Thursday 1st March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday 1st March 2012

Race No. 1Sportingbet Maiden Stakes02:20PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 318 Metres at Dubbo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNDAY SILENCE33FSHG Collett (Binnaway)
2FRANKIE GAL35585NBTT A Cochrane (Dubbo)
3JUST PAMELA43872NBTT E Miller (Yeoval)
4TWO DAY RONNIE2NBTR J Trappett (Maryvale)
5DEBBIE BIRD72875NBTW F Jarvis (Turill)
6MISS CHARLYN3F8NBTC Williams (Trangie)
7ELITE OCTANE56742NBTM K Grant (Young)
8COOL JENNY524FSHC Hughes ()
Race No. 2Free Choice West Dubbo Stakes02:37PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 318 Metres at Dubbo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEYCHEE65445FSHT T Trappett (Maryvale)
2CADIA HILL57NBTC J O’Neil ()
3TOO HOTTA TWIST56FSTDG J Ford (Dubbo)
4EDNA KEEPINGFSHC K Roberts (Dubbo)
5KNOCKA’S TEDDY58FSTDW F Jarvis (Turill)
6LEMAIREFSHB L (Dubbo)
7TE MATA DORRIS65FSTDW F Jarvis (Turill)
8ALWAYS ME64FSHB N Coyte (Orange)
Race No. 3Town & Country Maiden Stakes02:54PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OCTANE ISAAC64FSHB N Coyte (Orange)
2FOR ARGO2NBTT T Trappett (Maryvale)
3MISS SUGAR LAND3NBTG D Smith (Dubbo)
4TOTAL DELUXE24762NBTL J Winter (Brocklehurst)
5SATIN FLASHFSHB L Maxwell (Dubbo)
6WILLY WILSO8456FSHL R Hand (Cartwrights Hill)
7PURE FICTION8FSHS L Grey (Montefiores)
8THREE WRIGHTS55FSHC Williams (Trangie)
Race No. 4Scott Hudson Appreciation03:12PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIDNIGHT WISH21723.02D R Pringle (Clergate)
2KINGSTON FURY45143NBTB Montefior (Mudgee)
3TOKEN MASK51732NBTG Collett (Binnaway)
4SEDGE’S REEF4555823.14N C Hudson (Dubbo)
5DANCING DRAMA47462NBTB N Coyte (Orange)
6KOOPER KEEPING36123.30C K Roberts (Dubbo)
7EXPLOSIVE CARGO1788823.07R B Steel (Wellington)
8VELOCITY CHEZ23826NBTB N Coyte (Orange)
9SMOKIN’ JIRACHI75115FSHG Sheather (Young)
10ELITE PAUL1454823.61M K Grant (Young)
Race No. 5Signvision Final03:37PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $1,080 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEASHA’S BLUBOY5511123.10L R Hand (Cartwrights Hill)
2ARENIA ROSE16312NBTG B Pickering (Coonamble)
3OBY ROXON5335323.43G C Sheather (Young)
4RAGING BULL17862NBTN M (Coolabah)
5HUM DINGIN’34183NBTT J Coen (Narromine)
6WU TANG4113123.09A L Dailly (Anakie)
7BARRY’S MATE48422NBTB Oneil (Wellington)
8BARRY KEEPING4117123.29C K Roberts (Dubbo)
9BLUE AVATAR32423NBTK M Mcdonald (Springside)
10BIGENI’S GIFT86243NBTR E Cook (Darbys Falls)
Race No. 6Garvan Financial Planning Final03:56PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 516 Metres at Dubbo Of $1,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $150 3rd: $750 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCATTERED TEARS6551630.90W F Jarvis (Turill)
2OCEAN’S ANGELS21663NBTL J Winter (Brocklehurst)
3OCEAN’S DONNY63474NBTL J Winter (Brocklehurst)
4KITTY KEEPING12NBTC K Roberts (Dubbo)
5REGAL WARRIOR16263NBTK E Windus (Young)
6PRIMAC82572NBTC J O’Neil (Orange)
7HIGH MAINTANENCE6455430.72L J Duncan (Euchareena)
8PLATINUM PHOENIX8888130.59G Townsend (Molong)
9JESSICA CLAIR25165NBTM J Duncan (Euchareena)
10ELVA’S WEB25235NBTC P Northfield (Stratheden)
Race No. 7Coolabah Goat Company Stakes04:16PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISSY ON FIRE3156523.24B P Chappell (Carbrook Qld)
2SUZIE ROXON11311FSTDG C Sheather (Young)
3HERB ZARR4135623.36C J O’Neil (Orange)
4CASUAL DATE1281323.19S A Watson (Coonamble)
5ODNOC SOOTY36364NBTG A Dixon (Parkes)
6CRYSTAL CARGO5267323.41R B Steel (Wellington)
7ELITE GURU341F823.02M K Grant (Young)
8ELVA’S WEB25235NBTC P Northfield (Stratheden)
9DYNAMITE LASS16441FSHD P Hoskins (Dunedoo)
10SHADY’S TWINK36575NBTG C Sheather (Young)
Race No. 8Dawson’s Plaster Works Stakes04:36PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 516 Metres at Dubbo Of $835 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $60 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATRICK STIRLING3458230.48B N Coyte (Orange)
2PIPES1182630.53G B Pickering (Coonamble)
4MRS GRACE21118FSTDG B Pickering (Coonamble)
5JESSICA CLAIR25165NBTM J Duncan (Euchareena)
7KOOL MEL4516230.25P F Meredith (Dubbo)
8WILL HE SPEED87711FSHG Collett (Binnaway)
Race No. 9Gilgandra Poultry Stakes04:56PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 318 Metres at Dubbo Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHECKMATE DUSTY1283218.51D R Lee (Coonamble)
2MUSICAL JOURNEY1845718.64R B Steel (Wellington)
3PUSHBUTTON MAGIC52343NBTT J Beattie (Dubbo)
4JESSICA MEGGS7871118.65B J O’Neil (Wellington)
5FLORIANA6764318.68G Pickering (Coonamble)
6BOGIE REALTY65121FSHT W Brett (Grandchester)
7GET THAT TIGER43267NBTS J Smith (Beachmere Qld)
8BRITTANY KEEPING41247FSTDC K Roberts (Dubbo)
9GRUNGELL DRAMA25677NBTG A Dixon (Parkes)
10TELL A STORY87365FSTDG Sheather (Young)
Race No. 10Fear Zafonic @ Stud Stakes05:19PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 318 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISIN RUBY22665NBTT A Cochrane (Dubbo)
2EXQUISETTE KARI7118.49G J Ford (Dubbo)
3WILSOMATIC33382NBTL R Hand (Cartwrights Hill)
4VELOCITY ALECIA1774218.68B N Coyte (Orange)
5PALMER WAPAU65252NBTG Collett (Binnaway)
6BUNNY BLASTER13528FSTDD R Lee (Coonamble)
7FLYING FLUKE75524NBTR J Lovett (Parkes)
8BEE JAY’S GIFT46518NBTM K Grant (Young)
9LEICA JACKSON54187FSTDG B Pickering (Coonamble)
10SPANISH SPY66614NBTT A Cochrane (Dubbo)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments