Thursday, 8 October 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday, 8 October 2015

Race No. 1Pinecrest Kennels 0-3 Wins Stake…12:47 PM
MX event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRINGSTEEN3213NBTKevin Sills
2COSMIC RUN7324NBTIan Bonham
3WHERE’S ABBIE45X718.57Laurence Duncan
4ONE MOB245718.51Warren Jarvis
5GANNON’S GIFT1141NBTRonald Gittoes
6EMOTION SICKNESS462219.10Geoffrey Sheather
7GENERAL GRANT488718.74David Grant
8RUSTY FIND612218.40
9CAPE SKYBLUE357619.64Geoffrey Sheather
10WILD BOY AIDEN4NBTRobert Harrison
Race No. 2Pinecrest Kennels 0-3 Wins Stake…1:07 PM
MX event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YAP TRAP325118.71Warren Jarvis
2BETOWN MELODY483618.56Geoffrey Sheather
3KATIE ELIZABETH1541NBTIan Bonham
4DISCO LOBBY773519.32Ronald Gittoes
5CONTEZZA FONIC5856NBTSteven Albon
6STEELINE MILLEY667619.81Ronald Gittoes
7WILD CHILD TAJ346718.74Robert Harrison
8HURRICANE SPIRIT4788NBTGordon Herbert
9WILD BOY AIDEN4NBTRobert Harrison
10CAPE SKYBLUE357619.64Geoffrey Sheather
Race No. 3Pinecrest Kennels 0-3 Wins Stake…1:22 PM
MX event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEQUERED MISS523219.23Daniel Hoskins
2CHILDLIKE QUEEN433818.55Shannon Kirby
3NATEY BOY518418.74Marlene Harrison
4LORIAN BOLT355218.61Barry Coyte
5LUCEY TARO7118.61
6MY GIRL BELL1243NBTGeoffrey Sheather
7BRYDEN PENNY31618.53
8KLEMMER61319.09Craig Tuntler
9ESSIE MY GIRL647419.50Susanne Vella
10STEEL CARGO6NBTRonald Steel
Race No. 4Pinecrest Kennels 0-3 Wins Stake…1:42 PM
MX event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KALIMBA SPA4856NBTGeoffrey Sheather
2REGAN KEEPING34NBT
3WESTEND MAGIC252418.77Shannon Kirby
4ZIPPING CHLOE571818.58Lesley Coyte
5 CLUB6X4519.32Glen Ginn
6ROAD VISION523NBTGeoffrey Sheather
7NANCY KEEPING2NBTCharmaine Roberts
8JOANIE CARGO458818.69Ronald Steel
9THUNDA STRUCK5NBT
10ESSIE MY GIRL647419.50Susanne Vella
Race No. 5Glen Gallon @ Stud 0-2 Wins Stks1:57 PM
MX event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARY’S SHADOW3NBTCharmaine Roberts
2ZIPPING JASMINE728530.25Leslie Whitton
3AUGUST SUNSHINE867630.84Warren Jarvis
4ODD COUPLE347531.06Charmaine Roberts
6HILLARY3NBTCharmaine Roberts
7LEANNE’S LADY8575NBTKeith Selten
8GUNNADOO SILK5775NBTRobert Harrison
Race No. 6Dubbo Vet Hospital Stakes2:17 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER BOOT141223.98Paul Britt
2AUGUST HOPE424123.26Warren Jarvis
3SPEEDY SPARKY664424.67Paul Britt
4TOTAL SILENCE752222.99Leighton Winter
5TOTAL PLATINUM321823.01Leighton Winter
6JAY ARE KAY532323.52
7MR. RILEY212122.90Kevin Sills
8SCARLETT DAWN511723.55Leslie Whitton
9SECRET BET666123.69Keith Selten
10BOKATOR778523.45Owen Newton
Race No. 7Glen Gallon @ Stud 0-2 Wins Stks2:32 PM
MX event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIPS684731.37Keith Selten
2DING YING6817NBTGordon Herbert
3GAZMICK CHARLIE161330.95Garry Abernethy
4MACK’S CHOICE3415NBTDaniel Hoskins
6GUNNADOO BLAZER461230.25Anthony Jeffrey
7COSMIC HILLS7127NBTKevin Baker
8SEARLE TIME8518NBTGordon Herbert
Race No. 8 Stakes2:52 PM
4/5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TASSIE WAYNE638618.35Warren Jarvis
2KASINDA5645NBTAnthony Cooper
3TINY GAZMICK638418.38Garry Abernethy
4ZEEHAN MISS765318.46Warren Jarvis
5MAJOR GRANT572418.50David Grant
6IKARA BALE6126NBTGordon Herbert
7RUBY’S DELIGHT864319.57Ian Bonham
8KALIMBA LIGHT215318.35Geoffrey Sheather
9BLAZING MARLOWE248618.79Thomas Miller
10ULTIMATE BEST516518.49Robert Ingram
Race No. 9Signvision 0-2 Wins Stakes3:07 PM
MX event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUTUMN BLAZE5568NBTGeoffrey Sheather
2SLIGHT CHANCE6657NBTGeoffrey Sheather
3FAST CASH226123.45Robert Harrison
4JEWEL POWER216323.21Shannon Kirby
5DAD’S MAN3323NBTGeoffrey Sheather
6GAZMICK CRAIG1547NBTGarry Abernethy
7SAINT LORRAINE4663NBTIan Bonham
8POLANA FLEX3544NBTShannon Kirby
9KULLARK422523.45Richard Kirby
10LUCY’S AWESOME4886NBTKeith Selten
Race No. 10Signvision 0-2 Wins Stakes3:27 PM
MX event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKYDANCE744523.47Geoffrey Sheather
2HAZY OMEN252723.71Alfred Vella
3ABRAHAM KEEPING3443NBTCharmaine Roberts
4LOVE LORD517623.39Shannon Kirby
5GAZMICK BARNEY885523.56Garry Abernethy
6GEM’S ROCKET8258NBTDale Ashton
7BILLS REFLECTION1NBTAnthony Coyte
8LATIN DANCE7836NBTRobert Harrison
9EILEENE MARLOW788524.01Thomas Miller
10RUTHLESS RUBY857824.16Brian Bush
0 0 votes
Article Rating
No tags for this post.

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments