Wednesday 17th April 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Wednesday 17th April 2013

Race No. 1Sportingbet Stakes07:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REPUDIATE6231217.40S Ngurah (Milperra)
2SOLE POWER4271517.02A M A Grech (Unanderra)
3COOL CHEREVE75362NBTA G Tutt (Hawker)
4IT GIRL82713FSHW L Ryan (Riverstone)
5ORARA MAX75485FSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
6KING 6647117.30M Player (Tahmoor)
7DALALLA’S FOX33773NBTJ Grech (Lake Heights)
8HIGHLY SPIRITED6824417.18J A Sands (Dapto)
9DUSTIN’S MAGIC43566FSHR Hoogenboom (Werombi)
10SELINIA5187817.32F Wotton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 2Ranvet Stakes07:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWIFT DESIGN46818NBTK A Walker (Henty)
2STUNNING AMI1237FSHJ Davidson (Meroo Meadow)
3PAT THE SCORPION4737230.09M Burton (Kemps Creek)
4KING IVOR38517FSHK A Walker (Henty)
5TURBO VAPOUR6168230.07C Micallef (Dapto)
6LITTLE VAPOUR57853NBTC Micallef (Dapto)
7SPICY TIGER4173130.36D Attard (Edensor Park)
8RETICULATE3286530.14S V Stanford (Capertee)
9DERTILIS67735NBTS Ngurah (Milperra)
10FANCY HER56857NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 3Hy Tec Maiden07:46PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASTER 63335NBTT Mullin (Unanderra)
2PRIMAL INSTINCT56877FSHG J Hughes (Wingello)
3MINOR INSTALMENT44466NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
4 WEAPONFSHN Brown (Catherine Field)
5LOHAN LASS56FSTDJ Macdonald (Oak Flats)
6CRINI BUB4NBTJ Micallef (Cringila)
7ROBYN’S NEGLECT7FSHD C Ruse (Moss Vale)
8WORLD COLLECTOR68743FSTDG P Shipley (Bradbury)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Dapto Puppy Auction 5th May Stk08:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REALLY BIG HORSE14133FSHN W Staines (Yass)
2JAYTEE CONQUEST2646217.41M R W Conquest (Moss Vale)
3MISS KAZZLAR1528617.14L R Craig (Robertson)
4SOWARD3762717.27M E (Harrington Park)
5IMA LARK3148517.32D F O’Donoghue (Pheasants Nest)
6SHUMOOS4241317.24W L Ryan (Riverstone)
7MYSTIC IMP32324NBTL Rice (Unanderra)
8SURVIVED1155117.28K Britton (Appin)
9PLEATHER JACKET5737717.64J K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
10BIT SILLY77858FSTDM Burton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 5O’donnell Hennessy Stakes08:25PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET SENSE3473730.29K A Walker (Henty)
2SIENNA MAY7431730.22P J Cherry (Bomaderry)
3LONG SIGH8485230.11K A Walker (Henty)
4COOL JONALLY72856NBTJ Head (St Marys)
5SUE BENNY7786730.34M Wotton (Kemps Creek)
6AY JAY ZARR88175NBTN W Staines (Yass)
7HURRY DARCE8817730.12D J Missingham (Robertson)
8EVENT HORIZON33686FSHK A Walker (Henty)
9LIL BLACK MAGIC16764NBTS J Parnis (Dapto)
10ANDY’S ANGEL7764630.12T Mullin (Unanderra)
Race No. 6Illawarra Business Equipment Stk08:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ESSY LABELLA7735135.25W A Woodham (Appin)
2EL TRAIN57664FSTDL R Scott (Windang)
3PRINCESS MEA256F2NBTN Brown (Catherine Field)
4BIG MISCHIEF76685NBTF D Hayes (Greenwell Point)
5WHERE’S RYAN25541FSTDS J Pomfret (Bargo)
6LEANDROS67834NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
7GIFT OF TIME54258FSTDK A Walker (Henty)
8STAMPEDER7888735.27M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
9YOU’RE UP LES86567NBTJ K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
10TIGGER’S MOBILE78868FSHN W Staines (Yass)
Race No. 7Dapto Tab Stakes09:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $960 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOOTS3155817.27J L Martin (Primbee)
2STEADFAST PATCH55173NBTL G Perrin (Bargo)
3HIMALAYAN BLUE2874517.25S V Stanford (Capertee)
4PREMIER ASSET3145817.26J Bertinato (Dapto)
5DANA GWEN61222FSHN Brown (Catherine Field)
6LUNCH AT CRONINS7663217.26E A Anderson (Mount Rankin)
7GWENDOLYN SHIRAZ3512417.18M R W Conquest (Moss Vale)
8SCAVENGER HUNT81711FSHM Burton (Kemps Creek)
9MISS WINFREY43655NBTL Rice (Unanderra)
10SHOUT OUT67856NBTM Conquest (Moss Vale)
Race No. 8Wilson Cleaning Services Stakes09:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO BY WATER41743NBTD P Farrugia (Wilberforce)
2NEEDLE POINT47444NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
3MOONSHINE NIPPER2376130.06J Bertinato (Dapto)
4LITTLE EFFORT12734NBTJ Head (St Marys)
5HAPPY TOWN3F242NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
6FOUR KICKS58567FSHM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
7RISKY BET16256NBTB O Williams (Wagga Wagga)
8HERE’S NAZZA87873NBTM Hooper (Harrington Park)
9LITTLE BOOBOO8286630.82C Micallef (Dapto)
10RULE OF ROSE64871NBTW A Woodham (Appin)
Race No. 9Betta Maid Pies Maiden09:48PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KASHY CALLAH324NBTJ K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
2RHUMBAR YAH3NBTJ Bertinato (Dapto)
3COLD MAGICFSHD Odonoghue (Pheasants Nest)
4PLUNDEREDFSHD C Ruse (Moss Vale)
5GLADY’S KRAVITZ73432NBTS V Stanford (Capertee)
6FOREVER NIKI76843FSHA Thomas (Earlwood)
7CALLAH REACH62366NBTJ K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
8SLEEK HANIFY46355NBTA M A Grech (Unanderra)
9LOUVREFSHD Odonoghue (Pheasants Nest)
10MISS LANGUAGEFSHJ Grech (Lake Heights)
Race No. 10Lakeline Butchery Stakes10:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOT THE SILLYS23145FSHD B Check (Smithfield)
2BRINDLE THUNDER1228717.56S Thornton (Gateshead)
3RHUMBAR HOT117.28J Bertinato (Dapto)
4MY TEARDROP1254517.28L R Craig (Robertson)
5OPEN WINDOW5536617.25S K Wadick (Ambarvale)
6AS PREDICTED54213NBTS Ngurah (Milperra)
7PINK VAPOURF766217.26C Micallef (Dapto)
8NO LESSON37174NBTJ Grech (Lake Heights)
9CHOCOLATE STAIN23657FSTDF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10KOOKABURRA851617.51D C Ruse (Moss Vale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments