bringelly)
4JACKPOT SHIRAZ6252530.35A J Lord (Cawdor)
5ROBERT ANDREW42533FSHS B White (East Ryde)
6RONRAY FURY1541130.27R A Steele (Menangle Park)
7PROVOKED8772230.04C K Chappelow (Sylvania)
8HE’S A GEM77416NBTC A Aul (Tahmoor)
9BRILLIANT MCKOOL41144FSHJ Bertinato (Dapto)
10AWESOME KEITH3137730.13K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
Race No. 6Dapto Supporters Club Cup Ht109:14PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BOOBOO6468630.82C Micallef (Dapto)
2STREET BOSS3217829.67O R Makin (South Nowra)
3REEAH53356NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4COLONEL ZEB5272530.39R C Camilleri (Grabben Gullen)
5FINAL WORD4226830.04J H Richardson (Dapto)
6BRANDI ALLEN1657630.05S A Rhodes (Maldon)
7NO RULES LEAGUE5478329.86G Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
8ADDICTION4381429.91H P Sarkis (Londonderry)
9KOOL BROCK4725730.20R Drapiewski (Rossmore)
10BOMB DISPOSAL66212NBTN Staines (Yass)
Race No. 7Dapto Supporters Club Cup Ht209:38PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. HOOKER2546430.54J Bertinato (Dapto)
2FLYING ALBI2445530.19M Azzopardi (Lake Heights)
3SEARCH PARTY3173129.98J R Finn (Warilla)
4SOKATE8578530.68H P Sarkis (Londonderry)
5SHE CAN SEW2112130.11A S Maxwell (Queanbeyan)
6SLINGSHOT JACK3626230.00G Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
7KID CALLAH8635130.28D R Fahey (South Nowra)
8CAWBOURNE INDY2151829.82C S Moffitt (Cawdor)
9BIT KOOL2451330.32S M Sands (Dapto)
10PROVEN DAISY4616129.84A Lord (Cawdor)
Race No. 8Sportingbet (1-5 Wins) Stakes09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CUTTER’S TURKEY34457NBTW L Ryan (Riverstone)
2COOL PURSUIT4211134.43J J Platts (Fraser)
3DODGING8523334.81H P Sarkis (Londonderry)
4SHINE OF LIGHT1223634.96S L Webster (Cawdor)
5ADD A VEGAS44446FSTDP Togias (Orchard Hills)
6ANDY’S ANGEL65764NBTT Mullin (Unanderra)
7MIDNIGHT QUEST2172FFSTDD R Pringle (Clergate)
8SMOOTH NITRO43752NBTL Rice (Unanderra)
9YOUR CIGAR SIR77546NBTR W Arnold (Wingello)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Swish And Swash Tyre Stakes10:22PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET POSE21272FSHW R Sugars (Voyager Point)
2MAGNUM BLAST212NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3ICHI TOOSHI121FSHM Gatt (Thirlmere)
4TIGGERLONG RUM1211330.04M A Keys (Dapto)
5KRAFTY STREAKER32211FSHV Bennett (Wilberforce)
6ELATED JOY4222130.56M Player (Tahmoor)
7MAGIC FANCY114FSHW J Lutiger (Bringelly)
8VIVIAN BALE2122330.55S Rhodes (Maldon)
9BOOZE HOUND13464NBTD M Warren (Goulburn)
10MYSTIC IMP23125NBTL Rice (Unanderra)
Race No. 10Snare Fabrications Stakes10:42PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KONA3687430.95J H Richardson (Dapto)
2BIT KOOL2451330.32S M Sands (Dapto)
3SWIFT DESIGN57342NBTK A Walker (Henty)
4STAND DOWN34566NBTR M Arnold (South Nowra)
5RUBY’S CROWN3274130.03T L Bryant (Nowra)
6RHONDA SPIRIT8143330.44J Antonelli (Kemps Creek)
7JACKS ZAC2122FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
8DAZZLING MISS7155830.55D M Cannan (Mangalore)
9BIG DADDY ZARR75223NBTB L Miller (Orange)
10SWIP AND TEAR25624FSHD I Drynan (Llandilo)