Thursday 10th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday 10th May 2012

Race No. 1Betfair Blue Paws Mixed Final01:12PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACKFLIP ROO643NBTW Jarvis (Turill)
2BRILLIANT MAGIC7342123.41N Walsh (Coolabah)
3BRIDGE WATER3732NBTT A Weekes (Molong)
4OUR MOSCATO65453NBTA P Vella (Hargraves)
5ELITE OCTANE22572NBTM K Grant (Young)
6BLAINES WARHORSE4534123.30N M Walsh (Coolabah)
7GOLD FUSION5123.27K Mcdonald (Springside)
8TOTAL PROMISE42262NBTL J Winter (Brocklehurst)
9EL PASO CARGO58663NBTR B Steel (Wellington)
10JADARUBA244NBTK Mcdonald (Springside)
Race No. 2Shayne Stiff Bookmakers Maiden01:29PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 318 Metres at Dubbo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE MY DOT47387NBTC Williams (Trangie)
2OUR BUBBLE PUPPY343FFSHJ E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
3LORIAN SMILES76726NBTC M Rusten (Spring Flat)
4ELLY MAC SLATER5NBTT T Trappett (Maryvale)
5AIR VENTS2234NBTA P Vella (Hargraves)
6KNOCKA’S THUNDER326NBTD R Lee (Coonamble)
7TOTAL BELIEF45555NBTL J Winter (Brocklehurst)
8TROUBLES ROXON2FSHG C Sheather (Young)
9PAMELA’S GIFT3788FSTDM K Grant (Young)
10HEART’S OF POWER754FSHD Hoskins (Dunedoo)
Race No. 3Job Care Cleaning Maiden01:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER IN WOODS34NBTT A Weekes (Molong)
2PRETTY LADY83638NBTM K Grant (Young)
3WIZARD4255FSTDS L Grey (Montefiores)
4LOVELL23FSHG Pickering (Coonamble)
5MYALLA RED2622FSTDS C Cleary (Woodstock)
6EL PASO CARGO58663NBTR B Steel (Wellington)
7FOR ARGO235NBTT T Trappett (Maryvale)
8COOKIE ROXON2FSHG C Sheather (Young)
9BLACK ICEMANFSHC Williams (Trangie)
10BOGIE ROYAL48FSHR J Ayre (Burpengary)
Race No. 4El Galo @ Stud Stakes02:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOCKA MINT82215FSHJ E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
2TOE TAG42524NBTS A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
3TOTAL STATEMENT7561623.34L J Winter (Brocklehurst)
4NEVER TWICE35443NBTD Carnes (North Dorrigo)
5BLACK BITUMEN7F12FSHG C Sheather (Young)
6SERGEANT’S MISS34787NBTA P Vella (Hargraves)
7HEYCHEE16665NBTT T Trappett (Maryvale)
8GULLY CHASER27375NBTJ C Burke (Spring Hill)
9PAUL’S ON FIRE45665NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
10SHAMROCK AUDREY77863FSHJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
Race No. 5Free Choice West Dubbo Stakes02:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 605 Metres at Dubbo Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUM DINGIN’34345NBTT J Coen (Narromine)
2DANNY CASEY83364FSTDP Carr (St Fillans)
3KAZMIC’S MARINER67752NBTG C Sheather (Young)
4REGAL WARRIOR51334FSTDK E Windus (Young)
5BARRY KEEPING12111FSTDC K Roberts (Dubbo)
6WILLIAM WARHORSE15521FSTDC K Roberts (Dubbo)
7SIMPLY IN AWE1412435.88C Lambert (Yenda)
8PATRICK STIRLING2744135.87B N Coyte (Orange)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Safe Zone Pest Control Final02:49PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT KOORINGA25532NBTM J Northfield (Casino)
2WISE HEAD8423123.42T J Beattie (Dubbo)
3CLOWNING ABOUT42412NBTM J Brunker (Londonderry)
4TOTAL HONOUR3515223.06L J Winter (Brocklehurst)
5FAST SHANTI7461123.09N C Hudson (Dubbo)
6TOO HOTTA STOP6253122.99G J Ford (Dubbo)
7BLACK KATE5812123.55J R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
8GAZMICK LINDA8436224.10G J Abernethy (Parkes)
9NEVER TWICE35443NBTD Carnes (North Dorrigo)
10CHARLIE TANGO6487323.16C J O’Neil (Orange)
Race No. 7Dubbo Vet Hospital Stakes03:14PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTAL CARGO3262623.41R B Steel (Wellington)
2SEDGE’S REEF5612723.14N C Hudson (Dubbo)
3MIKE LARRY4736223.54S A Kirby (Spring Terrace)
4PRINCESS BOND53455FSHD T Mott (Woonona)
5BLAKE PATRICK41251NBTB H Judd (Forbes)
6OH WATTA MOVER3716723.67G Sheather (Young)
7KELL’S FOOL65435FSHK F Taylor (North Rockhampton)
8BEE ATE GULLY3122223.21J C Burke (Spring Hill)
9SHE’S NO DUNCE3848223.49R L Stevenson (Coonabarabran)
10JENMAR WILDFIRE68887FSHJ E Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
Race No. 8Cosmic Rumble @ Stud Stakes03:35PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 516 Metres at Dubbo Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY CHEZ56533NBTB N Coyte (Orange)
2KITTY KEEPINGF231830.26C K Roberts (Dubbo)
3ELITE GURU32167NBTM K Grant (Young)
4MRS GRACE31834NBTG B Pickering (Coonamble)
5MIDNIGHT CAPERS22215NBTR M Pringle (Clergate)
6KOOPER KEEPING42623NBTC K Roberts (Dubbo)
7EXPLOSIVE CARGO267F5NBTR B Steel (Wellington)
8KID TROUBLES42757FSHG C Sheather (Young)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Pinecrest Kennels Stakes03:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUMMING BRINNIE21115NBTJ C Burke (Spring Hill)
2TWO DAY RONNIE4118323.42R J Trappett (Maryvale)
3KING GALO42563NBTN J Goodridge (Narromine)
4BEE JAY’S GIFT32445NBTM K Grant (Young)
5OCEAN’S ANGELS3625823.42L J Winter (Brocklehurst)
6OSCAR THE GROUCH11623NBTD R Lee (Coonamble)
7JAZZ BOY3353223.55J E Woodham (Collie)
8PURE MOTAHOME31548FSHJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
9SHAMROCK AUDREY77863FSHJ Hanson (Mcgraths Hill)
10MISS IVORY CARGO76744NBTR Steel (Wellington)
Race No. 10Sign Vision Stakes04:12PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 318 Metres at Dubbo Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMALL LOAN CARGO36274NBTD M Lee (Mudgee)
2TOTAL RISK6525218.50L J Winter (Brocklehurst)
3TOM THE MOCK6121618.45C M Rusten (Spring Flat)
4BEE JAY PENN5233118.43C Roberts (Dubbo)
5FLORIANA4754218.68G Pickering (Coonamble)
6BIG GIFT11573FSHW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
7EXQUISETTE KARI1364618.49G J Ford (Dubbo)
8BRODO’S ON BOND26233FSHS Gillbee (Corowa)
9FROGSTAR35774NBTA P Vella (Hargraves)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Cystic Fibrosis Stakes04:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 318 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO’S SECRET2716518.51B W Wakem (Scone)
2TOTAL ZIP11234NBTK C Townsend (Wellington)
3MISS CHARLYN1351618.32R F Harvey (Tumut)
4NAME ME QUICK1515NBTK Buckley (Coonamble)
5WITH ME5141318.39B H Judd (Forbes)
6AMY’S RISK84176FSHG C Sheather (Young)
7KICK ALONG CARGO5832719.00R B Steel (Wellington)
8MYALLA MICHELLE14118.44S C Cleary (Woodstock)
9REGAL PADDY14283FSHK Windus (Young)
10VELOCITY ALECIA7326518.68B N Coyte (Orange)