Thursday 19th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday 19th May 2011

Race No. 1 Maiden Stake01:31PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 318 Metres at Dubbo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAIT42623NBTB H Judd (Forbes)
2PATSY KEEPING32334NBTC M Rusten (Spring Flat)
3MAGIC CARGO7NBTR B Steel (Wellington)
4MISTY MEL3FSHH Moore (Mount Mcdonald)
5CRYSTAL CARGO6NBTR B Steel (Wellington)
6RAPID CARGO3NBTR B Steel (Wellington)
7COOL BLAZE55755NBTK Selten (Blayney)
8SOMETIME MISSEE7FSHR Stevenson (Coonabarabran)
9GO CHICKA876FSHJ Mcguiness ()
Race No. 2Safe Zone Pest Control Maiden01:49PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTAL SUCCESSFSHL J Winter (Brocklehurst)
2TOTAL RISK46NBTL J Winter (Brocklehurst)
3BIG MARKY23476NBTR J Harrison (Parkes)
4MIDNIGHT QUEST2FSTDD Pringle (Clergate)
5BLACK ERASER7FSHB Conwell (Kelso)
6LIBRAY PRINCE856FSTDJ B Hodges (Bathurst)
7ZINI’S SECRET72NBTB G Baker (Dubbo)
8WEATHER44548NBTW L Marriott (Neurea)
9SHE’S BETTY75NBTM Cale (Narromine)
10BRILLIANT GREEN5878NBTM Edwards (Geurie)
Race No. 3Job Care Cleaning 1-4 Wins Ht 102:11PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DR. DAMIEN8142323.33C Rusten (Spring Flat)
2WHISPERED LIES6114223.36K J Selten (Blayney)
3HYPA KEEPING1125223.28C K Roberts (Dubbo)
4SPANISH DRAGON416FSTDN B Coyte ()
5BIT FRISKY66343FSTDL M Cook (Mandurama)
6TOE TAG7631FSTDS Kirby (Spring Terrace)
7COOL KISSES74654FSTDK Selten (Blayney)
8WITH ME52265FSTDB H Judd (Forbes)
9SHE’S NO DUNCE6667423.49R Stevenson (Coonabarabran)
10SLY ASH67554NBTK Selten (Blayney)
Race No. 4 @ Stud Stakes02:35PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURTLE KEEPING1631223.23C Roberts (Dubbo)
2DAISY KEEPING4356523.24G J Ford (Dubbo)
3BANK THE 5174223.48R Harrison (Parkes)
4 CRETE CARGO1355823.29R B Steel (Wellington)
5JORDY’S GIFT5136123.06P Grant (Young)
6SHE’S NO DUNCE6667423.49R Stevenson (Coonabarabran)
7RED ERASER75665FSHB J Conwell (Kelso)
8KARLOO SHACOBY87553FSTDT N Northey (Lithgow)
9SLY ASH67554NBTK Selten (Blayney)
Race No. 5Job Care Cleaning 1-4 Wins Ht 202:56PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERCY’S PAL36684FSTDW A O’Neil (Orange)
2LOCHINVAR KAOS61485FSTDJ B Hodges (Bathurst)
3BEE JAY PENN3512FSTDC Roberts (Dubbo)
4DARK BARITONE43387FSTDS Kirby (Spring Terrace)
5COSMIC GIFT25537NBTM K Grant (Young)
6LAGOON TRIXIE55764FSTDS Kirby (Spring Terrace)
7DOLLY CARGO33425NBTR B Steel (Wellington)
8MISSY GIRL24523NBTK Selten (Blayney)
9SHE’S NO DUNCE6667423.49R Stevenson (Coonabarabran)
10SLY ASH67554NBTK Selten (Blayney)
Race No. 6Dawsons Plaster Works Stakes03:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 516 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUNNING CARGO6685330.50J Steel (Wellington)
2EBONY ERASER31431FSHB J Conwell (Kelso)
3RITZA RONNIE3317130.46C Roberts (Dubbo)
4BALLERINA BLUE82213NBTE J Pomfrett (Londonderry)
5PATRICK STIRLING6132130.84N B Coyte (Orange)
6MIMY’S MYSTERY61634NBTW A Mcdonald (Springside)
7ABELLA’S CASEY2111230.53B H Judd (Forbes)
8BAZZA SHIRAZ46148NBTD J Gladman (Parkes)
9CHIEF RINGO7355730.66S K Lees
10IMA GOOD BOY36566FSTDW O’Neil (Orange)
Race No. 7 @ Stud Stakes03:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 605 Metres at Dubbo Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MUDGEE SHIRAZ63F56NBTR Stevenson (Coonabarabran)
2’S GIFT64562FSTDP Grant (Young)
3IRINKA DIMITY71351FSTDR L Smith (Forbes)
4SNOOKY PIE46645FSHT N Northey (Lithgow)
6IRINKA MARG27614FSTDR L Smith (Forbes)
7CHAMPAGNE OSTI25127FSTDD J Gladman (Parkes)
8RIGOLETTO75254NBTB O’Neil (Wellington)
Race No. 8Frank Cross Tyres Stakes03:54PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 516 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARRY’S MATE4167430.82B O’Neil (Wellington)
2HUM DINGIN’17130.61M Cale (Narromine)
3LITTLE ELFIN7434430.59R J Hardie (Wongarbon)
4WOT A CROC76662NBTG J Ford (Dubbo)
5PATRICK DOOLEY74237NBTB Judd (Forbes)
6JAZZ HER UP41262FSTDS A Watson ()
7AMERICAN STORM6342130.69S L Craig (Coonamble)
8SEDGE’S REEF16482NBTN C Hudson (Dubbo)
9IMA GOOD BOY36566FSTDW O’Neil (Orange)
10CHIEF RINGO7355730.66S K Lees
Race No. 9Job Care Cleaning 1-4 Wins Ht 304:13PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

123755NBTL M Cook (Mandurama)
2KOONIBBA22686NBTS Kirby (Spring Terrace)
3CHILLY NIGHT1765NBTB L Maxwell (Dubbo)
4LIFE’S A BREEZE66582FSHS Kirby (Spring Terrace)
5TOM THE MOCK1113523.16C M Rusten (Spring Flat)
6LILLY DRUM24522NBTN B Coyte (Orange)
7DIETIE’S GIFT54475NBTM K Grant (Young)
8DEPOSIT CARGO3344523.72R B Steel (Wellington)
9SLY ASH67554NBTK Selten (Blayney)
10SHE’S NO DUNCE6667423.49R Stevenson (Coonabarabran)
Race No. 10Town & Country Tanks Stakes04:35PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 318 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE GURU1182318.71M K Grant (Young)
2MADE OF MAGIC48111FSHL Cook (Mandurama)
3TOP GUN CARGO54687NBTJ Steel (Wellington)
4NOTTA CROW34574FSHJ A Mcguiness (Cowra)
5MISTER RIDDLE65241FSTDN B Coyte (Orange)
6TANIS31321FSTDD J C (Jnr) (Coonamble)
7BEE BANKIE75477FSTDC J O’Neil (Orange)
8DROOPY’S HEART64874NBTB J O’Neil (Wellington)
9METALLIC JEAN64875FSHC Rusten (Spring Flat)
10BELLA CHIMES77867NBTM L Edwards (Geurie)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments