Thursday, 13 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday, 13 October 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes Cash In Maiden12:09 PM
M event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGELICA CARGO635223.63Ronald Steel
2WINLOCK DONATELO45NBTBradley O’neil
3ROLLIE BEXON452623.91Brendan Mchattan
4TOTAL DRAMA7NBTLeighton Winter
6MINT SLICE624.14Tania Trappett
7HOPPY KEEPING7NBTCharmaine Roberts
8SECRET TOP325424.23John Portelli
Race No. 2Njk Construction Maiden12:26 PM
M event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADOW PEARL8X3818.84Patrick Lorimer
2SHE’S INFECTIOUS458618.81Bradley O’neil
3MADERRANBTPaul Braddon
4MITRA3NBTGraham Dixon
5COME ON SHAZ619.08Brian Bush
6PAW FUSION6NBTWesley Mcdonald
7BELLASARES33NBTWayne Wakem
8TONGUE’S ON FIRE2NBTBradley Wakem
9TILPA AROHA7744NBTCraig Ryan
Race No. 3Save Greyhound Racing Maiden12:44 PM
M event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FERRERO MISSNBTPaul Braddon
2ANDY BOY CARGO644623.68Ronald Steel
3ASKIT272823.53Brian Bush
4HEZA FUSION252523.47Wesley Mcdonald
5PADDY CASEY3855NBTPeter Carr
6GUNNADOO CHEVNBTTeena Cochrane
7JOSH’S MEN646624.23Bradley O’neil
8KENTARONBTAmanda Ginn
Race No. 4Dyna Villa @ Stud Best 8 Stakes1:02 PM
NG event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RODNEY KEEPING322318.21Charmaine Roberts
2RUSTY FIND153718.38Craig Tuntler
3KARINYA CONNIE744118.07John Portelli
4IRINKA TYSON312618.01Raymond Smith
6BETSIE CARGO141118.04Ronald Steel
7KING TARO421318.35Jeanette Foley
8CHANSLEY’S WILL314118.51Jamie O’malley
Race No. 5Ray Hadley Appreciation Stakes1:19 PM
5 event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUSH FUSION854630.72Kylie Mcdonald
2BILLY KEEPING147630.07Charmaine Roberts
3MARY’S SHADOW435130.00Charmaine Roberts
4LEKTRA FELLA223331.20Andrew Bell
5ELUSIVE ESCAPEE4224NBTAndrew Bell
6SPRING BOBBI525330.59Michael Curtale
7KEEN LOBO1635NBTElizabeth Scott
8LADY HOUDINI362330.23David Pringle
9VERITY’S PUP15NBTDavid Gilders
10TWIN PEAKS844430.09Matthew Duncan
Race No. 6#cantheban Best 8 Stakes1:37 PM
NG event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TALKING POINT333229.80Mark Wicks
2CICATRIZ227229.98Peter Carr
3TANGO’S EXPRESS341330.15Michael Curtale
4IRINKA ALF761430.02Raymond Smith
5REGAN KEEPING315230.17Charmaine Roberts
6TOTAL PLATINUM413230.13Leighton Winter
7TOTAL SILENCE544830.29Leighton Winter
8SUZI CARGO533629.58Ronald Steel
Race No. 7Shakey Jakey @ Stud Stakes1:55 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY MARLOW376623.53Tania Trappett
2SLICK TYCOON7556NBTAmanda Ginn
3TOTAL REVOLUTION235522.90Leighton Winter
4BARLOWE611324.06Tania Trappett
5GAZMICK CHARLIE788223.68Garry Abernethy
6BARACCA KEEPING662422.88Charmaine Roberts
7LOVE LORD457822.84Shannon Kirby
8MYALLA MONARO644622.96Stephen Cleary
9MAKE UP BOY245623.16Clifford Rushworth
10FALL LINE1551NBTAndrew Bell
Race No. 8Alan Jones Appreciation Stakes2:12 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTAL RINGER261222.82Leighton Winter
2LEHIGH LADY2726NBTStephen Cleary
3BINDIGO LAD223123.13Bryan Garland
4MIDNIGHT TREAT21NBTDavid Pringle
5BLUE BOY CARGO241723.70Ronald Steel
6EXPRESS CASH254322.95Kristine Kirby
7LITTLE CINDY1122.89Paul Braddon
8TAG AND RELEASE41323.53Raymond Smith
9NANCY KEEPING164223.53Daniel Hoskins
10SOAPSUD BUBBLES632423.76Shae Kirby
Race No. 9Cosmic Rumble @ Stud Stakes2:34 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRENETIC775518.30Mark Wicks
2KALIMBA LIGHT221118.35John Scott
3TOTAL LUCK343318.28Leighton Winter
4SUSIE WILLOW242218.12Pamela Braddon
5I’M THE TRUMP248718.31John Horan
6LEA’S SHADOW258218.44Paul Wasson
7RIO SERENADE311418.77Clifford Rushworth
8TAMEEKA836718.59Pamela Braddon
9WARM HEARTS616618.50Amanda Ginn
10SEAT SLAMMER473618.41Paul Wasson
Race No. 10Katrina Hodgkinson Apprec. Stks2:52 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK JACK TARO472518.61Jeanette Foley
2BRIGHT ERASER663219.21Barry Conwell
3BLAYNEY OPAL73X618.89Clifford Rushworth
4BULLBAR BARBIE5524NBTAndrew Bell
5HAPPY CHAP ZARR313418.83John Horan
6EXACERBATED156718.37Shannon Kirby
7DEB’S DREAM453118.26Bryan Garland
8TOTAL BACKFLIP685518.33Leighton Winter
9WOTO BABE8636NBTWayne Wakem
10GOLDEN SPRITZER551X18.83Brian Bush
Race No. 11Grnsw Pathways Stakes3:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN ARCHER778823.02Andrew Bell
2TURBO HEART847824.26Holly Speed
3WESTMEAD MOUSE557824.04Andrew Bell
4ZIPPING PORCHE3865NBTAndrew Bell
5BIG RED4445NBTBradley O’neil
6ZIPPING LOCKIE786823.40Andrew Bell
7SHAYLA MARIE7646NBTClifford Rushworth
8LIL’ FIRECRACKER446423.88Dawn Lee
9ANOTHER TROOPER653823.71Glen Collett
10DON’T CRY BABY728523.69Bradley O’neil