Saturday 30th May 2009


Race 1 313m M 13.15
EXCITABILITY @ STUD MAIDEN
1 OPHIRCARD M BARRY COYTE
2 MISS IFFY M WARREN JARVIS
3 SWIFT MATTANAY M GREG FORD
4 ROAD AHEAD M ERIC DAVIES
5 PAINTER’S PRIDE M BRIAN BUSH
6 KOOKABUNNA MAY M ROBERT LOVETT
7 GLOWING JANDERRA M RODNEY KENNEDY
8 HUTCHI’S HUTCHO M CLIFFORD RUSTEN

Race 2 313m MX 13.35
REGAL THYME @ STUD STAKES
1 TANIA’S MYSTERY M BRIAN BUSH
2 EMILY KNOWS 5 TEENA COCHRANE
3 HEAVY HAULAGE 5 MITCHELL CALE
4 BROTHER BOY GRAY 5 ANTHONY FULLER
5 BLUE LACE M GREG FORD
6 TOOLMAN BELLE 5 RONALD HUPPATZ
7 CROWELLA 5 ALAN BLOOMFIELD
8 IRINKA ASOTASI 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 3 313m 5 13.55
TEN MEN @ STUD STAKES
1 KATON’S LASS 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
2 AZURA PARDOO 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
3 DADDY’S DIVA 5 WARREN JARVIS
4 WISE KODA 5 WILLIAM WRIGHT
5 Vacant
6 BEN DE BOND 5 NOELENE
7 BROKEN VOWS 5 ALAN BLOOMFIELD
8 5 LEE CODD

Race 4 313m 5 14.15
KINGS CADET @ STUD STAKES
1 YVONNE’S BEST 5 ALAN BLOOMFIELD
2 ANNA ANNA 5 ALAN BLOOMFIELD
3 BLACK MUSKRAT 5 WARREN JARVIS
4 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
5 EXQUISETTE MIMI 5 PETER DUTTON
6 HALF MOON 5 RONALD STEEL
7 TOOLMAN BONZA 5 RONALD HUPPATZ
8 SEYMOUR PARDOO 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN

Race 5 313m 3/4 14.35
CONVINCING LEE @ STUD STAKES
1 3 MARGRETTE EDWARDS
2 PLAY CARDS NOW 3 EDNA SHARP
3 Vacant
4 PEGGY’S CHOICE 4 ANGUS MORGAN
5 ASHLIN ROSE 4 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
6 Vacant
7 KEZZA LEE 4 DONALD RONNEBERG
8 EENIE MEENIE MOO 4 GREG FORD

Race 6 400m 3/4 14.55
DAILY LIBERAL STAKES
1 BARODA PEARL 4 DONALD RONNEBERG
2 OUT BLASTS BINGO 4 GREG FORD
3 4 LAWRENCE LEONARD
4 3 RONALD STEEL
5 SMART CARGO 3 RONALD STEEL
6 4 GRAEME SMITH
7 TALK ABOUT ME 4
8 LEGAL ARGUMENT 4 GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 7 400m MX 15.15
AUSURE INSURANCE & FINANCE STAKE
1 TAR GIRL M THOMAS MILLER
2 GO AWAY M ALAN BLOOMFIELD
3 BE INTENT 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 MAKE TRACKS M DONALD RONNEBERG
5 BLACKRAIN DANGER 5 RODNEY KENNEDY
6 BOOMER ESTATE 5 BARRY COYTE
7 LIDSDALE PRIZE M RAYMOND BULLIMAN
8 UNO NYAD M GRAEME SMITH

Race 8 400m 5 15.35
DAWSONS PLASTER WORKS STAKES
1 TRENDY CAPRI 5 DONALD RONNEBERG
2 ROYAL HIGHNESS 5 ROBERT SHARP
3 SET UP 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 MIGHT FLY 5 CLIFFORD RUSTEN
5 MISS MOON HAVOC 5 RONALD STEEL
6 KEEP CROWING 5 ALAN BLOOMFIELD
7 MAKE ME AWESOME 5 WARREN JARVIS
8 TOTAL DEPOSIT 5 LEIGHTON WINTER

Race 9 400m 5 15.55
DUBBO RSL STAKES
1 DARRELL LEE 5 GLEN COLLETT
2 LICKIN’ STEEL 5 MITCHELL CALE
3 NATIONAL GUARD 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
4 IONA PARDOO 5 RAYMOND BULLIMAN
5 Vacant
6 5 ALLAN CLEARY
7 JOSTLE 5 CATHERINE BAKER
8 FIVE PENS 5 DONALD RONNEBERG

Race 10 516m MX 16.15
LILITON STAKES
1 DOLLARS MORE 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 BLACKRAIN BONNIE 5 PETER DUTTON
3 Vacant
4 DING DANG NYAD M GRAEME SMITH
5 LEONIE MARY 5 PAUL BRITT
6 Vacant
7 LUCY LIL M MITCHELL CALE
8 FAST BUDDY M WARREN JARVIS

Race 11 516m 4/5 16.35
PACIFIC FLOW TECHNOLOGY STAKES
1 LOYAL MOMENT 4 LEE CODD
2 BEECHALLA 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 NANNA FULMER 5 ALLAN CLEARY
4 MISSES CHOICE 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
5 Vacant
6 INTREPID JET 5 GREG FORD
7 CALL HER KEL 4 GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 5 GREG FORD

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments