Thursday, 2 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday, 2 April 2015

Race No. 1Dawson Plaster Works 0-3 Wins F12:16 PM
MX event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $850 Prizemoney.
1st: $600 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONSOON RAINX74122.91Geoffrey Townsend
2KALIMBA LIGHT564122.96Geoffrey Sheather
3CHASING AMBER375123.23Geoffrey Sheather
4LOCAL THIEF122.63David Pringle
5GAZMICK ROSE547223.23Garry Abernethy
6MAGIC UTAH443223.38Paul Meredith
7IRINKA SHANE4223.28Raymond Smith
8COSMIC CARLA442223.16Garry Sheather
9IRINKA JONO438323.18Raymond Smith
10GAZMICK ANN875323.07Garry Abernethy
Race No. 2Betfair Blue Paws H12:35 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZMICK JESS613823.15Garry Abernethy
2HUMMER KEEPING221122.61Charmaine Roberts
3ONE PUP WONDER527X23.02Thor Dorsett
4BAGGER VANCE378723.47Peter Bell
5SUPREME SPRITE673723.04Pamela Braddon
6SUPER JANNO862523.26Darren Mines
7DIMITR315223.03Paul Braddon
8ZENA CARGO416323.60Ronald Steel
9GOODESY MAGIC486723.12Daniel Foley
10RETTA’S PRIDE677423.34Colin Williams
Race No. 32 Weeks Till Carnival Stakes12:50 PM
4/5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN ZARR RUN1634NBTCasie O’neil
2GAZMICK LEROY333218.69Garry Abernethy
3SUPER BOOT1X63NBTPaul Britt
4MISS WINFREY622618.13Colin Williams
5SUMMER SLINGSHOT222318.57Thor Dorsett
6BENJI’S FRIEND234118.33Shannon Kirby
7BILLYCAN MAN453118.89Shannon Kirby
8VICTORIA KEEPING888418.93Charmaine Roberts
9SLIGHT CHANCE8427NBTGeoffrey Sheather
Race No. 4Hooksy @ Stud Stakes1:08 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDY SPARKY142818.55Paul Britt
2NORTHERN HOLLY6337NBTGeoffrey Sheather
3BLACKBRIAR651418.56Shannon Kirby
4BONZATROSS723518.85Jamie O’malley
5SCARLETT DAWN667319.34Leslie Whitton
6AUTUMN RUSH541718.43Thor Dorsett
7EXTREME TYCO2X3118.54Peter Dutton
8HAWKESBURY MISS6634NBTDavid Power
9PRESIDENTIAL567419.16Graham Dixon
10AUGUST SUNSHINE567319.34Warren Jarvis
Race No. 5Betfair Blue Paws H1:26 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEATH CLOUD224323.04William O’neil
2UPHILL BATTLE812623.43Mark Wicks
3UNITING CARGO541222.88Ronald Steel
4HANDLE WITH CARE737822.86Peter Bell
5CONEY ISLAND158423.09Iris Dorsett
6STAR WATCH2512NBTLeslie Whitton
7GAZMICK ANN875323.07Garry Abernethy
8CONTEZZA FONIC835523.09Steven Albon
9RETTA’S PRIDE677423.34Colin Williams
10GOODESY MAGIC486723.12Daniel Foley
Race No. 6Unibet 0-2 Wins Mixed Stakes1:48 PM
MX event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZMICK LISA535530.95Garry Abernethy
2HANG IT8336NBTMark Wicks
3WHERE’S ABBIE225NBTLaurence Duncan
4BEATRICE MEL251230.70Paul Meredith
5WOTO BABE3311NBTWayne Wakem
6THOR’S DEVIL35NBTPeter Carr
7TOTAL PRINCESS565430.55Leighton Winter
8WYEMBAH ROAD366330.41Colin Williams
9MILLY GRANT552NBTDavid Grant
10BERRY GOOD565330.89Laurence Duncan
Race No. 7Bet To Win Tips Stakes2:05 PM
5 event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUDDY’S ME MATE471630.65Gregory Mcalister
2CHEVRON WREN475730.57Geoffrey Townsend
3PLAYTIME GAL437731.68Geoffrey Sheather
4IRINKA LYLEA1616NBTRaymond Smith
5WALT KOWALSKI613630.52Peter Bell
6OVERFLO MAGIC1431NBTPamela Braddon
7BUB AND SONIA435430.49Colin Williams
8KAISER KING313730.59Jeanette Foley
Race No. 8Sires On Ice Stakes2:23 PM
3/4 event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID DYNAMITE232230.27Peter Bell
2FREDDY’S SMILE585629.88Toby Weekes
3CHEEKY GRANT745430.16David Grant
4SHEZA GOOD GIRL177430.32Robert Ingram
6OLLI CHARLYN767630.04Colin Williams
7FIREBEE126130.23Neil Hudson
8TOTAL SILENCE743530.29Leighton Winter
Race No. 9Betfair Blue Paws H2:40 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLENDA682823.02David Grant
2EL CASEY735622.89Peter Carr
3MUSICAL CARGO172522.79Ronald Steel
4BOW DANDIE432622.97Paul Braddon
5CHOOKYARD SHIFTY241123.73Leslie Whitton
6BACKYARD WRECKER831323.05Carl Moss
7JUST WAIT6663NBTCasie O’neil
8TALKING POINT2112NBTMark Wicks
9GOODESY MAGIC486723.12Daniel Foley
10RETTA’S PRIDE677423.34Colin Williams
Race No. 10Betfair Blue Paws H3:03 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GENERAL GRANT265423.66David Grant
2MISS KARMA7566NBTGeoffrey Sheather
3TAYLER’S SPECIAL2364NBTDarren Mines
4FALSE CLAIMS824323.41Gregory Mcalister
5TINKER KING635522.97Jeanette Foley
6STARLIGHT BLUSH4127NBTToby Weekes
7MISTER UATE663423.34Peter Bell
8BETSIE CARGO157122.88Ronald Steel
9RETTA’S PRIDE677423.34Colin Williams
10GOODESY MAGIC486723.12Daniel Foley