Wednesday 24th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Wednesday 24th August 2011

Race No. 1 Mdn Ht107:08PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 297 Metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAYSHAR LADFSHJ S Richens (Old Adaminaby)
2LIL’ MISS FLEMO63254NBTS R Fleming (Oakdale)
3HIGHWAY ZIBAFSHD H Martin (Dapto)
4MO JOFSHW Bolwell (Macquarie Field)
5PRINCESS TALEAH27NBTM C Smart (Darlington)
6ALL PAID OFF5FSHM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
7BRAD’S OCTANE58727NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
8PRANK CALL7122FSHD Fahey (Falls Creek)
9BIG DEBROWSKI7FSHD S Broadrick (Hill Top)
10VISUAL APPROACH45666NBTA P Spence (Werombi)
Race No. 2Seven Ate Nine Stakes07:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEMPEST RILEY73117.23R Cooper (Grabben Gullen)
2MONIQUE1726517.53L Pulis (Dapto)
3YANKEE LADY3474117.36J M King (Wilberforce)
4BEAUELLA3727117.52R F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
5ROCKY RICKY62221FSHB R Dawes (Leppington)
6SOPHIE MILLIONS1FSHV Roz (Rosebery)
7MEDOUSA3758117.64F Sarlamis (Kemps Creek)
8MAJESTIC REACH35126FSTDR L Drake (Flinders)
9LOVATO3582717.78M Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10MERRY RULER51FSHD R Brewer (Llandilo)
Race No. 3Bookmakers Stakes07:46PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTA GIFT4322717.38M D Greer (Londonderry)
2BAZ COOL17525NBTR S Moncrieff (Wallalong)
3TOXIC DREAM26373NBTA J Rowe ()
4WATTA SPEL365F1NBTM D Greer (Londonderry)
5YENDOR GIRLF543717.20L J Dawes (Lurnea)
6MOSTLY ROSIE2641717.25M W Griffin (South )
7SAN SOUCIS12116NBTJ H Aul (Tahmoor)
8PRINCESS JORDAN6334817.16V Mcdonald ( Rl)
9THICKNESS44615NBTL J Dawes (Lurnea)
10KAYLA’S DREAM86254FSHF Caccamo (Ryde)
Race No. 4Betfair Blue Paws Mdn Ht208:06PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR MISS OCTANE367FSHC Vasilis (Bardwell Park)
2SPIDER LEE24232NBTR F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
3LIZARD LADYFSHJ L Martin (Primbee)
4IRISH LULLABY437FSTDA J Anderson (Windellama)
5BY COLLAR GEE24673FSHA Sepping (West Ryde)
6REAL CHIP66666FSTDR A Chipperfield (Bellambi)
7POINT ONE BACK4FSHS K Wadick (Moss Vale)
8LOVE THAT DRESS43863NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
9NAOMI’S NITRO6FSHA J Croker (Unanderra)
10CAN TOUCH THIS27676NBTG Denardo (Leppington)
Race No. 5Jetpets Stakes08:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT DITSY5231330.41S Perkov (Londonderry)
2JUDDA’S MEMORY68872FSHM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
3EVANDROS38625NBTF Sarlamis (Kemps Creek)
4YELLOW BEARD26348FSHL R Codd (Londonderry)
5UNINVITED15NBTG Sarantos (Maroubra)
6PROVEN FLAME55273NBTR Bulman (Smithfield)
7WATTA LASS55374NBTM D Greer (Londonderry)
8GO CYRIL GO65666NBTS Lewis (Leppington)
9COMPLETE DIVA44718FSHR B Lee (Oxley Park)
10SMARTIE NOSE68743FSHC Vasilis (Bardwell Park)
Race No. 6Dapto Supporters Club Stakes08:46PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESTINED TO BE51755FSHJ Zahra (Riverstone)
2HIGHLY SPIRITED53448NBTJ A Sands (Dapto)
3JAYDAN DAWN27526NBTR W Jackson (Hill Top)
4LUCKY LESHANA5731230.51N W Ovington (Yerrinbool)
5LONESOME BETTY74188NBTF Attard (Cranebrook)
6NO LEAGUE12130.47G Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
7FANCY LISS13787FSHG Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
8ALZENA BALE53324NBTW Dargan (Wattle Grove)
9SQUIZ5473730.51S Lewis (Leppington)
10PARAMORE58688NBTW A Hughes (Mount Pritchard)
Race No. 7Linda Corney Stakes09:06PM (NSWtime)
Free For All event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL AVENGER56474FSTDD R Fahey (New Norfolk)
2ANOTYAD RETURN3771417.08A S Glynn (Macquarie Fields)
3BLUE MURDER3341317.06A S Glynn (Macquarie Fields)
4PIGEON FLYER82863NBTD R Brewer (Llandilo)
6LOOSE WHEEL6478717.15A J Reilly (Young)
7WATTA WHISPER7112216.82R Matic (Canyonleigh)
8MEATLOVERSF735416.95K R Morgan (Braidwood)
Race No. 8Sportingbet Stakes09:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S HOTZ STUFF7365335.02L J Warren (Austral)
2MOLLY DORAN75476FSTDA J Anderson (Windellama)
3FAST 1766FSTDS A Steele (Dapto)
4QUEEN OF RAIN5662834.48M D Greer (Londonderry)
5TIGER SING MAN46442NBTS A Sing (Monterey)
6SCARLETT’S BOY67626FSTDG Denardo (Leppington)
7LIKE A CHARM32566NBTJ Formosa (Fairy Meadow)
8DESPERATE DAN36754NBTD J Broadrick (Hill Top)
Race No. 9Betfair Blue Paws Mdn Ht309:46PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOTIVATEDFSHW Bolwell (Macquarie Field)
2KITTY FORMANFSHF Sarlamis (Kemps Creek)
3MY MATE RONFSHS Pulbrook (Tahmoor)
4PENNY DROPPED46357NBTR F Alcock (Belimbla Park)
5HEZ ALL KNOCKA5FSHS Midson (Nowra Hill)
6SPEED SNAP872F4FSHB J Maclean (Southern River)
7HELELE33438FSHR Matic (Canyonleigh)
8KATIE’S KRUSHFSHV M Mcdonald (Albion Park Rail)
9GOANNA MAN8FSHJ L Martin (Primbee)
10POINTS TO GO46476NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 10Thanks For The Good Times Roy10:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER GERARD32237NBTP R Bell ()
2WILD REX2863217.35A P Spence (Werombi)
3COREY’S GIRL2146717.33D J Stewart (Shellharbour)
4SHE’S A TOOVEY38261FSHB Dawes (Leppington)
5POP’S LITTLE ONE33741FSTDR E Koppman (Padstow)
6OIL 3731217.44D J Stewart (Shellharbour)
7IMAGINING73453NBTA J Croker (Unanderra)
8SIPPY MISS COOL58817NBTM P Russell (Bossley Park)
9PAY CHECK42553FSHJ M Black (Bringelly)
10MARLEY’S HAPPY56215NBTG D Cooper (Penrose)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments