Saturday 2nd January 2010


1 WELCOME TO DUBBO STAKES MX 313M 7.15 P.M.
1 MISS PENNY CARGO – RONALD STEEL
2 MONSTER DAMAGE – WARREN MARRIOTT
3 JOSH’S GIRL – BRADLEY O’NEIL
4 DROOPY’S SPARK – CLIFFORD RUSTEN
5 MONTGOMERY BURNS – HERBERT SIMPSON
6 TRUST MUNRO – GRAHAM PICKERING
7 DROOPY’S HEART – PETER DUTTON
8 BRISCONI – BRIAN BUSH

2 – HAPPY NEW YEAR STAKES MX 400M 7.35 P.M.
1 DEPOSIT CARGO – RONALD STEEL
2 ADORABLE MONSTER – WARREN MARRIOTT
3 MISS GUN CARGO – RONALD STEEL
4 LONG BANK – BRADLEY O’NEIL
5 PIXIE ANN – MARLENE HARRISON
6 FULL TANK – BRIAN BUSH
7 TANIA’S MYSTERY – BRIAN BUSH
8 HONEYBEE STRONG – HERBERT SIMPSON

3 – CELEBRATION STAKES MX 516M 7.55 P.M.
1 BLUE MONSTER – WARREN MARRIOTT
2 HAYLEY’S SHIRAZ – GRAHAM PICKERING
3 BRONZED STATE – MARLENE HARRISON
4 NYAD SELECT – RODNEY KENNEDY
5 V A C A N T
6 LIGHTFINGA BLUE – DAMIEN LEE
7 CATCH ME – BRADLEY O’NEIL

8 MUDGEE SHIRAZ – ANTHONY SALMON
4 – CHAMPAGNE STAKES 5 Gd 516M 8.15 P.M.
1 VINRO’S WISH – LAWRENCE LEONARD
2 BLACKRAIN BONNIE – PETER DUTTON
3 V A C A N T
4 IRINKA REG – RAYMOND SMITH
5 IRINKA CLIFF – BRADLEY O’NEIL
6 V A C A N T
7 MUSCLE’S MONARO – GRAHAM PICKERING
8 ARMATREE ELLE – BRIAN BAKER

5 – NEW YEARS RESOLUTIONS STAKES 4 Gd 400M 8.35 P.M.
1 HEZA LARRAKIN – WARREN JARVIS
2 UNO NYAD – GRAEME SMITH
3 V A C A N T
4 PREMIER DOOLEY – CLIFFORD RUSTEN
5 JILLY TADMORE – TOM ASTBURY
6 V A C A N T
7 RUNNING CARGO – RONALD STEEL
8 MISS CINDY – BRADLEY O’NEIL

6 – AULD LANG SYNE STAKES 5 Gd 400M 8.55 P.M.
1 TOTAL HUSTLER – LEIGHTON WINTER
2 NOVEMBER ROCK – CLIFFORD RUSTEN
3 SHERWOOD BLACK – HERBERT SIMPSON
4 EMPORIO – LESLIE MILLER
5 TOTAL DEPOSIT – ANTHONY SALMON
6 MURRAY’S CHOICE – MITCHELL CALE
7 TIRRANNA BLUE – LAWRENCE LEONARD
8 ARAPAHO MISS – COLIN MILLER
9 FAST BUDDY – WARREN JARVIS

7 – GRNSW DUBBO COUNTRY CHALL FNL NG 516M 9.15 P.M.
1 TADMORE LYNDEE – SIMON MA
2 STRONG DROP – JOHN BRAIN
3 LORD JIM – PETER CARR
4 FANCY SHELLY – TRACY BARNES
5 TOTAL CLASS – LEIGHTON WINTER
6 SMOOTH FANCY – DENNIS BARNES
7 NIFTY KEEPING – CHARMAINE ROBERTS
8 TADMORE BUCKSHOT – SIMON MA
9 MISS TARO – JEANETTE FOLEY
10 MIGHTY ALBERT – NORM BECROFT

8 – NEW YEAR FIREWORKS STAKES 2/3 Gd 400M 9.35 P.M.
1 HEAVY HAULAGE – MITCHELL CALE
2 DADDY’S ECHO – KYLIE MCDONALD
3 V A C A N T
4 MISS TARO – JEANETTE FOLEY
5 BETSEY BARETTA – TOM ASTBURY
6 V A C A N T
7 WINONA GOLD – GRAHAM PICKERING
8 FOOL’S RUN – GRAHAM PICKERING

9 – 2010 YEAR OF THE RABBIT STAKES 4/5 Gd 313M 9.55 P.M.
1 DADDY’S DIVA – WARREN JARVIS
2 LIGHTS AND MUSIC – LESLIE MILLER
3 V A C A N T
4 GYPSY ROSE CARGO – JAN STEEL
5 KOUPARITSAS – DAVID POWER
6 V A C A N T
7 AWESOME MATE – CLIFFORD RUSTEN
8 TOO HOTTA TOP – GREG FORD

10 – GET OUT STAKES 5 Gd 313M 10.15 P.M.
1 WILL GORGEOUS – CHRIS VASILIS
2 SEPTEMBER MOON – MARGRETTE EDWARDS
3 BROTHER BOY GRAY – BRIAN BUSH
4 LADY CARGO – RONALD STEEL
5 V A C A N T
6 SWIFT MATTANAY – GREG FORD
7 EXQUISETTE MIMI – PETER DUTTON
8 PENELOPE PITSTOP – WARREN JARVIS

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments