Wednesday 30th January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Wednesday 30th January 2013

Race No. 1Snare Fabrication Stakes07:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUGAR HYPE31665NBTD J White (Fairfield East)
2AMERICAN IDIOT85467NBTT F Callen (Argenton)
3SIENNA RUBY46412NBTS C Beckingham (Ruse)
4SIPPY MISS COOL85477NBTM P Russell (Bossley Park)
5TEN KASHKOWS2267817.40J R Erwin (Ambarvale)
6TEGU33677FSHM J Beamish (Southern River)
7HOOROO GURU56717NBTD S Broadrick (Hill Top)
8GAVIN CALLAH3311417.09J K Matthews ( Rail)
9FANCY HER78887NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10BRAD’S OCTANE68487NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 2Illawarra Cancer Cares Stakes07:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOUBLES33222NBTK J Barton (Auburn)
2SIENNA’S GIRL13653FSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
3BACKYARD SNIPER4664417.32F J Harris (Kanahooka)
4TIMELY SEIKO64667FSHJ A Tate (Minnamurra)
5 ON ICE5312817.74D R Fahey (South )
6JOAN JETT61263NBTT F Callen (Argenton)
7BLACK PRETENCE16722NBTJ K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
8OLAY SURPRISE6366417.37P R Jones (Koonawarra)
9BRAD’S OCTANE68487NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
10FANCY HER78887NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 3R.m.b Lawyers Maiden07:48PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IGERWIN KASHKOW33665NBTG Erwin (Ambarvale)
2WHERE’S RYAN27767FSTDS J Pomfret (Bargo)
3ANDRONIKA854FSHF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
4BERRY MILKYSHAKE32446NBTG Rogers (St Marys)
5SWIFT TAYLOR25323NBTE J Salmon (Kingsgrove)
6REDRAW77874FSHJ K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
7WIRADJURI FOX65758FSHM P Russell (Bossley Park)
8MEMORY BAY3FSHG E Williams (Binda)
9YOU’RE UP GIRL78FSHJ Matthews (Albion Park Rai)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Dapto Trackside Dining Stakes08:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TROCADERO75177FSHJ K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
2LITTLE BLUE TREE47748FSHS C Beckingham (Ruse)
3WIRADJURI STATE147FSHJ Woods (Heckenberg)
4OLAY CANDY576F7NBTP R Jones (Koonawarra)
5PINK VAPOUR2864617.26C Micallef (Dapto)
6WIRADJURI RIVER8188FSHD Mason (Sadleir)
7WIN WIZARD55878FSTDK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
8MEDOUSA8848817.64F Wotton (Kemps Creek)
9DANCING KASHKOW88648NBTJ Erwin (Ambarvale)
10TRUTH UNKNOWN88577NBTS J Pomfret (Bargo)
Race No. 5 Mixed Final08:28PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRUE CLASSIC2NBTC Moffitt (Cawdor)
2SURVIVED24342NBTK Britton (Appin)
3LET’S HOPE117.62D T Mott (Woonona)
4TEN LEGGER33542NBTJ P Frendo (Panania)
5HARLEQUIN DANCER117.34B Lloyd (Warilla)
6SHE’S A GUN2482NBTR Koppman (Wakeley)
7KASHKOW JOE3735117.32J Erwin (Ambarvale)
8STELLA’S STAR7367117.33P Togias (Orchard Hills)
9LONELY BOY273NBTW C Attwill (Abernethy)
10STRESS SEEKER42833NBTS C Beckingham (Ruse)
Race No. 6Sportingbet (1-3w) Stakes08:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEE’S THUNDER13616NBTF J Harris (Kanahooka)
2ZACH’S STAR34767NBTA K Hector (Camden South)
3GOOZEBERRY FLASH15563FSHM D Greer (Londonderry)
4117FSHM Wright (Appin)
5ONYA 2575130.30R D Birrell (Appin)
6ESSY’S BOY11625FSHL Bozovitch (Miranda)
7ORARA MAX75485FSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
8PRIDE OF MYKONOS72672NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
9CHOSEN LOVE68775NBTL N Curtis (Oatley)
10KONA6874630.95J H Richardson (Dapto)
Race No. 7Thiess Services Company Stakes09:05PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $965 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CAITCAM34764NBTN W Falk (Tahmoor)
2MISS WINFREY71528NBTL Rice (Unanderra)
3JUJITSU16647FSHT F Callen (Argenton)
4MISS CHARLYN21548NBTL Rice (Unanderra)
5JOYCE’S HAPPY5511416.81L Rice (Unanderra)
6SNIPERS JEWEL47365FSTDF J Harris (Kanahooka)
7KABAM235F616.86J H Richardson (Dapto)
8OLAY STAR FLYER6487817.20P R Jones (Koonawarra)
9FANCY HER78887NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10BRAD’S OCTANE68487NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 8Thiess Services (1-3w) Stakes09:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEANDROS16878NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
2LITTLE BOOBOO4566730.82C Micallef (Dapto)
3DESPERATE DAN4673530.78D J Broadrick (Hill Top)
4LONGRASS4767630.71R D Gerard (South Windsor)
5GALDO OCTANE67388NBTM J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
6BABY OH34864NBTK H Plumridge (Douglas Park)
7DUN FANTASIZING56242NBTA K Hector (Camden South)
8ROB ZOMBIE83651FSHT Callen (Argenton)
9KONA6874630.95J H Richardson (Dapto)
10NEEDLE POINT68887NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 9Hy-tec Maiden09:48PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $735 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRESS SEEKER42833NBTS C Beckingham (Ruse)
2LETHAL PRINCESS7FSHC S Pettitt (Bonnyrigg)
3LOHAN LASS5FSHJ Macdonald (Oak Flats)
4BOXWISE3NBTF Scerri (Berkeley)
5CHARCOAL ASHFSHC Moffitt (Cawdor)
6HARDAWAY RAIDER4FSHR R Marsden (Condell Park)
7IONA TOKYO7FSHF R Sidrak (Catherine Field)
8LORD OF DESTINY8FSHS Sundstrom (Bargo)
9SELINIA58377NBTF Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10IONA BELLAFSHN Sidrak (Catherine Field)
Race No. 10 Stakes10:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $925 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOW’S IT GOING24435FSHS Davidson (Austral)
2PLEATHER JACKET66156FSHJ K Matthews (Albion Park Rail)
3JENMAR SCOUT4643817.87D R Fahey (South Nowra)
4TOONIE DEMON51288NBTJ P Frendo (Panania)
5PEYTON’S DELIGHT1FSHD Missingham (Robertson)
6MISS BLUELIGHT1FSHA (Llandilo)
7DANDALOO FURY84478NBTP R Jones (Koonawarra)
8FINGERLESS37267NBTK J Plumridge (Douglas Park)
9TRUTH UNKNOWN88577NBTS J Pomfret (Bargo)
10DANCING KASHKOW88648NBTJ Erwin (Ambarvale)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments