Saturday 19th December 2009


1 CHRISTMAS STAKES MAID 313M 7.15 P.M.
1 DOLLY CARGO – RONALD STEEL
2 HONEYBEE STRONG – HERBERT SIMPSON
3 BRISCONI – BRIAN BUSH
4 DROOPY’S HEART – PETER DUTTON
5 MIGHT AND MILTON – LESLIE WHITTON
6 JACKAL – SCOTT WATSON
7 TRUST MUNRO – GRAHAM PICKERING
8 ELITE ELVIS – SCOTT WATSON

2 – SANTA STAKES MX 400M 7.32 P.M.
1 BRENROD ASSASSIN – RODNEY KENNEDY
2 DEPOSIT CARGO – RONALD STEEL
3 SOURCE CODE – GREG FORD
4 FULL TANK – BRIAN BUSH
5 MONSTER DAMAGE – WARREN MARRIOTT
6 SHERWOOD BLACK – HERBERT SIMPSON
7 TINY STORY – SCOTT WATSON
8 EMPORIO – LESLIE MILLER

3 – CHAMPAGNE STAKES MAID 400M 7.49 P.M.
1 CATCH ME – BRADLEY O’NEIL
2 NYAD SELECT – RODNEY KENNEDY
3 V A C A N T
4 LIGHTFINGA BLUE – DAMIEN LEE
5 TANIS – SCOTT WATSON
6 V A C A N T
7 MUDGEE SHIRAZ – ANTHONY SALMON
8 BLUE MONSTER – WARREN MARRIOTT

4 – HAM AND TURKEY STAKES B8 400M 8.06 P.M.
1 HELLFIGHTER – DARYLE CRAIG
2 FERNANDO – RHONDA MILLSTEED
3 HEAVY HAULAGE – MITCHELL CALE
4 EXPRESS CARGO – RONALD STEEL
5 UNO NYAD – GRAEME SMITH
6 FIVE SHOTS – LESLIE WHITTON
7 RUNNING CARGO – RONALD STEEL
8 BOND CRETE CARGO – RONALD STEEL

5 – FESTIVE SEASON STAKES FFA 516M 8.23 P.M.
1 BONDS CARGO – RONALD STEEL
2 V A C A N T
3 TOTAL CLASS – LEIGHTON WINTER
4 V A C A N T
5 MISS TARO – JEANETTE FOLEY
6 V A C A N T
7 WINONA GOLD – GRAHAM PICKERING

6 – CTRY FRESH PET FOOD XMAS GFT H1 5 Gd 400M 8.40 P.M.
1 MURRAY’S CHOICE – MITCHELL CALE
2 VINRO’S WISH – LAWRENCE LEONARD
3 MUSCLE’S MONARO – GRAHAM PICKERING
4 WINMOORE JOE – AMANDA GINN
5 MISS GUN CARGO – RONALD STEEL
6 ELLA MCDUCK – RHONDA MILLSTEED
7 TOTAL HUSTLER – LEIGHTON WINTER
8 IRINKA CLIFF – BRADLEY O’NEIL
9 EMANNETTE – AMANDA GINN

7 – CTRY FRESH PET FOOD XMAS GFT H2 5 Gd 400M 8.57 P.M.
1 NOVEMBER ROCK – CLIFFORD RUSTEN
2 KIOWA PRINCE – DEREK KERR
3 SURFIN’ GEORGE – GRAHAM PICKERING
4 TOP GUN CARGO – RONALD STEEL
5 MONTGOMERY BURNS – HERBERT SIMPSON
6 TOTAL DEPOSIT – ANTHONY SALMON
7 VESUVIO JOE – AMANDA GINN
8 RUNABOUT – LESLIE WHITTON
9 EMANNETTE – AMANDA GINN

8 – CTRY FRESH PET FOOD XMAS GFT H3 5 Gd 400M 9.14 P.M.
1 TEARFUL PRINCESS – RHONDA MILLSTEED
2 BLACKRAIN BONNIE – PETER DUTTON
3 LUCY LIL – MITCHELL CALE
4 HAPPY FEELING – ERIC BARNES
5 TANIA’S MYSTERY – BRIAN BUSH
6 TIRRANNA BLUE – LAWRENCE LEONARD
7 AWESOME LADDIE – AMANDA GINN
8 CYCLONE ANGEL – DEREK KERR
9 EMANNETTE – AMANDA GINN

9 – COMMITTEE STAKES FFA 313M 9.31 P.M.
1 ROYAL COURT – GRAHAM PICKERING
2 REGAL KAYLA – MARGRETTE EDWARDS
3 V A C A N T
4 FOOL’S RUN – GRAHAM PICKERING
5 V A C A N T
6 TOMMIE’S ELITE – NOELENE WALSH
7 V A C A N T
8 LET GO – GRAHAM PICKERING

10 – BOOKMAKERS STAKES 5 Gd 313M 9.46 P.M.
1 EMJACK OSTI – AMANDA GINN
2 CHICK ENLIM – BRADLEY O’NEIL
3 LIGHTS AND MUSIC – LESLIE MILLER
4 SUNSET HORIZON – RORY TRAPPETT
5 SWIFT MATTANAY – GREG FORD
6 DROOPY’S SPARK – CLIFFORD RUSTEN
7 BUSH LOVE – C FITZGERALD
8 QUICK TO EXCEL – DAMIEN LEE
9 BROTHER BOY GRAY – BRIAN BUSH
10 EXQUISETTE MIMI – PETER DUTTON

11 – CHRISTMAS GIFT STAKES 4/5 Gd 313M 10.01 P.M.
1 GYPSY ROSE CARGO – RONALD STEEL
2 AWESOME MATE – CLIFFORD RUSTEN
3 HYPO LADY – ROBERT FELSTEAD
4 TOO HOTTA TOP – GREG FORD
5 HIGH FIVE FLYER – SHANNON CRAIG
6 SEPTEMBER MOON – MARGRETTE EDWARDS
7 MEDIUM PACE – AMANDA GINN
8 WISE KODA – WILLIAM WRIGHT
9 EXQUISETTE MIMI – PETER DUTTON
10 PAPER STATE – BRADLEY O’NEIL

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments