Saturday 8th November 2008


Race 1 313m MX 19.30
DUBBO RSL STAKES
1 RUNAWAY MOON M MARGRETTE EDWARDS
2 OUT BLASTS BINGO M GREG FORD
3 GLOWING JANDERRA M PAMELA BRADDON
4 YANTARRA SALLY M LAWRENCE LEONARD
5 STERLO 5 RODNEY KENNEDY
6 NATURE INC M WARREN MARRIOTT
7 EXPRESS CARGO 5 JAN STEEL
8 CHARMING CHELSEA 5 PAUL BRADDON

Race 2 400m MX 19.50
OUTWEST PUMPS & IRRIGATION STAKE
1 BONDS CARGO 5 RONALD STEEL
2 ERIN MIST 5 JEANETTE FOLEY
3 LICKIN’ STEEL M MITCHELL CALE
4 DARIUS BOYD M BRENDA SMITH
5 Vacant
6 BEST MATE SOPH M WARREN MARRIOTT
7 MARCO KEEPING M CHARMAINE ROBERTS
8 DARICE M SCOTT WATSON

Race 3 516m MX 20.10
FREE CHOICE WEST DUBBO STAKES
1 ZIMMOMAN 5 ALFRED VELLA
2 OUT BREAKS BINGO M GREG FORD
3 MAXIMISER 5 DENISE SPARKES
4 NYAD MARCY M RODNEY KENNEDY
5 LUCY LIL M MITCHELL CALE
6 WISE KODA M WILLIAM WRIGHT
7 BLACKRAIN DANGER M PETER DUTTON
8 BUCKLE BUNNY M KEVIN BELL

Race 4 516m 4/5 20.30
DUBBO PET & STOCK FEEDS STAKES
1 LAMINGTON 4 BRYAN MAXWELL
2 JANDERRA’S MATE 4 PAMELA BRADDON
3 COLD CASEY 4 KEVIN BELL
4 INTREPID JET 5 PETER DUTTON
5 MISS MAXWELL 5 DENISE SPARKES
6 GAULTIER 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
7 LITTLE KISS 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
8 READY FOR RAIN 4 SCOTT WATSON

Race 5 313m 5 20.50
CARPET ONE DUBBO STAKES
1 ROBSHAR RAMBO 5 LOUISE ABBOTT
2 SOUND OF WHITE 5 DAWN LEE
3 Vacant
4 TRUE BURG 5 MARGRETTE EDWARDS
5 EXQUISETTE MIMI 5 PETER DUTTON
6 Vacant
7 HALF MOON 5 RONALD STEEL
8 ROYAL COURT 5 PETER PICKERING

Race 6 313m MX 21.10
GRNSW BLUE PAWS MAIDEN FINAL
1 MISS TARO 5 JEANETTE FOLEY
2 DADDY’S ECHO M KYLIE MCDONALD
3 BLACKRAIN CHIEF M PETER DUTTON
4 BOND CRETE CARGO M JAN STEEL
5 DELTA FORCE M PAUL BRADDON
6 ZARUBA M KYLIE MCDONALD
7 SMART CARGO 5 RONALD STEEL
8 PIPPI’S MATE M PAMELA BRADDON
9 I’M A FOOL M GRAHAM PICKERING
10 LICKIN’ STEEL M MITCHELL CALE

Race 7 313m BEST 21.30
COMPLETE IMAGE STAKES
1 REGAL KAYLA 3 ALFRED VELLA
2 ACOLA LADY 3 ARTHUR BARRASS
3 MISS PETRIBURG 3 RONALD STEEL
4 AWESOME JOEY 3 WILLIAM WRIGHT
5 Vacant
6 FIFIELD LASS 1 BRYAN MAXWELL
7 BLACK CARGO 1 RONALD STEEL
8 PETRIBURG LASS 2 RONALD STEEL

Race 8 313m 4/5 21.50
WWW.GREYHOUNDSDUBBO.COM STAKES
1 RUG RIPPER 5 ROBERT SONTER
2 TOO HOTTA HOLD 5 DEBRA FORD
3 KEEN DEEN 4 JOHN BOWMAN
4 MISS RED FOX 5 THOMAS MILLER
5 Vacant
6 TAMMY MOON 4 JAN STEEL
7 BEAR BABE 5 PETER PICKERING
8 LEE’S SUPRISE 5 ALFRED VELLA

Race 9 400m 4/5 22.10
AUSURE AT DUBBO STAKES
1 BARODA PEARL 4 DONALD RONNEBERG
2 AWESOME VINTAGE 5 WESLEY MCDONALD
3 EENIE MEENIE MOO 4 GREG FORD
4 COOL QUALITY 5 PAMELA BRADDON
5 Vacant
6 ZANY STYLE 5 DAWN LEE
7 MAELSTROM 5 CHARMAINE ROBERTS
8 JUNGLE GIRL 5 ALFRED VELLA

Race 10 400m 5 22.30
JOB CARE CLEANING STAKES
1 ELITE CHEER 5 DAWN LEE
2 SUPERB DESIRE 5 PAMELA BRADDON
3 YANTARRA SAM 5 LAWRENCE LEONARD
4 SCOTCH AND DRY 5 KYLIE MCDONALD
5 NOODA 5 TIMOTHY COEN
6 SEPTEMBER MOON 5 MARGRETTE EDWARDS
7 BROOKLYN BRAWLER 5 ALFRED VELLA
8 BLACKRAIN BONNIE 5 PETER DUTTON

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments