Saturday 28th June 2008


Race 1 515m 4 19.27
OVERFLO AT STUD STK
1 SKY FLY HIGH 4 VINCENT BENNETT
2 STARFIRE HAVOC 4 VICTOR BARTOLO
3 PRODIGAL CHILD 4 MARK AZZOPARDI
4 TADMORE TWISTER 4 TOM ASTBURY
5 UNCLE BULLY 4 LUKE AZZOPARDI
6 CAMELOT KATE 4 BARBARA CHENEY
7 WITH HONOURS 4 ROBERT RODERICK
8 TAKEOVER TEDDY 4 MERVYN BLACK
9 AGE OF AQUARIUS 4 SYDNEY SWAIN

Race 2 515m 5 19.44
NICE PRODUCTS STAKE
1 MR. SOUTHS 5 WARREN HARPER
2 UNO MISSIE 5 ERIC CASTLE
3 SAILAWAY CAPTAIN 5 BARRY HOWELL
4 MARBILL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
5 MCKEW 5 ANTHONY DUGGAN
6 LAURIE’S DIAMOND 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
7 TIGGERLONG PATCH 5 MARGARET KEYS
8 MUZZLE MUZZLE 5 JONATHON MCALISTER
9 CONFIDENT 5 RITA NICOLAOU
10 BELLA WINSLOW 5 ROBERT PROCTOR

Race 3 600m 5 20.07
SCHWEPPES STAKE
1 SILVER MONTY 5 CECILY VINCENT
2 IRINKA SAMUEL 5 OWEN LANGLEY
3 GOLDEN LESSON 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
4 OH BELIEVE 5 ERIC CASTLE
5 STEEL IN TUNED 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
6 FLAMIN’ COBBER 5 GLEN QUIRK
7 BETTY BOMBSHELL 5 SIMON MA
8 TIGGERLONG GO 5 MARGARET KEYS
9 RIMSKY REASON 5 EDWARD SANCHEZ
10 CARBON FLASH 5 PETER TOBIN

Race 4 515m 5 20.27
MULTIQUIP STAKE
1 APRIL 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
2 CHAMPAGNE DOMAIN 5 GREGORY BROWN
3 SKY TWINKLE 5 JOHN CHAPMAN
4 CINDEEN SHELBY 5 DEEN PARKINSON
5 SUPER HAND 5 RAY STEELE
6 FIRST STAR 5 RON BELL
7 CORPORATE RAIDA 5 DENICE WARREN
8 RILO GEAR 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
9 APOLLO PRINCE 5 JOHN MOORE
10 MILORD ADMIRAL 5 SANDRA BROWN

Race 5 515m FFA 20.50
GLOBE MEMORIAL STAKE
1 MYSTERY QUEEN 3 CRAIG KING
2 SHE’S HOT 2 CRAIG KING
3 WATTA HALF 2 MARGARET GREER
4 BLACK ZAC 3 WILLIAM DANCE
5 TIMELY SHIRAZ 3 TRACEY BRUCE
6 JUICY LUCY 3 ALAN HARPER
7 BORAT 4 JOHN CARRUTHERS
8 LORNA MOIRA 4 RON BELL

Race 6 600m 4/5 21.12
tab.com .au STK
1 TOURIST ANDY 5 KRISTY SULTANA
2 DOSSY’S BABE 5 JOSEPH BUTTIGIEG
3 NAVADA SUNRISE 5 TRACEY BRUCE
4 MEARLINE OTTIE 5 RAYMOND GOLD
5 CALANDRE 4 LORRAINE ATCHISON
6 DRUMMA WATER 4 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
7 BREEZE IT IN 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 ON THE COUCH 5 RON BELL
9 MICRO BEAR 5 TRACEY BRUCE
10 KING KAHPUT 5 GWENDA WHITEHEAD

Race 7 515m 4 21.35
SKY CHANNEL STAKE
1 ALL STING 4 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
2 EIFFEL AZZ 4 KARINA BRITTON
3 KARATHA GOLD 4 MARIE BURTON
4 RADIO STAR 4 RICHARD DEAN
5 PAUL LEE 4 KEITH PEDRANA
6 FLYING MITCH 4 ASHLEY LAMB
7 CASHMERE QUEEN 4 DIANNE CRAIG
8 WIND IT UP 4 OWEN LANGLEY
9 AGE OF AQUARIUS 4 SYDNEY SWAIN

Race 8 731m 5 21.57
TEDESCO TAILORING STAKE
1 ELEGANT AND EASY 5 RAYMOND MINTY
2 LIKE A STAR 5 WILLIAM DANCE
3 CORIAKIN STAR 5 MARK TAYLOR
4 CONNOISSER 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
5 OTHERS QUOTED 5 JOHN MOONEY
6 ACE ZACE 5 KRISTY SULTANA
7 BLUE TONGUE 5 PETER TOBIN
8 DEMOLITION DAN 5 BARBARA CHENEY
9 AYE JAY CEE 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
10 FORT RUSH 5 NEVILLE STOKES

Race 9 515m 5 22.20
GREYHOUND LEADER STAKE
1 BEAR ESSENTIAL 5 JOEL MAHONEY
2 SEDITIOUS 5 LORRAINE WATTS
3 KEY EXIT 5 KENNETH CHEETHAM
4 HENDRIX 5 RICHARD DEAN
5 AWESOME BALANCE 5 DOROTHY KIRK
6 LAGOON BLUES 5 JOHN ANTONELLI
7 LAURIE’S ROCKET 5 BARRY WATERS
8 MEDWAY REVENGE 5 JOANNE ZAMMIT
9 ZEN CHI BLUE 5 BRUCE KING
10 LADY IN RED 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
\Race 10 515m 5 22.42
THANKS GOSFORD STAKE
1 IN MY DAYS 5 PAUL BIGENI
2 SUPREME JET 5 RHONDA FRASER
3 SEE WEED 5 VINCENT BENNETT
4 WHAT A GOODWIN 5 BRYAN YOUNG
5 PRINCE ERAGON 5 MARK ROBERTS
6 CLASSICAL OSTI 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
7 SANTE LOUISA 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
8 MUST BE LOVE 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
9 QUICKLEE TOMMY 5 THOMAS RICHARDS
10 SO YOU SAY 5 JOHN MILES

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments