Thursday 3rd May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday 3rd May 2012

Race No. 1Go The Red For The Month Of May12:47PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOMTIME1135623.19L J Winter (Brocklehurst)
2PUSHBUTTON MAGIC1411523.33T J Beattie (Dubbo)
3BEE JAY’S GIFT33244NBTM K Grant (Young)
4OBY ROXON8615323.43G C Sheather (Young)
5MRS GRACE23183FSTDG B Pickering (Coonamble)
6BELLA LANA56132NBTW Mcdonald (Springside)
7SEDGE’S REEF3561223.14N C Hudson (Dubbo)
8EXQUISETTE KARI11364NBTG J Ford (Dubbo)
9HERB ZARR6723823.36C J O’Neil (Orange)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Heat 101:09PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACKFLIP ROO64FSTDW Jarvis (Turill)
2FLIPPIN’ FAB727FSTDR J Trappett (Maryvale)
3GOLD FUSION5FSTDK Mcdonald (Springside)
4MORAL INTENT654FSHL Haaring (Cooks Gap)
5PRETTY LADY8363FSHM K Grant (Young)
6TOTAL PROMISE4226NBTL J Winter (Brocklehurst)
7ADDIS VENGEANCE82355FSTDA P Vella (Hargraves)
8TIGER IN WOODS3FSHT A Weekes (Molong)
9MISS ANTHROPIST6487FSHD J Kerr (Forest Reefs)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Heat 201:34PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL PASO CARGO5866NBTR B Steel (Wellington)
2PAMELA’S GIFT378FSHM K Grant (Young)
3BRIDGE WATER373FSHT A Weekes (Molong)
4WITH INTENT7FSHL Haaring (Cooks Gap)
5BLAINES WARHORSE24534NBTN M Walsh (Coolabah)
6AIR VENTS223NBTA P Vella (Hargraves)
7INJEMILO2FSTDW Mcdonald (Springside)
8TOTAL BELIEF24555NBTL J Winter (Brocklehurst)
9MISS ANTHROPIST6487FSHD J Kerr (Forest Reefs)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 465 Roses For Cystic Fibrosis01:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 318 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNDAY SILENCE21517NBTG Collett (Binnaway)
2FROGSTAR23577NBTA P Vella (Hargraves)
3LAZER STRIKE58334NBTG C Sheather (Young)
4AUDREY7318FSTDD J Gilders (Mudgee)
5RITZA ELSIE1318.31C Roberts (Dubbo)
6SOPHIE’S MONEY22685FSHG C Sheather (Young)
7TE MATA DORRIS6555118.65W F Jarvis (Turill)
8MYALLA MICHELLE14FSHS C Cleary (Woodstock)
9KICK ALONG CARGO5832719.00R B Steel (Wellington)
10AMY’S RISK84176FSHS J Lang (Young)
Race No. 5El Grand Senor @ Stud Stakes02:14PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 318 Metres at Dubbo Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S MAKAYLA44357NBTP J O’Neil (Orange)
2WITH ME7514118.39B H Judd (Forbes)
3SMALL LOAN CARGO43627NBTD M Lee (Mudgee)
4ELUSIVE OMEN63623FSTDL Haaring (Cooks Gap)
5TOTAL RISK1652518.50L J Winter (Brocklehurst)
6ROYAL ASSET1275518.54B J O’Neil (Wellington)
7TWO SIX TWO14423NBTG A Dixon (Parkes)
8BLAKE PATRICK14125FSTDB H Judd (Forbes)
9MASTER ARROGANCE66556NBTL Haaring (Cooks Gap)
10FLORIANA2475418.68G Pickering (Coonamble)
Race No. 6Coolabah Goat Company Stakes02:34PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 605 Metres at Dubbo Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY CHEZ85653FSTDB N Coyte (Orange)
2HUM DINGIN’83434FSTDT J Coen (Narromine)
3JACOBITE ANNA17175NBTD J Kerr (Forest Reefs)
4KAZMIC’S MARINER66775FSHG C Sheather (Young)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6PATRICK STIRLING32744NBTB N Coyte (Orange)
7SIMPLY IN AWE3141235.88C Lambert (Yenda)
8WARWICK AVENUE74323NBTD L Gooley (Evans Plains)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Safe Zone Pest Control (1-3) Ht02:52PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WISE HEAD88423FSTDT J Beattie (Dubbo)
2TWO DAY RONNIE3411823.42R J Trappett (Maryvale)
3SALLY ZARR62144NBTC J O’Neil (Orange)
4SERGEANT’S MISS46347FSTDA P Vella (Hargraves)
5LEICA JACKSON13333NBTG B Pickering (Coonamble)
6HUMMING BRINNIE2111FSTDJ C Burke (Spring Hill)
7MISS MAUD74F51FSHG Collett (Binnaway)
8GAZMICK LINDA4843624.10G J Abernethy (Parkes)
9FORMIDABLE FORCE65886FSHG C Sheather (Young)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Spring Gun @ Stud Stakes03:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 516 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEVINA CASEY8551230.44P A Carr (St Fillans)
2WILLIAM WARHORSE61552NBTC K Roberts (Dubbo)
3BARRY’S MATE3534530.82B Oneil (Wellington)
4KITTY KEEPING2F23130.26C K Roberts (Dubbo)
5KOOPER KEEPING44262NBTC K Roberts (Dubbo)
6OH WATTA MOVER63716FSTDG Sheather (Young)
7GULLY MISS34341FSTDJ C Burke (Spring Hill)
8BENORA CREAM42622NBTL Haaring (Cooks Gap)
9KAZMIC’S BOSS36168FSTDG C Sheather (Young)
10WAYBULOO56553NBTK M Mcdonald (Springside)
Race No. 9Betfair Blue Paws Maiden Heat 303:32PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL HAMI66756NBTK Selten (Blayney)
2BRILLIANT MAGIC7342NBTN Walsh (Coolabah)
3JADARUBA24NBTK Mcdonald (Springside)
4UP THE ALLEY473NBTW Jarvis (Turill)
5ELITE OCTANE22257NBTM K Grant (Young)
6OUR MOSCATO6545NBTA P Vella (Hargraves)
7GALA TOURIST62435NBTK J Brennan (Mudgee)
8MYALLA EVIE6FSHS C Cleary (Woodstock)
9MISS ANTHROPIST6487FSHD J Kerr (Forest Reefs)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Safe Zone Pest Control (1-3) Ht03:56PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAUL’S ON FIRE54566NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
2TOTAL HONOUR4351523.06L J Winter (Brocklehurst)
3NEVER TWICE13544NBTD Carnes (North Dorrigo)
4MISS IVORY CARGO67674NBTR Steel (Wellington)
5JACOBITE LANE84621FSHD J Kerr (Forest Reefs)
6TOO HOTTA STOP7625323.12G J Ford (Dubbo)
7ALETA CASEY17633NBTP A Carr (St Fillans)
8VELOCITY ALECIA73265NBTB N Coyte (Orange)
9FORMIDABLE FORCE65886FSHG C Sheather (Young)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Safe Zone Pest Control (1-3) Ht04:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE TANGO7648723.16C J O’Neil (Orange)
2BLUE AVATAR51233NBTK M Mcdonald (Springside)
3FLYING LILY34676NBTL Haaring (Cooks Gap)
4CLOWNING ABOUT34241FSTDM J Brunker (Londonderry)
5GULLY CHASER72737NBTJ C Burke (Spring Hill)
6COOL SNAPPER18561NBTK Selten (Blayney)
7FAST SHANTI2746123.09N C Hudson (Dubbo)
8WRECK’S REWARD66487NBTP A Spackman (Primbee)
9FORMIDABLE FORCE65886FSHG C Sheather (Young)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 12Safe Zone Pest Control (1-3) Ht04:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL KILLER2235323.64B L Maxwell (Dubbo)
2KING GALO14256NBTN J Goodridge (Narromine)
3HEYCHEE21666NBTT T Trappett (Maryvale)
4GAZMICK BARBIE4328323.32G J Abernethy (Parkes)
5HOT KOORINGA82553FSHM J Northfield (Casino)
6IRISH O’REILLY41687NBTA P Vella (Hargraves)
7TOTAL STATEMENT4756123.34L J Winter (Brocklehurst)
8BLACK KATE71581FSTDJ R Bloomfield (Greenbank)
9FORMIDABLE FORCE65886FSHG C Sheather (Young)
10*** NO RESERVE ***