Thursday, 17 November 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday, 17 November 2016

Race No. 1Dyna Villa @ Stud Maiden12:15 PM
M event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAYGUNNER57X823.69Paul O’brien
2FERRERO MISS223.33Paul Braddon
3LA IZZIE7642NBTTroy Cooper
4BEKIM FOR MORE3NBTPaul Wasson
5IRONDALE ECHO445223.61Tania Trappett
6MINT SLICE637623.64Tania Trappett
7IRINKA SNEAKYNBTRaymond Smith
8LUCKY THIRTEEN4NBTPaul Britt
9EL EL ELLIE4X67NBTJamie O’malley
10HILLBILLY CASEY448523.72Peter Carr
Race No. 2Banjo Boy @ Stud Stakes12:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZA FUSION316623.44Wesley Mcdonald
2MAGIC PRIZE427623.06Bryan Garland
3JOHNNY SHOT552423.55Mark Craig
4KOOKY KEEPING374123.23Charmaine Roberts
5SKETCHY FINISH2551NBTAllan Ivers
6WET WEEKEND411223.10Melanie Mabbott
7MIGHTY MULWEE5415NBTAllan Ivers
8ANGELICA CARGO172323.46Ronald Steel
9STEVIE’S TURBO776723.32Mark Craig
10RIVAL KEV347624.01Kevin Smith
Race No. 3Trials Now 8am Pathways Stks12:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER ELUSIVE571723.95Kevin Smith
2AUSSIE CENTS684823.55Tania Trappett
3FALL LINE875823.70Andrew Bell
4LILL TARO684623.12Jeanette Foley
5GULAR CRUZE265623.41Glen Collett
6WAIT TO SEE8678NBTAndrew Bell
7SEAT SLAMMER736724.25Paul Wasson
8ZACHARY CARGO677723.27Ronald Steel
9RIVAL KEV347624.01Kevin Smith
10TOTAL SILENCE738722.99Leighton Winter
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Masters Stakes1:14 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDY SPARKY181118.29Paul Britt
2OH JOY586118.49Donald Ronneberg
3CHERRY CREAM1224NBTValerie Cleghorn
4BRALYN ARCHER816719.06Andrew Bell
5WESTMEAD MOUSE835418.56Andrew Bell
6MRS. DEEKS316318.66Melanie Mabbott
7BINDIGO LAD616318.86Bryan Garland
8BLACK NERO384618.62Glen Collett
9LONGNECK5778NBTLen Haaring
Race No. 5Signvision 0-1win Stakes1:34 PM
MX event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JABATRAN317NBTRaymond Smith
2SISTA GRANT335NBTDavid Grant
3SPRING DANCE582331.01Robert Littlefield
4SPRING BOBBI324630.56Michael Curtale
5TOTAL DRAMA7777NBTLeighton Winter
6MONTFORT1386NBTPaul O’brien
7DREAM A DREAM853830.73David Duncan
8SECRET TOP6423NBTJohn Portelli
9CURRENT CLIMATE7645NBTAndrew Bell
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Mayor’s Cup Heat Ng Se…1:50 PM
NG event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CICATRIZ272829.98Peter Carr
2NOAH’S FUSION363230.12Kylie Mcdonald
3IRINKA ALF416430.02Raymond Smith
4MILLY KEEPING7448NBTCharmaine Roberts
5NANGAR BEAR181X29.59Dennis Barnes
6TOTAL PLATINUM412230.13Leighton Winter
7TOTAL BACKFLIP418630.56Leighton Winter
8MISTA GRANT148431.03David Grant
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Cashed Up Stakes2:12 PM
NG event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $750 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUSANNAH CARGO152818.06Ronald Steel
2RODNEY KEEPING331118.21Charmaine Roberts
3DEB’S DREAM112318.26Bryan Garland
4ZENA CARGO578218.40Ronald Steel
5IRINKA TYSON221418.01Raymond Smith
6BETTY SUE TARO184118.19Jeanette Foley
7KING TARO115218.35Jeanette Foley
8SUPER BOOT315618.28Paul Britt
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Mayor’s Cup Heat Ng Se…2:39 PM
NG event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $900 2nd: $275 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAD HILL BILLY152729.30Raymond Smith
2SUZI CARGO363429.58Ronald Steel
3LEKTRA FELLA116430.19Andrew Bell
4SKETCHY AMBER2222NBTAllan Ivers
5MIDNIGHT KATE121229.60David Pringle
6TOTAL REVOLUTION642430.31Leighton Winter
7RUDOLPH RED763630.63Ray Tyquin
8RIVAL RANGA344330.46Kevin Smith
Race No. 9Trials Friday & Monday 8am Stks2:54 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TO SEE MERRY1331NBTAllan Ivers
2MUSICAL CARGO77X822.79Ronald Steel
3TOTAL RINGER418522.82Leighton Winter
4ELUSIVE ESCAPEE2473NBTAndrew Bell
5CHANSLEY’S WILL252723.52Jamie O’malley
6TOTAL LUCK217223.19Leighton Winter
7THOR’S MISTRESS8877NBTAllan Ivers
8READY FOR SPRING6741NBTMark Craig
9TOTAL SILENCE738722.99Leighton Winter
10STEVIE’S TURBO776723.32Mark Craig
Race No. 10Blue Meat Stakes3:14 PM
4/5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARINYA CONNIE416518.07John Portelli
2TRIPLE CROWN GAL3246NBTIan Smyth
3ALL A MISS648318.39Merle Clarke
4ANOTHER TROOPER164118.25Glen Collett
5LISA’S PICK1711NBTAllan Ivers
6HEZA CARNEGIE131618.66Allan Ivers
7RIVAL GLEN232218.81Kevin Smith
8SKETCHY JAI384318.70Allan Ivers
9GORGEOUS SUNRISE838418.65Patrick Lorimer
Race No. 11Ladbrokes Lucky Last Stakes3:34 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHADOW PEARL241318.55Patrick Lorimer
2BLACK CONGO2341NBTValerie Cleghorn
3MAJOR DUDE821418.90Melanie Mabbott
4BULLBAR BARBIE543318.54Andrew Bell
5SISTER PETRINA5354NBTIan Smyth
6BOUBOULINA315518.76Kevin Smith
7BEDBUG17718.55Paul Britt
8BLACK JACK TARO456318.61Jeanette Foley
9GORGEOUS SUNRISE838418.65Patrick Lorimer