Wednesday 25th July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Wednesday 25th July 2012

Race No. 1Ranvet (1-3 Wins) Heat 107:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCE OF LIFE25253NBTG M Derrick (Tumblong)
2BIT DITSY3F48630.41S Perkov (Londonderry)
3MONTOYA HOOP22345NBTA J Rowe (Goulburn)
4DALTA BALE51247NBTS Rhodes (Maldon)
5SLICK JENMAR3181430.64J R Brown (Pheasants Nest)
6EMILY’S HOT22271NBTD E Mcdonald (Llandilo)
7SCARLETT’S BOY73556NBTG Denardo (Leppington)
8LIGHTFOOT BENJI6412330.48V W Hokin (Bringelly)
9ELGIN STORM76556NBTB K Mills (Baddaginnie)
10MEDOUSA47687NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 2Bookmakers (1-3wins) Heat 207:26PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELIOTT BALE6367530.28S A Rhodes (Maldon)
2CHOCOLATE STAIN63684NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
3BRAD’S OCTANE42665FSTDM Player (Tahmoor)
4SWEET ILLUSION54837FSHG Lynch (Raby)
5BEAU CHAMPION5634630.34W D Dargan (Wattle Grove)
6COOL KATIE87657NBTS Perkov (Londonderry)
7ANDY’S ANGEL8547530.12T Mullin (Unanderra)
8LITTLE VAPOUR57844NBTC Micallef (Dapto)
9DUSTY COLT7566830.48J Little (Wilton)
10TURLINJAH77484NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 3Dapto Trackside Dining Maiden07:46PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GERRIE BALE35653NBTS A Rhodes (Maldon)
2DYERS DANCER35NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
3LAVENDER LAD54878NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
4YIANNIS45355NBTA M Drapiewski (Rossmore)
5SPEEDY CRUZE25765NBTA J Croker (Unanderra)
6ZOOMERANG66766NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
7REBEL ROGUE35652NBTD W Hall (Bulli)
8HEAR SAY75788NBTA K Sepping (West Ryde)
9NEEDLE POINT7868NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Lakeline Butchery (1-3 Wins) H08:06PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY HER11887NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
2PRETTY PERFECT14576NBTC M Proctor (Londonderry)
3KONA7574330.95J H Richardson (Dapto)
4THREE WRIGHTS2182830.62C Williams (Trangie)
5WHAT’S UP JACK74473NBTP R Jones (Koonawarra)
6BIG TOKEN6723830.35A Lord (Cawdor)
7FORGOTTEN BLUES7165530.36M Wright (Appin)
8FIVE KNIGHTS23244NBTF J Harris (Kanahooka)
9HOT KITTY48757NBTB K Mills (Baddaginnie)
10DARIEN BALE6878730.07S M Evans (The Oaks)
Race No. 5Ilawarra Engineering Stakes08:25PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAMBO’S FANCY8553630.32C Gatt (Catherine Field)
2MISS CAITCAM3716530.35N W Falk (Tahmoor)
3EMILY DAWN53842NBTR W Jackson (Hill Top)
4LUCKY EMMA1224530.07R Birrell (Appin)
5JILLA BEE4826330.34C M Proctor (Londonderry)
6SLINGSHOT JACK5753530.00G Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
7PARISETTE58476NBTS M Evans (The Oaks)
8SUPREME BROTHER5642430.52S W Wales (Hill Top)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Sportingbet Stakes08:45PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUSTY COLT7566830.48J Little (Wilton)
2GO CYRIL GO44735NBTS Lewis (Leppington)
3RAPID CHARM7846830.46T Mullin (Unanderra)
4DARIEN BALE6878730.07S M Evans (The Oaks)
5MEDOUSA47687NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
6ELGIN STORM76556NBTB K Mills (Baddaginnie)
7HOT KITTY48757NBTB K Mills (Baddaginnie)
8TURLINJAH77484NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
9DIG DEEP SIMONE56787NBTL Deguara (Bargo)
10JUDDA’S MEMORY77778NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 7Wilson’s Cleaning Stakes09:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOANNA MAN1844216.95J L Martin (Primbee)
2HELELE7133617.20R Matic (Canyonleigh)
3JOYDON44413FSHT M Robertson (Oura)
4BLUE MURDER2265217.06A S Glynn (Macquarie Fields)
5CAWBOURNE ICE1226517.09A J Lord (Cawdor)
6MISS MINNEHAHA1518717.09D J White (Fairfield East)
7OLAY STAR FLYER3773317.36P R Jones (Koonawarra)
8LOST PROFITS32414FSHG M Derrick (Tumblong)
9COOL AT MIDNIGHT54463NBTD C Ruse (Moss Vale)
10RISING FIRE77566FSHG O Malcolm (Colyton)
Race No. 8Greyhounds As Pets Stakes09:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRECIOUS NATIVE67676NBTM Tubinas (Moorebank)
2PEARL’S CHOICEF8164NBTD L Cox (East Maitland)
3EVANDROS6145630.64F Wotton (Kemps Creek)
4LIGHTNING JOE53574NBTP Scordino (Condell Park)
5KOOL BROCK8748630.20R Drapiewski (Rossmore)
6AVOID SCANDALS62175FSHG E Smith (Tumblong)
7FREDRICK BALE5438529.85S M Evans (The Oaks)
8HARBOUR ROSE22265FSHS A Fisher (Lara)
9JUDDA’S MEMORY77778NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10BIDDYKEN JETT87448FSTDJ Hilder (Padstow)
Race No. 9Winning Edge Maiden09:45PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOPHIE BALE2NBTS Rhodes (Maldon)
2JEFF THE GENERAL37338NBTM A Keys (Dapto)
3TRUTH UNKNOWN732NBTS J Pomfret (Bargo)
4DREAM REBEL326NBTL A Leetch (Cabramatta West)
5FIRST COURSE373NBTA W Hardaker (Bargo)
6MR. BURGESS77434FSHD V Smart (Narellan)
7BUBBA ROSE47437NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
8BY COLLAR GEE35587NBTA K Sepping (West Ryde)
9CASHON TAP56438NBTL J Warren (Austral)
10UNEARTHLYFSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
Race No. 10Dapto Gymkhana 26 August Stakes10:05PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELDA WISDOM37183NBTD L Campbell (Mount Annan)
2OZI PRIDE14135FSTDG A Stevens (Vincentia)
3HIDDEN FANTASY24383NBTW E Scott (Pheasants Nest)
4SOWARD4384117.27C G Molloy (Narellan)
5JAYTEE CONQUEST7272317.41M R Conquest (Moss Vale)
6MYSTIC IMP12533NBTL Rice (Unanderra)
7LIGHTNING ROSE117.18J Little (Wilton)
8REF’S CALL26114NBTI Zucchiatti (Cremorne)
9CHASING DIANA86234NBTJ Little (Wilton)
10MY BOY JAZZ24117NBTA M Drapiewski (Rossmore)