Thursday, 15 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday, 15 January 2015

Race No. 1Blue’s Meats Mixed 0-3 Stakes12:20 PM
MX event over 605 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE ANGLE5446NBTPaul Braddon
2SPORTSMAN’S LASS8352NBTPeter Hyson
4NAVADA KNIGHT2665NBTMark Craig
5FAY RAWSON4175NBTMark Munn
7ZIPPING SCARLET4324NBTCharmaine Roberts
8BLUENULL8255NBTBarry Coyte
Race No. 2Signvision Maiden12:42 PM
M event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KULLARK8NBTRichard Kirby
2RUSHFORTH ROAD256418.96Paul O’brien
3OUTLAW ONE819.72Robert Ingram
4PURE LEE BINDIE5NBTTania Trappett
5KALIMBA SAM2675NBTGeoffrey Sheather
6ROCCABELLANBTBarbara Judd
7WILMA SPRITE84719.21Raymond Stevenson
8ULTIMATE BEST419.43Robert Ingram
9MY MUM MARIE7466NBTDaniel Galvin
Race No. 3Unibet Maiden1:05 PM
M event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARLOWENBTTania Trappett
2NAILGUN45NBTRobert Harrison
3MIGHTY JACKSON565423.69Geoffrey Sheather
4ZIPPING HILLARY323.78Charmaine Roberts
5GAZMICK LISANBTGarry Abernethy
6POLLY WHACKER3337NBTRichard Kirby
7JACOBITE BEAN864423.91Derek Kerr
8JACOBITE LEEVI633723.51Derek Kerr
9JACOBITE DARCIE6846NBTDerek Kerr
10MONEY ELLA87NBTStephen Cleary
Race No. 4Hudson Greyhound Wear Stakes1:21 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUB AND SONIA513423.04Colin Williams
2ZIPPING PHOEBE24123.10Charmaine Roberts
3SHEZA GOOD GIRL235123.11Robert Ingram
4JACOBITE QUEEN318423.61Derek Kerr
5KNOWN AS TYPO316522.98Scott Watson
6STAR BOMBSHELL2236NBTGeoffrey Sheather
7BOBBY BOLT841223.24Graeme Smith
8EPIC FUSION272523.26Kylie Mcdonald
9SUNSET RANGER5516NBTStephen Cleary
10DOZER MAN6765NBTClifford Rusten
Race No. 5Bettowintips.com Sprint Series F1:42 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,045 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINJA FUSION375418.79Stephen Cleary
2LE ROI13118.46Joseph Mcfadyen
3RETTA’S PRIDE616318.42Colin Williams
4MYALLA MODEL723218.87Stephen Cleary
5LORIAN BOLT738218.61Robert Sharp
6GOLDEN DAWN442118.29Laurence Duncan
7ZENA CARGO258418.72Ronald Steel
8JACOBITE PHANTOM624318.98Derek Kerr
9TARGARYEN PRINCE356518.48Paul O’brien
10MR. BILLYCAN561518.82Shannon Kirby
Race No. 6Rocky Ridge Best 82:02 PM
NG event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE ARROGANCE133818.24Len Haaring
2TASSIE WAYNE362818.35Barbara Judd
3TINY GAZMICK313118.38Garry Abernethy
4BETSIE CARGO171518.38Ronald Steel
5HURRICANE RINO131118.37Pamela Braddon
6LITTLE MEEKA123218.30Pamela Braddon
7KAISER KING252418.13Jeanette Foley
8MUSICAL CARGO316318.46Ronald Steel
Race No. 7Gilgandra Poultry Stakes2:17 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNITING CARGO341122.97Ronald Steel
2MYALLA NITRO171623.40Stephen Cleary
3SUZI CARGO316423.03Ronald Steel
4ORARA ROD337223.24Paul Wasson
5MYALLA MONARO111322.96Stephen Cleary
6OLLI CHARLYN261122.89Colin Williams
7DUNCAN MCGINNESS512222.83Colin Williams
8BOW DANDIE233122.97Paul Braddon
9VANZA CHOKER463523.13Geoffrey Sheather
10LITTLE BRANDY478423.41Pamela Braddon
Race No. 8P K Bakery Masters Stakes2:32 PM
M2/M3 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER WENTWORTH216218.75Geoffrey Sheather
2TINKER KING577618.03Jeanette Foley
3FISHAHOLIC4131NBTMark Craig
4ISAAH PANTHER133618.54Paul Wasson
5MISS WINFREY436218.13Colin Williams
6ARES WAR8553NBTPeter Hyson
7TRENT MATE154218.73Glen Collett
8JANDERRA’S JET334618.34Paul Braddon
Race No. 9Glengarrie Break-ins Stakes2:55 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE ALLEY6686NBTGeoffrey Sheather
2FREDDY BUSH461418.44Clifford Rusten
3NOBBY COUNTRY155819.43Geoffrey Sheather
4LITTLE LACHLAN363518.58Garry Sheather
5INDIGO BORIS7756NBTDaniel Galvin
6BACKYARD WRECKER855418.62Carl Moss
7ZEEHAN MISS546718.62Barbara Judd
8ZIPPY LA PLUME767419.09Daniel Galvin
Race No. 10Unibet Lucky Last Stakes3:17 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZMICK ROSE418718.63Garry Abernethy
2GIGGLY GIRL786318.94Clifford Rusten
3POCKET MONEYGIRL4657NBTMark Craig
4BAKER’S GIRL3331NBTGeoffrey Sheather
5YA THERE JOE6235NBTMegan-lee Mason
6TARGARYEN PRINCE356518.48Paul O’brien
7GROUNDSMAN WILLY215319.13Anthony Jeffrey
8SPRING GUN VIPER7567NBTDaniel Galvin