Thursday 26th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday 26th May 2011

Race No. 1Mick’s Mowers & Chainsaws Mdn01:09PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CURLY CONWAY444NBTA Jeffrey (Dubbo)
2EXPLOSIVE CARGO8FSTDR B Steel (Wellington)
3NORRIS KID37544FSHM K Grant (Young)
4COOL SNAPPERFSHK Selten (Blayney)
5WRECK’S REWARD45664NBTW F Jarvis (Turill)
6FRANKIE GAL65864FSTDA Vella (Hargraves)
7DAMO’S ME MATE6578FSHG Clay (Manilla)
8MAGIC CARGO73FSTDR B Steel (Wellington)
9TOTAL HONOUR87NBTL J Winter (Brocklehurst)
10TURBIDIUM67NBTG J Ford (Dubbo)
Race No. 2Dubbo Rsl Stakes01:30PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST CARGO6FSTDR B Steel (Wellington)
2LOZZA’S CHAOS54643FSHD A Turley (Leeville)
3BIG MARKY34763NBTR J Harrison (Parkes)
4RAPID CARGO36FSTDR B Steel (Wellington)
5KNEE BONE54348NBTW F Jarvis (Turill)
6MYALLA MISS56755NBTS Cleary (Woodstock)
7HONEY DRIPPERS65684NBTG N Clay (Manilla)
8GAZMICK BARBIE17423.80G Abernethy (Parkes)
9TURBIDIUM67NBTG J Ford (Dubbo)
10TOTAL HONOUR87NBTL J Winter (Brocklehurst)
Race No. 3Lochinvar Marlow @ Stud Stakes01:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 318 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BALLERINA231FSHE Pomfrett (Box Hill)
2DA BULL ROARER24334FSHS Craig (Coonamble)
3RESERVOIR MAY1224FSHP Barnes (Portland)
4MISS AMBER CLARE12151FSTDR C Harland (Westdale)
5GO GIGGLES44275FSTDW M Brown (Cessnock)
6FROGSTAR62454FSTDA Vella (Hargraves)
7FRISKY GIFTF614FFSHM K Grant (Young)
8TOTAL RISK461NBTL J Winter (Brocklehurst)
9BEE BANKIE54775NBTC J O’Neil (Orange)
10CHOPPA LEE11868FSTDJ M Lanesbury (Curlewis)
Race No. 4Carpet One Dubbo Stakes02:13PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 318 Metres at Dubbo Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHISPERED LIES11424NBTK J Selten (Blayney)
2WONGAWILLICARLY18761FSHW F Jarvis (Turill)
3MISTER RIDDLE52413NBTN B Coyte (Orange)
4GEE EYE OWE214F7FSHT L Turnbull (Sofala)
5TRADING SHARES43633FSTDJ E Edmondson (Lowood)
6IVORY SPY2631FFSHK J Boan (Kynumboon)
7BALLERINA SHADOW13132FSTDE Pomfrett (Box Hill)
8DIESEL ROC4481618.52E J Vella (Smithfield)
9CHOPPA LEE11868FSTDJ M Lanesbury (Curlewis)
10BEE BANKIE54775NBTC J O’Neil (Orange)
Race No. 5Cook & Cook Financial Planning02:30PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANK THE CHEQUE1742523.48R Harrison (Parkes)
2THUNDER DRUM3545423.18N B Coyte (Orange)
3MASTER LEGEND1235123.03G R Ginn (Cudal)
4BALLERINA BLUE2213623.03E J Pomfrett (Londonderry)
5MYALLA MYSTIC73273NBTS Cleary (Woodstock)
6DAISY KEEPING3565223.24G J Ford (Dubbo)
7PHIL’S HOLIDAY22237FSHK Boan (Kynumboon)
8MINNY GIGGLES6163523.33A Ginn (Cudal)
9HEZA LARRAKIN7686623.29W F Jarvis (Turill)
10SWIFT SECURITY78747NBTR Sharp (Orange)
Race No. 6Aston Galilee @ Stud Stakes02:53PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 516 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYNN’S GIFT45624FSTDP Grant (Young)
2MICK MAGIC78565NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
3GRAFFITI BRIDGE13663FSHT Turnbull (Sofala)
4LITTLE ELFIN4344330.59R J Hardie (Wongarbon)
5CANDYLICIOUS1261FSTDT L Turnbull (Sofala)
6AMERICAN STORM3421530.69S L Craig (Coonamble)
7COOL KISSES46546NBTK Selten (Blayney)
8SEDGE’S REEF64822NBTN C Hudson (Dubbo)
Race No. 7Job Care Cleaning Final03:15PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $1,140 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOM THE MOCK1135223.16C M Rusten (Spring Flat)
2COSMIC GIFT55372NBTM K Grant (Young)
3BEE JAY PENN3512123.18C Roberts (Dubbo)
4HYPA KEEPING1252123.12C K Roberts (Dubbo)
5BIT FRISKY66343NBTL M Cook (Mandurama)
6STOLE A BREAK37553NBTL M Cook (Mandurama)
7DR. DAMIEN1423223.33C Rusten (Spring Flat)
8CHILLY NIGHT1765123.07B L Maxwell (Dubbo)
9PERCY’S PAL66843NBTW A O’Neil (Orange)
10LIFE’S A BREEZE65842NBTS Kirby (Spring Terrace)
Race No. 8Free Choice West Dubbo Stakes03:32PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 516 Metres at Dubbo Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARREN CHAR LEE36457FSTDK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
2SPRITELY VIXEN11258FSTDP R Bell (Bathurst)
3STAR KEEPING16223NBTC K Roberts (Dubbo)
4CHIEF RINGO7355730.66S K Lees
5MISS WISCONSIN5124330.30A Ginn (Cudal)
6WINDY HAWK18346FSTDM R Ross (Bracken Ridge)
7RUNNING CARGO6853330.50J Steel (Wellington)
8SPIRITUAL GIFT31358FSHK Boan (Kynumboon)
Race No. 9South Dubbo Tavern Stakes03:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’S NO DUNCE6674523.49R Stevenson (Coonabarabran)
2BALLERINA BULLET11278FSHE Pomfrett (Box Hill)
3JORDY’S GIFT1361423.06P Grant (Young)
4REMA’S LESLEY41313NBTG N Clay (Manilla)
5RED JUNKET12243FSHR C Harland (Westdale)
6ROYAL HIGHNESS43672NBTR V Sharp (Orange)
7HOT AND COLD3126523.36D J Bell (Bathurst)
8SLY ASH75545NBTK Selten (Blayney)
9SWIFT SECURITY78747NBTR Sharp (Orange)
10HEZA LARRAKIN7686623.29W F Jarvis (Turill)
Race No. 10Pk Bakery Stakes04:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAZMO’S BABE1322FSTDT L Turnbull (Sofala)
2SCOOTIN’ JAMES71855FSTDG N Clay (Manilla)
3PATSY KEEPING23341NBTC M Rusten (Spring Flat)
4MYALLA MASTER4242723.52S Cleary (Woodstock)
5PERCY’S PAL66843NBTW A O’Neil (Orange)
6MISSY GIRL45234NBTK Selten (Blayney)
7YAP LEE65546NBTM C Suckling (Baan Baa)
8IMA GOOD BOY36566NBTW O’Neil (Orange)
9SWIFT SECURITY78747NBTR Sharp (Orange)
10HEZA LARRAKIN7686623.29W F Jarvis (Turill)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments