Monday 27th April 2009


Race 1 400m M 10.10
AUSURE INSURANCE & FINANCE DUBBO
1 BEST MATE SOPH M WARREN MARRIOTT
2 EZY COUNT M PAMELA BRADDON
3 VIVACITY M REG GARDOLL
4 STORMY REBEL M PAUL BRADDON
5 BLACKRAIN DANGER M RODNEY KENNEDY
6 MAKE TRACKS M DONALD RONNEBERG
7 MISTER RIDDLE M BARRY COYTE
8 CHAOTIC BUSTER M SHAYNE WILLIAMS
9 COCKTAIL PUDDY M MATHEW MONCRIEFF
10 PRICELESS RIDDLE M THOMAS MILLER

Race 2 600m NG 10.25
BLUES MEAT STAYERS CUP
1 MISS ENFORCER 5 BRIAN HONEY
2 MISS PERCEPTION 5 BARRY CUTTING
3 TAGALONG 4 TOM ASTBURY
4 MY SON RULES 1 TERENCE BOURKE
5 CHORBY JONES 4 BRIAN MCKIVAT
6 LORD JIM 3 PETER CARR
7 MISS CINDY 4 BRADLEY O’NEIL
8 SPRING BELLE 3 GREGORY BOARD

Race 3 313m 5 10.40
DUBBO FUTURE STAR MAIDEN

To Be Determined

Race 4 516m MX 10.55
LILITON CLEANING CADETS FINAL

To Be Determined

Race 5 516m NG 11.10
PACIFIC FLOW TECHNOLOGY GALLIPOL

To Be Determined

Race 6 516m NG 11.25
DAWSONS PLASTER WORKS DUBBO GRNS

To Be Determined

Race 7 400m NG 11.40
FREE CHOICE WEST DUBBO 1/4 MILE
1 SWEENY 3 BARRY COYTE
2 ATOMIC GIRL 4 GRAEME SMITH
3 BARODA PEARL 4 DONALD RONNEBERG
4 LET GO 1 REG GARDOLL
5 ABSINTH 1 UNAVAILABLE
6 YANTARRA SAM 4 LAWRENCE LEONARD
7 SMART CARGO 4 RONALD STEEL
8 BONDS CARGO 4 RONALD STEEL

Race 8 400m NG 11.55
DUBBO RSL CLUB CLASSIC FINAL

To Be Determined

Race 9 313m NG 12.10
GARVAN FINANCIAL PLANNING SLOUCH

To Be Determined

Race 10 313m NG 12.26
CARPET ONE DUBBO SHORT COURSE
1 KEZZA LEE 3 DONALD RONNEBERG
2 RICH MAGNETIC 3 RONALD STEEL
3 REGAL KAYLA 4 MARGRETTE EDWARDS
4 DISPLAY BONUS 1 EVELYN HARRIS
5 PASCALEENA 3 TERRY PRIEST
6 WHO WANTS ME 4 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
7 CELTIC ANGEL 3 MATHEW MONCRIEFF
8 FERARO SPICE 4 DONALD RONNEBERG

Race 11 313m M 14.10
COMMITTEE STAKES
1 OPHIR ELITE M RODNEY KENNEDY
2 KOUPARITSAS M DAVID POWER
3 OPHIRCARD M BARRY COYTE
4 PIXIE DOONS M JOHN DOONER
5 GORDI M PETER JOHNSTON
6 TAR GIRL M THOMAS MILLER
7 KRAMSKI M TERRY PRIEST
8 CAWBOURNE TERESA M PATRICK KENNY

Race 12 313m M 14.25
LURE DRIVERS APPRECIATION STAKES
1 CAWBOURNE MADGE M PATRICK KENNY
2 HURRICANE JACKIE M PATRICK KENNY
3 SUNSHINE BILL M REG GARDOLL
4 CAWBOURNE CLICK M PATRICK KENNY
5 Vacant
6 CAWBOURNE MARY M PATRICK KENNY
7 TANIA’S MYSTERY M BRIAN BUSH
8 GLOWING JANDERRA M RODNEY KENNEDY

Race 13 400m M 14.40
VOLUNTARY WORKERS STAKES
1 CAWBOURNE RYE M PATRICK KENNY
2 BUCK’S PARTNER M KYLIE MCDONALD
3 CAWBOURNE SIENNA M PATRICK KENNY
4 GOGO MARY M BRADLEY O’NEIL
5 Vacant
6 CAWBOURNE TEXAS M PATRICK KENNY
7 OPHIR STATE M RODNEY KENNEDY
8 CAWBOURNE NORMA M PATRICK KENNY

Race 14 516m M 14.55
WWW.GREYHOUNDSDUBBO.COM.AU STAKE
1 DIDAK M UNAVAILABLE
2 RUNABOUT M UNAVAILABLE
3 Vacant
4 OUTLOOK M UNAVAILABLE
5 KINDA MEMOREYS M UNAVAILABLE
6 Vacant
7 ALLEGRO BELLE M NEVILLE ROBSON
8 JUST BELLA M MATHEW MONCRIEFF

Race 15 313m 5 15.10
DAILY LIBERAL STAKES
1 FAR SIDE 5 BARRY COYTE
2 BRONCO RILEY 5 BRENDA SHIRVINGTON
3 Vacant
4 AZURE ALLEGRO 5 NEVILLE ROBSON
5 HOTSHOT HUTCH 5 RONALD HUPPATZ
6 Vacant
7 SEPTEMBER MOON 5 MARGRETTE EDWARDS
8 RUN HONEY RUN 5 REG GARDOLL

Race 16 313m 4/5 15.25
MAILBOX SHOPPER STAKES
1 SCHUBERT 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 COURT’S CHOICE 5 DAVID POWER
3 Vacant
4 KURRAWA GIRL 4 ROBERT HILL
5 AWESOME JOEY 4 WILLIAM WRIGHT
6 Vacant
7 LIGHTNING MIST 5 PETER JOHNSTON
8 JOSTLE 5 CATHERINE BAKER

Race 17 516m 5 15.40
DUBBO PET & STOCK FEED STAKES
1 ROCK MUNCHER 5 REG GARDOLL
2 WISE KODA 5 WILLIAM WRIGHT
3 WILLING AND ABLE 5 SHAYNE WILLIAMS
4 YANTARRA PIPPI 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
5 Vacant
6 TIRRANNA BLUE 5 REX COOK
7 BLACKRAIN BONNIE 5 PETER DUTTON
8 MARAMA SUE 5 ALLAN CLEARY

Race 18 400m 5 15.55
ALL CODES RACING SERVICES STAKES
1 RUBY INVADER 5 KEVIN SHIRVINGTON
2 MISSES CHOICE 5 UNAVAILABLE
3 Vacant
4 BUDDY’S IMAGE 5 REG GARDOLL
5 FIVE PENS 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
6 Vacant
7 NANNA FULMER 5 ALLAN CLEARY
8 BLACK BOARD 5 UNAVAILABLE

Race 19 400m 5 16.10
WINNING EDGE LASERS STAKES
1 MACK’S MATE 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 BRANDY ROSE 5 BRADLEY O’NEIL
3 Vacant
4 SECRET SPIRIT 5 ROBERT HILL
5 RADAR’S RUN 5 TERRY PRIEST
6 Vacant
7 TRENDY CAPRI 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
8 MISS MOON HAVOC 5 RONALD STEEL