Friday, 2 January 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Friday, 2 January 2015

Race No. 1Funnells Smash Repairs Erina 0-27:19 PM
MX event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $4,760 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,630 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING KENDRA6626NBTDaniel Browne
2DOOZY2432NBTLuke Azzopardi
3BEST HONOUR683435.70Ronald Lambert
4OUTLAW JACK8671NBTCharlie Gatt
5IN THE BOOT1435NBTKristy Sultana
6ZIPPING GEOFF2113NBTJason Mackay
7BENT ABILITY1732NBTAaron Shearman
8LINA’S REVENGE8435NBTGeorge Borg
9MOON GIFT5364NBTRobert Humphrey
10MY MISS UNO5717NBTJohn James
Race No. 2Funnells Smash Repairs Erina 0-27:38 PM
MX event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $4,760 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,630 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JETEYE KNIGHT184336.54Stevan Vas
2GATE JUAN7133NBTGeorge Borg
3LUMIK DRAGON1452NBTMichael Eberand
4SUPER SUTRO2315NBTChristine Proctor
5POPPY’S JESS224435.26Mark Davidson
6NAVADA KNIGHT5266NBTMark Craig
7BILLY BLUE EYES4124NBTLuke Azzopardi
8MIGHTY QUOTED5257NBTIan Morgan
9LAUGH WITH MARY174435.84Harry Sarkis
10NEVER BEND775536.16Paul Abdallah
Race No. 3Narara Plumbing Services Stakes7:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $4,330 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,300 2nd: $700 3rd: $330.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAMACHO6231NBTRonald Bell
2SWEET LOLLY873429.90Peter Massa
3ZIPPING ECHO21NBTLeanne Jordan
4ZIPPING EASTWOOD1621NBTJason Mackay
5FIVE DRAGONS5211NBTCharlie Gatt
6ZIPPING CARTER2129.87Jason Mackay
7LUCY LIPS235729.78Susan Smith
8BLACK LAGOON362230.36Rodney O’brien
9MAJESTIC ODESSA4211NBTKristy Sultana
10FRANCINE223829.90Robert Barnden
Race No. 4Starfm 104.5 Stakes8:19 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANDO’S MAGIC121123.09Jane Carruthers
2LAGOON EASTWOOD432323.00Terry Callen
3FASCINATE MARY165422.79Joan Singline
4JUST A TIGER263622.83Zadia Smith
5HUNTER HUMMER141222.91Corey Spliet
6SILVER LABEL554122.72Sydney Swain
7JOE HANLEY113322.78Ronald Bell
8HOT BONUS527322.92Evelyn Harris
Race No. 5Steve Blyth Electrical Distance …8:38 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $5,100 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,850 2nd: $850 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REXY SKEETA376235.56Leslie Dennis
2ELITE ARENA122134.96Dennis Gialanze
3YOU’RE MY SHADOW526335.53Anthony Pagano
4CERTAINTY233235.50Lorraine Atchison
5ALTERED CRUSHER147135.08Jonny Sledzianowski
6IBROX ANGEL266235.42William Dance
7BIG GEE EYE123335.60Terrence Marsh
8FLAMIN’ GO126134.94Lorraine Atchison
9NUREYEV283336.36Darren Scells
10LAUGH WITH MARY174435.84Harry Sarkis
Race No. 6Ruth & Laurie Refalo Gosford Cup…9:00 PM
NG event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $9,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $7,500 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $700.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING BROCK814429.90Martin Hallinan
2QUEEN ESTHER322329.63Noelene Holloway
3MY BOY SNOOP673330.19Anthony Azzopardi
4ZIPPING TARN613329.83Anthony Azzopardi
5HILDA’S BOY253429.32Mario Abela
6ANYTHING LESS231329.76John Finn
7TOPPER ROAD412429.85Anthony Azzopardi
8CHICA DESTACADA211429.46Doreen Drynan
9SILENT EFFECTIVE712529.32Darren Sultana
10SEVEN JACKS331529.50David Taylor
Race No. 7Smooth Fancy @ Stud Stakes9:18 PM
NG event over 731 metres at Gosford Of $5,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,000 2nd: $850 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTEROID MISS335443.61John Lawson
2EMILY’S SWEET2217NBTBarry Howell
3PRIDE OF EGYPT1452NBTDawn Garrett
4RARAMURI1435NBTIan Morgan
5NUREYEV2833NBTDarren Scells
6MY MISS DIVA6646NBTJohn James
7BULLETPROOF ESKY2222NBTWalter Simmons
8MISS FICTION4764NBTIvan Hanna
9MIJA RETURNS4635NBTMichael Eberand
Race No. 8Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Gosford…9:37 PM
NG event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $55,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $40,000 2nd: $10,000 3rd: $5,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING WILLOW113129.48Jason Mackay
2RUE DE KAHN254229.58Dean Swain
3FARMER’S GOLD224129.53Darren Russell
4ZIPPING ANGEL214229.54Jason Mackay
5ARE JIP433129.36Kristy Sultana
6MAGIC DISPLAY711229.80Evelyn Harris
7JEWEL ACTION227129.58Kristy Sultana
8RITZA HATTIE263229.62Mark Gatt
9QUEEN ESTHER322329.63Noelene Holloway
10ANYTHING LESS231329.76John Finn
Race No. 9Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes10:00 PM
3/4 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS QUICK STIX152423.01Kenneth Barnden
2RAINBOW REX5123NBTDarren Russell
3NEW GLEAM5113NBTDarren Russell
4MACRAME755322.90Charlie Polidano
5COSMIC HALO117223.08Allan Ivers
6SENOR LAURIE112122.70John Miles
7CLOUD TEN6172NBTAnthony Duggan
8STEEL THE BEST116222.72Nathan Auld
Race No. 10Gosford Staff Appreciation Stake…10:19 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $4,630 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $770 3rd: $360.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING JEWEL133123.13Jill Harper
2MARLOW ZESTA731222.98Geoffrey Grimwood
3COOL ONYX1163NBTChris Van Vegchel
4ZULU MYSTIQUE2572NBTFrank Sanotti
5FRIENDSHIP6112NBTChristine Proctor
6TOPPER ORTIZ5321NBTGraham Rogers
7RUBELLY MAGIC511323.17Rodney O’brien
8GREEK DRAMA854823.48Rita Nicolaou
9KLIENZAN611422.76Michael Kliendienst
10EL ROY335822.91Nancy Mcintosh