Sunday, 26 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Sunday, 26 April 2015

Race No. 1Glen Gallon @ Stud Maiden6:12 PM
M event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARELLEN ELLEN365231.00Dallas Massina
2ZIPPING JASMINE636NBTTrevor Jones
3DREAM MENDER225230.39Neil Staines
4IRINKA ROSENBTRaymond Smith
5BEKIM CASEY637430.54Peter Carr
6ALKA CASEY3266NBTPeter Carr
7EXQUISETTE TORI548731.57Peter Dutton
8TANGO’S EXPRESS230.36Paul Braddon
Race No. 2Unibet Stakes6:33 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TACKLE COUNT1252NBTDaniel Hoskins
2ABMILAK241318.30John Scott
3ISAAH PANTHER512218.45Paul Wasson
4TARGARYEN PRINCE65X118.48Paul O’brien
6EXTREME TYCO318618.54Peter Dutton
7AUGUST HOPE784418.59Warren Jarvis
8BRALYN ARLO321618.98Paul Wasson
Race No. 3Dawson Plaster Works Gallipoli 2…6:54 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $3,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,000 2nd: $500 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY DOLL1317NBTJames Johnson
2DANA MOSSO544423.70Rodney Mcdonald
3TILLY BONUS7627NBTEvelyn Harris
4KURUMBA322622.96Robert Ingram
5FUNKY RED MONKEY522523.39Paul Wasson
6MASTER LACHIE1421NBTLynn Maney
7TALKING POINT213322.69Mark Wicks
8MONSIGNOR ACE222423.11Rodney Mcdonald
9ALWAYS WINNIE444323.74John Scott
10BRALYN PHOENIX835123.55Paul Wasson
Race No. 4Shakey Jakey Future Stars Maiden…7:19 PM
M event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $4,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OLDMATE MACCA218.59Robert Ingram
2SPIDERS BROTHER118.34Neil Staines
3LEA’S SHADOW42118.75Paul Wasson
4BEAR BOURBSKI118.34Robert Littlefield
5BARON BROMAC27218.65Daniel Hoskins
6GILDED LILY23218.83Robyn Massina
7GAZMICK BARNEY757118.76Garry Abernethy
8IRINKA TYSON118.09Raymond Smith
9DIAMOND DIVA218.84Mark Wicks
10TARTLE218.85Daniel Hoskins
Race No. 5Bet To Win Tips Best 8 Stakes7:34 PM
NG event over 605 metres at Dubbo Of $1,300 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA LYLEA632135.34Raymond Smith
2TERRY’S MEMORY263435.15Raymond Smith
3ZIPPING COCO834435.81Trevor Jones
4BUB AND SONIA441435.84Colin Williams
6OLLI CHARLYN762335.43Colin Williams
7ZULEKHA217235.44Dallas Massina
8GAZMICK’S GIFT234635.50Garry Abernethy
Race No. 6Peg & Bill Miller Diggers 0-2 Wi…7:58 PM
MX event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $11,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,000 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIR REUBEN442130.01Graeme Jose
2ZIPPING EXPRESS126130.39Martin Hallinan
3CICATRIZ522130.07Peter Carr
4RAMPION222130.25Neil Staines
5FANCY ARJOX12130.42Dennis Barnes
6WINSOME AMANDA181130.08Melinda Finn
7GEORGE SANNETTE171129.80Kevin Johnson
8THOR’S DEVIL552230.13Peter Carr
9TANGO’S EXPRESS230.36Paul Braddon
10DREAM MENDER225230.39Neil Staines
Race No. 7Unibet Slouch Hat Sprint Series …8:22 PM
4/5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $2,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $500 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY GUN1336NBTNeil Staines
2MISS WINFREY641218.13Colin Williams
3SUPER BOOT313218.28Paul Britt
4SENOR BONKA1682NBTJohn Miles
5COUNTRY WAL1225NBTNeil Staines
6SET BLACK MAGIC2557NBTEvelyn Harris
7CONEY ISLAND844518.68Iris Dorsett
8SPEEDY SPARKY281518.48Paul Britt
9ABMILAK241318.30John Scott
10AUGUST HOPE784418.59Warren Jarvis
Race No. 8Cosmic Rumble Gold Cup Sprint Se…8:38 PM
NG event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $28,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $2,500 3rd: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STILL SEARCHIN’13X230.26Melinda Finn
2TOPPER ROAD344130.12Anthony Azzopardi
3FANCY TOP641229.83Anthony Azzopardi
4COUNTRY FOX435129.83Neil Staines
5SPRING FIRECHIEF214130.43Peter Dunne
6TULLABUNG HONEY183129.76Neil Staines
7TOTAL SILENCE353130.29Leighton Winter
8NIGHTWATCHMAN362129.89John Callaughan
9TOTAL PLATINUM611230.17Leighton Winter
10ALL TOO FANCY811230.38Dennis Barnes
Race No. 9Dave Pringle Appreciation Stakes8:58 PM
4/5 event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELL’S PLAN214631.00Neil Hudson
2SPRINGVALE HARRY234631.27John Callaughan
3WYEMBAH ROAD321730.13Colin Williams
4SWAN TO STEELE443330.27Noel Massina
5EXTREME SCOPE778330.45Peter Dutton
6FIREBEE614530.23Neil Hudson
7SPRING BLITZ555330.48Peter Dunne
8EXQUISETTE PIXIE262630.57Peter Dutton
9SHEZA GOOD GIRL74X730.32Robert Ingram
10TOTAL PRINCESS435530.40Leighton Winter
Race No. 10Steve Kavanagh Apprection9:16 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWANART1728NBTDallas Massina
2GUIABA1122.59Bryan Maxwell
3EL GALO GIRL1427NBTRobyn Goodwin
4HE’S ZARR BADGER764223.41Robyn Massina
5BRALYN PHOENIX835123.55Paul Wasson
6MAGIC UTAH325423.38Paul Meredith
7EL CASEY624622.89Peter Carr
8SUSANNAH CARGO113822.81Ronald Steel