Thursday, 5 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday, 5 March 2015

Race No. 1Dubbo Rsl Club Maiden12:28 PM
M event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERRY GOOD56NBTLaurence Duncan
2SWANKY CHIEF774XNBTHayden Munn
3DODGE SNOZZ8NBTHayden Munn
4KYABRA MISS724.17Shannon Bermingham
6GUNNADOO BLASTERNBTBenjamin Howe
7GAZMICK BARNEY75NBTGarry Abernethy
8ULTIMATE BEST272323.72Robert Ingram
Race No. 2Pk Bakery 0-2 Wins H12:47 PM
MX event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANGRY BIRD4684NBTHayden Munn
2AUGUST SUNSHINE185619.36Warren Jarvis
3VITO343819.20Mark Munn
4TEN TRACTOR’S235618.83Clifford Rusten
5SUMMER SLINGSHOT6118.57Thor Dorsett
6EXQUISETTE TORI625419.02Peter Dutton
7SAVE US2218.85Leslie Miller
8BIG BLACK DOLL238319.02Peter Hyson
9COLLISION AHEAD848419.04Geoffrey Townsend
10LITTLE GRACE66NBTHayden Munn
Race No. 3Shakey Jakey @ Stud Stakes1:05 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUMMER KEEPING527323.40Charmaine Roberts
2OVERFLO MAGIC131123.02Pamela Braddon
3PIRATE KEEPING125223.02Daniel Hoskins
4OLLI CHARLYN611722.89Colin Williams
5GOODESY MAGIC525423.12Daniel Foley
6MUSICAL CARGO444122.79Ronald Steel
7UNITING CARGO521222.97Ronald Steel
8DIMITR437223.03Paul Braddon
9GAZMICK ANN416823.07Garry Abernethy
Race No. 4Find Us On Facebook Stakes1:25 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONEY ISLAND1263NBTIris Dorsett
2ONE PUP WONDER776123.02Thor Dorsett
3MONSOON RAIN7X7422.91Geoffrey Townsend
4BUDDY’S ME MATE521523.85Gregory Mcalister
5GAZMICK JESS738223.15Garry Abernethy
6ARES WAR357624.75Peter Hyson
7SOFT SOUND31323.42Leslie Miller
8ISABELLA CARGO164523.08Ronald Steel
9GAZMICK ANN416823.07Garry Abernethy
Race No. 5Unibet 0-2 Wins F1:44 PM
MX event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $950 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEZA GOOD GIRL355130.50Robert Ingram
2BEATRICE MEL767230.70Paul Meredith
3COSMIC RHYTHM856330.76Daniel Hoskins
4IRINKA GRANT634230.56Raymond Smith
5PIPER TYRA156330.71Kevin Baker
6ZIPPING PHOEBE154430.80Charmaine Roberts
7FIREBEE336130.40Neil Hudson
8BOBBY BOLT212430.97Graeme Smith
9GAZMICK LISA153530.95Garry Abernethy
10TOTAL PRINCESS175530.55Leighton Winter
Race No. 6Bet To Win Stakes2:02 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAISER KING643322.86Jeanette Foley
2TINKER KING816622.97Jeanette Foley
3BLAZING MARLOWE874523.01Robert Ingram
4SUPREME SPRITE114423.04Pamela Braddon
5SUZI CARGO111222.88Ronald Steel
6BOW DANDIE312722.97Paul Braddon
7LITTLE MEEKA352223.23Pamela Braddon
8HURRICANE RINO622122.86Pamela Braddon
Race No. 76wks Till Carnvial Stakes2:19 PM
4/5 event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAY RAWSON5664NBTMark Munn
2BUB AND SONIA645430.49Colin Williams
3TASSIE BOY245730.33Raymond Smith
4BIG KNOCKA765230.53Kevin Baker
6TOTAL PLATINUM674630.41Leighton Winter
7TOTAL PRINCESS175530.55Leighton Winter
8CHEVRON WREN874730.57Geoffrey Townsend
Race No. 8Hudson Greyhound Wear Stakes2:43 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RISK ASSESSMENT841219.42Scott Farley
2BOO WHO WHO5468NBTMark Munn
3LOCAL FATBOY7511NBTMichael Hodges
4EXQUISETTE PIXIE333518.54Peter Dutton
5FALSE CLAIMS757818.61Gregory Mcalister
6DANCE ON AIR243419.09Michael Hodges
7ZENA CARGO467118.72Ronald Steel
8RETTA’S PRIDE356718.42Colin Williams
Race No. 9Pk Bakery 0-2 Wins H2:58 PM
MX event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEEZ FAB12NBTRobert Johnston
2AUGUST HOPE661718.59Warren Jarvis
3FREDDY BUSH614218.44Clifford Rusten
4GOLDEN DAWN184518.29Laurence Duncan
5MAGIC MYA4287NBTMark Munn
6MAGIC UTAH444419.12Paul Meredith
7COOL FOR CASH1328NBTShannon Bermingham
8GAZMICK ROSE341718.63Garry Abernethy
9AUTUMN RUSH5418.72Thor Dorsett
10COLLISION AHEAD848419.04Geoffrey Townsend
Race No. 10Pk Bakery 0-2 Wins H3:23 PM
MX event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ERICA ENLIM636419.49Scott Farley
2INTO THE GROOVE3436NBTMichael Hodges
3BONZATROSS564718.92Jamie O’malley
4RUSHFORTH ROAD422718.84Paul O’brien
5CHALK7666NBTPeter Hyson
6EXTREME SCOPE887718.46Peter Dutton
7WHERE’S ABBIE218.57Laurence Duncan
8GIGGLY GIRL786318.94Clifford Rusten
9LITTLE GRACE66NBTHayden Munn
10AUTUMN RUSH5418.72Thor Dorsett