Thursday 17th March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday 17th March 2011

Race No. 1Harnett Transportable Homes Mdn02:12PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 318 Metres at Dubbo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WRECK’S REWARD65675W F Jarvis (Turill)
2STAR KEEPINGC K Roberts (Dubbo)
3NATURE INC86536W L Marriott (Neurea)
4CRUISIN RUBY64T A Cochrane (Dubbo)
5FIFTY PER CENT47638E Burge (Manilla)
6PURE KEEPINGC K Roberts (Dubbo)
7BRILLIANT GREENM Edwards (Geurie)
8ROYAL ASSET52D J Mathias (Lithgow)
9SEATTLE KING66R J Hardie (Wongarbon)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Ausure Insurance & Finance Mdn02:37PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1KAPING74722G C Sheather (Young)
2APACHE 32834G C Sheather (Young)
3BIG MARKY26823R J Harrison (Parkes)
4DR. DAMIEN66463C Rusten (Spring Flat)
5HEZA BLACK JACK522W A Mcdonald (Springside)
6GAZMICK LAURA2G J Abernethy (Parkes)
7TURBIDIUMG J Ford (Dubbo)
8COOL BLAZE64266K Selten (Blayney)
9FEELING FITK Baker (Borambil)
10WEATHER87445W L Marriott (Neurea)
Race No. 3Garvan Financial Planning Stake02:55PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 318 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BANKLEE ROSE62748D Jenner (Wentworthville)
2PREMIER DOOLEY36856C M Rusten (Spring Flat)
3BALLERINA SATIN64362E J Pomfrett (Londonderry)
4LOCAL BRANCH313D Sparkes (Dubbo)
5AVOLITION61223C P Hughes ()
6NIGHT MAGIC63561E E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
7BONDI MAGIC3315P Braddon (Cowra)
8HONEYBEE STRONG57686T A Cochrane (Dubbo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Carpet One Dubbo Stakes03:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 318 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BALLERINA CHIEF5711E J Pomfrett (Londonderry)
2MOONSHINE LIL3123D Sparkes (Dubbo)
3LADY ELORA34543E E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
4TOBIAS TIDE12445A Vella (Hargraves)
5JESSICA MEGGS57T41P F Meredith (Dubbo)
6QUEEN AMY11112A E Bloomfield (Tichborne)
7NEW BOND21585E A Sharp (Orange)
8DEW DROP35363P P Braddon (Cowra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Amaroo Hotel Stakes03:32PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 318 Metres at Dubbo Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. RELENTLESS57352G C Sheather (Young)
2MAYBELLENE JET12365S J Smith (Beachmere)
3KAT KORA23138A Vella (Hargraves)
4BALLERINA ROCKETF4214E Pomfrett (Box Hill)
5DIESEL ROC27381E J Vella (Cranebrook)
6MEL’S MAGIC45353G C Sheather (Young)
7HEZA LARRAKIN67365W F Jarvis (Turill)
8ACE KEEPING83414S Stiff (Dubbo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Buninyong Butchery Stakes03:51PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WHISPERED LIES76728K J Selten (Blayney)
2SNOW MEL12511P F Meredith (Dubbo)
3LA BIANCA58763E E Sanchez (Lidsdale)
4FRUITMAN14641G C Sheather (Young)
5CHEATO45321M Mcardle (Tugun)
684676B J O’Neil (Wellington)
7BANK THE CHEQUE15354R Harrison (Parkes)
8BALLERINA SHADOW31442E Pomfrett (Box Hill)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Goodesy @ Stud Stakes04:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TOM THE MOCK6511C M Rusten (Spring Flat)
2ICE COFFEE61751G C Sheather (Young)
3FAST BUDDY25423W F Jarvis (Turill)
4MIKE LARRY26311S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
5SHE’S NO DUNCE54758R Stevenson (Coonabarabran)
6MISSY GIRL52324K Selten (Blayney)
7ICE EYES42112P F Meredith (Dubbo)
8BELLA LANA23444W Mcdonald (Springside)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Frank Cross Tyres Stakes04:27PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 516 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1COOL KISSES72667K Selten (Blayney)
2TALK TO ME21223O Newton (Orange)
3SUNSHINE FURY17152E Butler (Gwabegar)
4GUNNADOO CLASSIC77575J Denardo (Catherine Field)
5MISS BLACK PEARL25557S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
6COOL FUSION1111K M Mcdonald (Springside)
7YOUTAR ROSEMAREE64672G C Sheather (Young)
8REALLY RILEY24342P K Braddon (Cowra)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Lorraine Hudson Greyhound Ware04:50PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRACKERJACK GIRL68851G Sheather (Young)
2WORLD’S END32136S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
3COSSACK REBEL22155P Braddon (Cowra)
4DOLLY CARGO25683R B Steel (Wellington)
5PUMPED12112E Burge (Manilla)
6COOL CHASER63444K Selten (Blayney)
7BILL’S FURY14657E Butler (Gwabegar)
8BALLERINA BABE38524E J Pomfrett (Londonderry)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Baker Business Equipment Stakes05:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INDULGENT32523K M Mcdonald (Springside)
2WHERE’S MAKAYLA23536P J O’Neil (Orange)
3SUPREME BOMBER12273P Braddon (Cowra)
4BLACKRAIN TITAN1G J Ford (Dubbo)
5BALLERINA BLUE72315E J Pomfrett (Londonderry)
6KNEE BONE28877W F Jarvis (Turill)
7ELITE LEE47836R J Harrison (Parkes)
8BACKSEAT GIRL62877M L Edwards (Geurie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments