Thursday, 10 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday, 10 September 2015

Race No. 1Cosmic Rumble @ Stud Maiden12:47 PM
M event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WEWAK456519.03Shannon Kirby
2BILLY GOAT RIDGE8NBTRichard Kirby
3CAPE SKYBLUE3NBTGeoffrey Sheather
4JACOBITE FELON6NBT
5BACKYARD YAPYAPXNBTCarl Moss
6MORE TROUBLE756519.41Brian Bush
7AIRLY ROCKETNBT
8BETTY SUE TARO3NBT
9BLUE GLEN675619.34Alfred Vella
10EXTREME LUCK68519.33Peter Dutton
Race No. 2Sires On Ice Maiden1:10 PM
M event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOEY MARY3253NBTRobert Bray
2TYLER BOYNBTDarren Mines
3DANDY JACKNBT
4DANA YOUTAR842223.88
5COL’S JOY44324.09Colin Williams
6ROYAL BRON3388NBTDarren Mines
7JEWEL POWER432123.21Shannon Kirby
8HAZY OMEN532523.71Alfred Vella
9KULLARK544223.45Richard Kirby
10ESSIE MY GIRL764724.57Susanne Vella
Race No. 3Pk Bakery 0-3win Heat 0-3 Wins H1:32 PM
MX event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC COAL7565NBTMichael Wood
2POWER CHECK117723.61Shannon Kirby
3POLLY WHACKER668123.70Richard Kirby
4KALIMBA JAZ2X7323.10Geoffrey Sheather
5CAUGHT UP2311NBTMichael Hodges
6ANGEL ROC564323.98Susanne Vella
7DANA TANASHI2174NBTRodney Mcdonald
8DIAMOND DIVA473623.15
9BINDIGO ANGEL7882NBTBryan Garland
10SLIGHT CHANCE7566NBTGeoffrey Sheather
Race No. 4Pk Bakery 0-3win Heat 0-3 Wins H1:50 PM
MX event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRINKA ROSE653823.48Raymond Smith
2BROMAC BOY7336NBTDaniel Hoskins
3LOW EARNER583423.68Shannon Kirby
4EMOTION SICKNESS5171NBTGeoffrey Sheather
5DORA’S WISH4117NBTHayden Munn
6DANA GOODWIN2215NBTRodney Mcdonald
7DAVE’S LEGACY11123.14Craig Tuntler
8PHILLIP KEEPING2123.16Charmaine Roberts
9HANG IT446523.49Mark Wicks
10SPECIAL SENOR7772NBTMichael Wood
Race No. 5Mikeloren Patisserie Final Sprin…2:07 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $845 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMELIA GRACE3752NBTKenneth Bell
2FIRING ON4551NBTRobert Bray
3BRALYN ARCHER1482NBTJanet Silver
4FALZONI535223.21Melanie Mabbott
5COUNTRY KARMA5562NBTMelanie Mabbott
6CONTACT DETAILS4741NBTJohn Lawson
7CLASSIC RAIDER5411NBTLloyd Metcalf Jnr
8SPANISH FLING475123.72Melanie Mabbott
9KITTY NOTE13NBTArthur Wright
10WHIZ BANG LUCY7763NBTPeter Thompson
Race No. 6Pk Bakery 0-3win Heat 0-3 Wins H2:25 PM
MX event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE HOMBRE3716NBTGeoffrey Sheather
2RODNEY KEEPING12423.35Charmaine Roberts
3ZACHARY CARGO418323.27Ronald Steel
4FRUITA DORADA2362NBTAmanda Ginn
5JACOBITE BEAN626623.33Derek Kerr
6SIXTEEN3275NBTGlenn Schwencke
7DIAMOND’S SECRET871523.73Mark Wicks
8ERICA ENLIM1677NBTScott Farley
9GUNNADOO SILK857723.17Robert Harrison
10WHIZ BANG LUCY7763NBTPeter Thompson
Race No. 7Www.bettowin.com Stakes2:46 PM
4/5 event over 605 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYLA MEL6335NBTPaul Meredith
2CHEEKY GRANT253535.36David Grant
3CONNIE BEAR2455NBTJanet Silver
4BUB AND SONIA675235.63Colin Williams
5REAL SHIRAZ1544NBTDavid Grant
6IRINKA ALF123335.00Raymond Smith
7OLLI CHARLYN673335.42Colin Williams
8PERFECT MELODY3541NBTRobert Littlefield
9BEATRICE MEL525535.71Paul Meredith
10MAJOR CASH865736.03Scott Farley
Race No. 8Buck Fever @ Stud Final 0-3 Wins…3:04 PM
MX event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $995 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACOBITE LEEVI264830.85Derek Kerr
2JACOBITE GOLD444530.73Derek Kerr
3DANA BOBBY833330.72Rodney Mcdonald
4BRYDEN JOHNNY25230.69Denise Sparkes
5WYEMBAH CHARLIE41130.53Colin Williams
6GUNNADOO ROCKER248230.05Benjamin Howe
7DANA BOLLY273230.64Rodney Mcdonald
8GUNNADOO BLAZER346130.37Anthony Jeffrey
9LYLA MEL633530.59Paul Meredith
10BEATRICE MEL525530.32Paul Meredith
Race No. 9 Stakes3:21 PM
M2/M3 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOOBILATION763718.44Amanda Ginn
2WINSTON WOLF7366NBTGeoffrey Sheather
3GLENDALE SUGAR464518.85Glenn Schwencke
4AWESOME CHANCE8788NBTGeoffrey Sheather
5DISRUPTIVE SPIN5753NBTErnest Purcell
6HURRICANE RINO215118.20Pamela Braddon
7LORD HOUSINGTON4887NBTErnest Purcell
8EL CASEY511618.20Peter Carr
Race No. 10Unibet Final Sprint Series F3:41 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $995 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAD’S MAN342318.62Geoffrey Sheather
2DEB’S DREAM143218.55Bryan Garland
3SUPER BOOT514118.28Paul Britt
4MAJOR GRANT257218.50David Grant
5BACKYARD WRECKER456318.62Carl Moss
6ULTIMATE BEST375118.49Robert Ingram
7KALIMBA LIGHT162118.35Geoffrey Sheather
8BETOWN MELODY642418.56Geoffrey Sheather
9BROMAC BOY733618.33Daniel Hoskins
10AUGUST HOPE441418.47Warren Jarvis
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments