Thursday, 22 August 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday, 22 August 2013

Race No. 1Www.bettowintips.com Maiden C Di…2:04 PM
M event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINER MAGIC5575NBTPaul Yeo
2PETER CASEYNBTPeter Carr
3SPINAL TAP776NBTGlen Collett
4IMA SPECIAL KID6NBTMichael Grant
5RUN DAPH RUN453318.71Graham Dixon
6EXPLOSIVE NISHA6NBTAlfred Vella
7SOPHIE WREN758418.92Ian Stanford
8WICKED MAIDNBTKeven Kingdom
Race No. 2Journey Park Maiden C Division12:29 PM
M event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOTAL EXCITEMENTNBTLeighton Winter
2SAN LOUIENBTPamela Braddon
3TOTAL PRINCESSNBTLeighton Winter
4ISAAH PANTHER424324.10Paul Yeo
5GO SILVEY GO367224.47Alfred Vella
6EL CASEYNBTPeter Carr
7MAXIMUM PHOEBE688324.69Paul Yeo
8FUNKY RED MONKEY24NBTPaul Yeo
9MIGHTY FIVE724.86Keven Kingdom
10APACHE WREN478524.03Ian Stanford
Race No. 3Lorraine Hudson Greyhound Wear S…2:47 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGELA KEEPING215423.48Daniel Hoskins
2HE’S ICE COLD3885NBTAlfred Vella
3TICHAWANTA LADY675623.50Alan Bloomfield
4BANDIT’S MOO7768NBTLen Haaring
5SIDNEY CARGO664523.26Ronald Steel
6BELLES JOE JOE2132NBTPaul Yeo
7VAN WINKLE762523.85Shannon Kirby
8LITTLE BRANDY222323.60Pamela Braddon
9DAZZLING BLUE785523.24Alfred Vella
Race No. 4Www.bettowintips.com Stakes C Di…3:08 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY SPRUCE654223.81Alfred Vella
2LOST LOT865424.04Shannon Kirby
3MOO LAH LAH312123.91Nathan Goodridge
4CHRISTIE CREW518724.43Paul Yeo
5BANDIT’S BLUE633323.60Len Haaring
6GALBA ALISON4427NBTGraham Dixon
7TYPHOON BOBBY3215NBTKevin Sills
8MIDNIGHT PHOENIX632223.11Geoffrey Townsend
9DAZZLING BLUE785523.24Alfred Vella
Race No. 5Coolabah Goat Company Mixed Seri…3:24 PM
4/5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $1,110 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IVANHOE226319.01Mark Munn
2SKID MACHINE335218.39James Doolan
3EXQUISETTE PIXIE414218.66Peter Dutton
4WAY WE GO554118.54Shannon Kirby
5DOPEY RUBBLE422118.42Glen Collett
6EXQUISETTE ANGEL147218.56Peter Dutton
7CHAD KEEPING513118.46Charmaine Roberts
8MISS IVORY CARGO433318.65Ronald Steel
9AMBER KEEPING166318.37Warren Marriott
10HEISENBERG566418.44Jeanette Foley
Race No. 6Dubbo Vet Hospital Stakes C Divi…3:43 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLUE METAL412523.11Shannon Kirby
2MORGAN KEEPING753123.41Charmaine Roberts
3ADDIS VENGEANCE663223.50Alfred Vella
4WOODEN HEART484723.61Jason Doherty
5GIRRAWARRA BOOF4321NBTDaniel Hoskins
6IMA FELON755623.23Alfred Vella
7ELAINE’S RUBBLE521423.26Raymond Stevenson
8RUBBLE’S ROSE255223.29Peter Thompson
Race No. 7Pk Bakery Stakes C Division14:02 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRYSTAL CARGO111322.87Ronald Steel
2GALLOWAY7256NBTScott Watson
3JANDERRA’S JET411123.11Paul Braddon
4BOOMTIME422623.08Leighton Winter
5GAZMICK JET746823.31Garry Abernethy
6TOTAL TERROR477223.04Leighton Winter
7PASSED FANTASY742322.94Dawn Lee
8CRASH CONNOR’S111122.86Paul Braddon
Race No. 8Cosmic Rumble @ Stud Stakes C Di…4:23 PM
5 event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXQUISETTE KARI624630.72Peter Dutton
2JANDERRA’S FURY5351NBTPaul Braddon
3CHEVRON WREN141630.57Geoffrey Townsend
4EDNA KEEPING334430.74Daniel Hoskins
5OUR MOSCATO557531.16Alfred Vella
6ELUSIVE OMEN713631.19Len Haaring
7CLASSIC RHYTHM5813NBTBarbara Judd
8TYPHOON REBA1255NBTKevin Sills
9SUE CITY SAL1755NBTShannon Kirby
10ALEXIS CASEY554630.53Peter Carr
Race No. 9Harnett Transportable Homes Stks…4:45 PM
4/5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE OF MOOLAH731119.26Greg Ford
2BUSTER ZARR5553NBTGraham Dixon
3TAROS MISS386618.36Jeanette Foley
4WILL GO628818.66Alan Bloomfield
5SNEAKY’S SHADOW3254NBTGlenda Bush
6HEISENBERG566418.44Jeanette Foley
7QUEEN AMY375818.60Alan Bloomfield
8ELITE GURU237418.37Michael Grant
9DUTCH TRICK864619.70Len Haaring
Race No. 10Sportingbet Stakes C Division15:02 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACKYARD SNIPER224218.87Dawn Lee
2ELITE OCTANE725418.68Michael Grant
3FAYDON FORCE462619.50Patrick Howarth
4JANDERRA’S REBEL312618.42Pamela Braddon
5WINONA WREN343418.72Ian Stanford
6MORAL INTENT3184NBTLen Haaring
7CRAZY BEAUTIFUL121118.66Glen Muller
8COOL KILLER746618.50Raymond Stevenson
9COOL PEDRO8557NBTDavid Howarth
10TOTAL PARADE788619.18Leighton Winter