Thursday, 13 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Thursday, 13 February 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Stakes3:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TORA BORA6213NBTBeau Hedley
2SOUTHERN SUMMER755723.24Frank Cini
3YOUR SAY1217NBTNeal Gray
4MAJOR POWER375723.59Betty Keene
6TITANIUM TIM6614NBTMichelle Shambler
7EYEFULL5564NBTHelen Hanson
8MAGGIES A LEGEND265622.95Robert Whitelaw
Race No. 2Centrebet Don’t Just Watch It St…4:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BACKYARD BENNY5444NBTMark Beagan
2CALCULON258123.44Charlie Polidano
3BO KAINANE684823.85Robert Delaney
4COSMIC ROBE62123.52Chris Kepreotes
5BARB’S TILT8688NBTWarren Kelly
6WOMBLE’S WOMAN742723.45Shannon Boyd
7NEMO’S JOURNEY8854NBTRoy O’malley
8MAGIC CHICKEN2X15NBTBeverley Sweeney
Race No. 3Funnells Smash Reapirs Erina Sta…4:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC DECEMBER1818NBTRaymond Mckiernan
2VISUAL BASIC2547NBTLeonard Absalom
3TWEED SECRET386823.56Timothy Murray
4MOLLIE’S STAR123223.38Ron Herbert
5SMASH THE CASH7512NBTBeverley Sweeney
6JEDD TOKAAM227223.48Helen Pullman
7HAPPY NOW2335NBTNeal Gray
8FOXY ELLIE867824.16Tamara Ball
Race No. 4Macro Meats Maiden4:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OREO MISS57NBTShannon Boyd
2KAMBUZI4623.64Jamie Hawkins
3MY JOB’S FUN4624.36Michael Bonser
4RETRO ALLEY2761NBTPaul Roach
5LOST GOD7NBTMark Donohue
6MOJO MAE5787NBTTamara Ball
7LAUGHING LEE57NBTRobert Whitelaw
8CORRECT CHANGENBTTrevor Rice
9HAVEAGO PINARI7778NBTTimothy Murray
Race No. 5Centrebet 132 646 Stakes5:17 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL ROY3131NBTNancy Mcintosh
2DEUS341123.25Jill Harper
3LORD RAIN331623.23Betty Keene
4MASTER JETEYE777822.90Stevan Vas
6SENOR GRIZZLY124423.14Troy Donaldson
7ANDO’S MAGIC131723.09Jane Carruthers
8BARB’S KIWI734623.26Warren Kelly
Race No. 6Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes5:37 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE FLAME425435.46Joseph Satti
2ROB ZOMBIE6765NBTTerry Callen
4CHOCOLAT FANTASY7157NBTAnne Hector
5LEONIE’S CHARM4124NBTAubrey Casey
7MONEY MAN5844NBTRobert Castle
8SWEET LAVENDER488235.46Paul Abdallah
Race No. 7Narara Plumbing Stakes5:58 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR SONNY JOE1617NBTDonald Andrews
2PETTIGO PEPPER263130.19Ron Herbert
3DOO WOP HOOLIGAN271230.11Doreen Drynan
4SLOY’S FLAME427529.83Peter Lagogiane
5SEVEN NOVICE555430.09Joseph Satti
6DYNAMITES LEGEND6151NBTGeorge Brodie
7UNORTHODOX757729.83Doreen Drynan
8RATHER SHORT1642NBTLena Sweetman
9KWIK DREAM775630.40Robert Bishop
Race No. 8Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes6:16 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRIDE MATTERS362430.62Timothy Murray
2GO GINGER GO12NBTGary Adams
3VON COSTA KAHN5612NBTWilliam Bright
4RAINCHECK641230.27Peter Lagogiane
5APPREHENDED6162NBTJohn Mcalister
6SECRET GAME376230.28Bryan Young
7HIGHBURY3625NBTPaul Roach
8ELITE SHAK2156NBTLeonard Absalom
9SPEEDY MARLOW861230.90Simon Ma
10NEVER BEND176830.46Paul Abdallah
Race No. 9Www.ausure.com.au Maiden6:36 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDLE FALCON2743NBTNeal Gray
2THREE BOYS3665NBTDavid Burgess
3REZO OWES6555NBTBeverley Sweeney
4LIZZIE PEARL4NBTDavid Werner
5MINE ALL MINE7532NBTPaul Roach
6POSSUM BRUSH2NBTLeonard Absalom
7SUPER ELLIE83NBTTamara Ball
8SEALED SECRET5263NBTBetty Keene
9HAVEAGO PINARI7778NBTTimothy Murray
Race No. 10Gosford Signs Stakes6:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIG ZAG JO667623.34Gordon Beard
2FIRE THE STAR166823.12Mark Moroney
3POSITIVE OUTCOME326123.80Trevor Rice
4POD’S ELECT7331NBTNeal Gray
5WEEKEND WES536323.38Peter Akers
6PLEASANTRY4571NBTBeverley Sweeney
7EIFFEL IN LOVE8142NBTHelen Hanson
8SLIM’S CRUISER516324.14Nancy Mcintosh
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments