Thursday 12th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday 12th May 2011

Race No. 1Coolabah Goat Company Maiden01:41PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZINI’S SECRET7NBTB G Baker (Dubbo)
2CHARLIE TANGOFSHC J O’Neil ()
3OLIVE’S BRIDGE73256NBTS Cleary (Woodstock)
4KINGSTON FURY6FSTDB Montefior (Mudgee)
5FORMALFSHB G Baker (Dubbo)
6MIDNIGHT WISH2FSTDD Pringle (Clergate)
7SHE’S BETTY7FSTDM Cale (Narromine)
8TOTAL HONOUR8FSTDL J Winter (Brocklehurst)
9CURLY CONWAY44NBTA Jeffrey (Dubbo)
10CARRLYNNE4FSHG C Sheather (Young)
Race No. 2 @ Stud Maiden02:04PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 516 Metres at Dubbo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STILL KEEPING24235NBTC K Roberts (Dubbo)
2SAMANTHA’S GIFT58637NBTM K Grant (Young)
3CONUNDRUM CHICK45373NBTL J Winter (Brocklehurst)
4AMERICAN STORM76342NBTS L Craig ()
5TOE TAG7FSHS Kirby (Spring Terrace)
6SECRET SUPREME45484NBTR A Kennedy (Dubbo)
7LEARN MOREFSHT M Nieuwendyk ()
8WARREN’S GIFT35346NBTL Haaring (Cooks Gap)
9FIZZBALL FANCY454FSHG C Sheather (Young)
10WEATHER44548FSTDW L Marriott (Neurea)
Race No. 3Manera Mini Mart Final02:28PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 318 Metres at Dubbo Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEE JAY PENN35118.43C Roberts (Dubbo)
2COOL LOLLIE84NBTB L (Dubbo)
3DR. DAMIEN38142NBTC Rusten (Spring Flat)
4PATSY KEEPING43233NBTC M Rusten (Spring Flat)
5PETITE BUT TOUGH77664NBTR Trappett (Maryvale)
6WITH ME1522NBTB H Judd (Forbes)
7WHINGING WRENCH15118.21N Walsh (Coolabah)
8COSMIC GIFT22553NBTM K Grant (Young)
9COOL BLAZE55755NBTK Selten (Blayney)
10COOL KISSES67465NBTK Selten (Blayney)
Race No. 4Sportingbet Stakes02:47PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACOBITE CARAMEL56232NBTD J Kerr (Orange)
2JORDY’S GIFT85136NBTP Grant (Young)
3COOL CHASER5578123.51K Selten (Blayney)
4HYPA KEEPING112523.28C K Roberts (Dubbo)
5GIMME STITCHES51188FSHC E Rosier ()
6WU TANG73112NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
7ELUSIVE OMEN3613323.26L Haaring (Cooks Gap)
8LUCY ROXON51745NBTG C Sheather (Young)
9KNEE BONE65434NBTW F Jarvis (Turill)
10HONEYBEE STRONG6867623.59T A Cochrane (Dubbo)
Race No. 5Pinecrest Kennels Stakes03:11PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE DETONATOR1621623.52C E Rosier (Gunnedah)
2MASTER LEGEND81235NBTG R Ginn (Cudal)
3BANK THE 4517423.48R Harrison (Parkes)
4KAPING51457NBTG C Sheather (Young)
5 CRETE CARGO1135523.29R B Steel (Wellington)
6MEL’S MAGIC41474FSTDG C Sheather (Young)
7TYLER’S LEGEND3312623.63G Ginn (Cudal)
8ROUGH64514NBTB J Montefiore (Mudgee)
9DIETIE’S GIFT54475NBTM K Grant (Young)
10BANKLEE ROSE48387FSTDD Jenner (Wentworthville)
Race No. 6 @ Stud Stakes03:31PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 516 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE ELFIN5743430.59R J Hardie (Wongarbon)
2HUM DINGIN’1730.71M Cale (Narromine)
3OFFERS1FSHT M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
4KOOL MEL42332NBTP F Meredith (Dubbo)
5SEDGE’S REEF21648FSTDN C Hudson (Dubbo)
6UPPERDECK7154430.40J S Miles (Killcare)
7CALL TIME8130.51S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
8BENORA CREAM31346NBTL Haaring (Cooks Gap)
9BARRY’S MATE416730.82B O’Neil (Wellington)
10PLATINUM PHOENIX85835NBTG Townsend (Molong)
Race No. 7Dubbo Vet Hospital Stakes03:51PM (NSWtime)
Grade 4 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAISY KEEPING5435623.24G J Ford (Dubbo)
2TURTLE KEEPING1163123.23C Roberts (Dubbo)
4BALLERINA BLUE1822123.03E J Pomfrett (Londonderry)
5ABELLA’S CASEY3521123.13B H Judd (Forbes)
7MUSICAL JOURNEY1743623.40J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
8SNOW MEL5112423.12P F Meredith (Dubbo)
Race No. 8Gilgandra Poultry Stakes04:13PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 516 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIRRAWARRA SMILE8F15130.63R Sonter (Mudgee)
2MISS WISCONSIN7751230.30A Ginn (Cudal)
3BLUE COPPER21753NBTB G Baker (Dubbo)
4SPEEDIE FELLA11372NBTL Haaring (Cooks Gap)
5RITZA RONNIE13317FSTDC Roberts (Dubbo)
6WOT A CROC37666NBTG J Ford (Dubbo)
7RUNNING CARGO3668530.50J Steel (Wellington)
8CHOICES11FSHT M Nieuwendyk (Bathurst)
9LAGOON TRIXIE25576NBTS Kirby (Spring Terrace)
10PERCY’S PAL36684NBTW A O’Neil (Orange)
Race No. 9Salt Fish & Chips Stakes04:31PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYALLA RAZ41183NBTS Cleary (Woodstock)
2OBY ROXON15265FSHG C Sheather (Young)
3FROGSTAR36362NBTA Vella (Hargraves)
4MISSY GIRL52452NBTK Selten (Blayney)
5CHILLY NIGHT176FSTDB L Maxwell (Dubbo)
6I’M STARRING73223NBTG Collett (Binnaway)
7SHARBELLA SHELBY15631FSHG R Muller (Gunnedah)
8IMA GOOD BOY33656NBTW O’Neil (Orange)
9ELUSIVE MARI64545FSTDG R Ginn (Cudal)
10COOL KISSES67465FSTDK Selten (Blayney)
Race No. 10Lorraine Hudson Greyhound Wear04:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 318 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYALLA BOMBER28781NBTS Cleary (Woodstock)
2ELITE GURU6118218.71M K Grant (Young)
3TOKEN MASK12235FSTDG Collett (Binnaway)
4TOM THE MOCK5111318.68C M Rusten (Spring Flat)
5DIESEL ROC1644818.53E J Vella (Cranebrook)
6GOOSE ROXON33113FSHG C Sheather (Young)
7BIG TOMMIE3511618.18J S Miles (Killcare)
8BALLERINA SATIN62453NBTE J Pomfrett (Londonderry)
9DEBBIE KNEE31627FSTDS Kirby (Spring Terrace)
10CHASING DE CASH24554FSTDJ S Miles (Killcare)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments