Thursday, 13 March 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday, 13 March 2014

Race No. 1Unibet Maiden2:24 PM
M event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPINAL TAP535223.75Glen Collett
2EMMA KEEPING35NBTColin Williams
3CAWDOR RUFUSNBTLeighton Winter
4TOTAL SILENCE523.94Leighton Winter
5TOTAL VICTORY2623.39Leighton Winter
6MONSOON RAIN2523NBTGeoffrey Townsend
7FANCY MY LUCK275NBTDennis Barnes
8ONLY GRINGO653624.06Geoffrey Sheather
9OLLI CHARLYN6NBTColin Williams
10BUB AND SONIA6NBTColin Williams
Race No. 2Tilepower Stakes2:47 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMY KNOWS566823.11Robert Harrison
2EXQUISETTE KARI337523.08Peter Dutton
3MYALLA SWANK761423.14Stephen Cleary
4EXQUISETTE ANGEL773223.19Peter Dutton
5MAYBELLINE LADY667122.92Graeme Smith
6GIRRAWARRA NOSEY546723.34Daniel Hoskins
7JANIS JAY381323.04Daniel Hoskins
8HUMMER KEEPING124523.59Charmaine Roberts
9VIVIAN JOHN267623.36Paul Meredith
10OFF WE GO244423.47Shae Kirby
Race No. 3Dawsons Plaster Works 0-1 Win F3:09 PM
MX event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING OZZY433830.41Charmaine Roberts
2MISS WATSON3543NBTMarlene Harrison
3TOTAL PRINCESS4755NBTLeighton Winter
4MOLONG EXPRESSNBTToby Weekes
5VANZA CHOKER48X6NBTGeoffrey Sheather
6COSMIC BEAUTY631NBTPhillip Carrall
7ROMEO KEEPING275530.78Charmaine Roberts
8ESTELLA KEEPING48NBTDavid Power
9MINNIE CHANT88NBTJames Mcguiness
Race No. 4Glengarrie Short Course 0-2 Wins…3:29 PM
MX event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,245 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING KID475218.70Michael Grant
2LITTLE LACHLAN421118.66Paul Braddon
3REEFTON TOBIAH312118.64Shannon Kirby
4MAYBE JUST ABIT146118.59Shae Kirby
5HARRY KEEPING118.21Charmaine Roberts
6ANY BIT554118.59Shae Kirby
7LATE MALE7218.73John Miles
8EVERYNIGHT MAN425218.53Shae Kirby
9RUN DAPH RUN673218.65Graham Dixon
10TASSIE WAYNE213218.44Barbara Judd
Race No. 5Dubbo – Wenty H3:52 PM
4/5 event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALISHA CASEY164530.64Peter Carr
2HAVES652130.19Shannon Kirby
3CHEVRON WREN636830.57Geoffrey Townsend
4DANA HARLEY252130.10Gregory Mc Alister
6EXQUISETTE PIXIE665530.84Peter Dutton
7OSCAR KEEPING26X3NBTCharmaine Roberts
8BEKIM KEEPING724229.98Charmaine Roberts
Race No. 6Betfair Blue Paws Sprint4:12 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRASH CONNOR’S131122.86Paul Braddon
2BOOMTIME231623.06Leighton Winter
3JANDERRA’S JET533322.81Paul Braddon
4WRAPPED TIGHT384723.08Amanda Ginn
5TOTAL SENSATION423722.94Leighton Winter
6SHEARA’S MATE252822.95Robert Ingram
7MAE WHIRL335523.00Shannon Kirby
8CARLTON CHIEF144422.74Paul Braddon
Race No. 7Dubbo – Wenty H4:32 PM
4/5 event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TUGG SPEEDMAN3573NBTGeoffrey Sheather
2PETER CASEY8123NBTPeter Carr
3FANCY LOLA212430.06Dennis Barnes
4OBAMA KEEPING156430.10Charmaine Roberts
5BLUE NORRIS344430.24Kevin Baker
6COFFEE SHOP STOP4568NBTPhillip Carrall
7PIRATE KEEPING212630.31Daniel Hoskins
8MAJOR MOVO2756NBTGlen Ginn
Race No. 8Signvision Short Course 1-3 Wins…4:52 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOMBALATA733318.43Glen Ginn
2KEEP YA COVER178318.67Greg Ford
3JENMAR SCOUT2723NBTEric Butler
4CARLITO345718.77Raymond Stevenson
5WES MEL224318.80Vivian Meredith
6MR. BILLYCAN224318.82Shannon Kirby
7RUN DAPH RUN673218.65Graham Dixon
8TOTAL EXCITEMENT744418.93Leighton Winter
9SWEET MARIKA8824NBTGeoffrey Sheather
10WOT A WHOPPER268418.57Greg Ford
Race No. 9Signvision Short Course 1-3 Wins…5:12 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUB’S WILLOW553318.91Geoffrey Sheather
2BALMORAL BABE1718.39Neil Hudson
3KEEP YA GUESSIN’423718.48Greg Ford
4ALKIRA CASEY434418.40Peter Carr
5WICKY’S SPIRIT3814NBTEric Butler
6GALBA ALISON418819.41Graham Dixon
7SUPREME SPRITE2312NBTPamela Braddon
8JENMAR JOY5721NBTCharles Hughes
9RICARDO BERRIE4346NBTBenjamin Spence
10JONNIE’S ITCH557318.93Warren Jarvis
Race No. 10Signvision Short Course 1-3 Wins…5:32 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCHIE JON2237NBTGregory Mc Alister
2SECOND SIGHT1764NBTShannon Kirby
3TASSIE WAYNE213218.44Barbara Judd
4WATTO SURPRISE3864NBTRobert Lovett
5HEIDI’S MAGIC417618.68Pamela Braddon
6PAMELA’S GIFT366318.93Michael Grant
7VICKI KNOWS BEST344618.48Robert Harrison
8GOTTA BE NOSEY215618.65Greg Ford
9CRINI BUB726418.60Raymond Stevenson
10BACKFLIP ROO675619.02Warren Jarvis
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments