Thursday, 18 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Thursday, 18 February 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Maiden3:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARAWI SKYE376730.98John Stewart
2ORPHAN’S ROSE346429.99Gary Ernst
3AIMED UPNBTHarry Sarkis
4CONDESCENDING3NBTHarry Sarkis
6MAX CADY327230.17Peter Tobin
7SING ME ANYTHING5NBTAnthony Bendeich
8LONE SNIPER2224NBTPeter Akers
Race No. 2Narara Plumbing Services Maiden4:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER KAINANE3NBTRobert Delaney
2PRINCESS SPRITE6NBTArthur Langman
3TIGER PEARL223.46Ronald Bell
4SWIFT ALEYCE584223.62Michael Manuel
5FANCY ANVIL855724.03Maureen Bashford
6INDIANA MANGO233523.59Carly Brown
7LAURIE’S PET323.53Rita Nicolaou
8APRIL SON737223.81Michael Smith
Race No. 3Gosford Signs Stakes4:37 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALDINIAN6665NBTAnthony Bendeich
2MISS RELIANCE532435.57Gary Stewart
4INNER CITY4344NBTChristine Proctor
5SISTER MERTENS725635.63Robert Browne
7BARCELONA STAR5254NBTRobert Browne
8FUNNY BONE556734.81Simon Ma
Race No. 4Beards Concrete Pump Hire Maiden4:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLO MIONBTSammy Agius
2BLACK VEIL BRIDE8724.87Terry Callen
3TOTAL ANGEL4887NBTLindsay Davis
4PRINCESS PANDORA88NBTArthur Langman
5ALLAWAY7786NBTLisa Lamb
6BETTER THAN LEGO78NBTMaureen Bashford
7STELLA COSENTINO7NBTFrank Capomolla
8RAPID TUTU2588NBTMargaret Keys
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Bet Fair Stakes5:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONSIGNOR ACE312823.17Michael Bonser
2ELLIE MAE337123.22Kenneth Barnden
3JONO’S PENGALA3343NBTJonathan Gatt
4MIGHTY MO7855NBTDavid Sanderson
5FELICITY SMOAK771623.98Bryan Young
6TIGGERLONG DOT1143NBTKevin Keys
7DESPICABLE MATT4846NBTTimothy Graham
8RUNWAY IDOLE5416NBTChristine Proctor
9PAWS FOR EFFECT776623.12Kenneth Barnden
10IN A SHADOW484523.94Peter Akers
Race No. 6Brisbane Water Caravans 1 Win St…5:37 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BULLSEYE345430.93William Dance
2MR. SHIRE2312NBTRobert Mccolm
3SHIMMER CHEVY41NBTBrian Mitchell
4COURTNEY LYNNE286730.46John Head
5LULU’S BOY534630.97John Heard
6GLEESON LANDING452130.64John Byrne
7JOKER JAKE837631.20Ronald Bell
8BIG BURGESS157NBTGarry Davies
9GRACIE WEBBA786330.05John Howson
10COMPARE18NBTChristine Proctor
Race No. 7Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes5:57 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KISS ME MARLOW232122.93Peter Keegan
2GOOD ODDS KATE578322.99Darren Wort
3SHEZA DUCK724123.23Bruce Mcintosh
4WEEKEND WES132123.11Michael Smith
5MASTER LAGOON313523.28James Mcglinn
6ENTREATY862423.10Harry Sarkis
7KISS ME WENCH577523.88Peter Keegan
8GRIN TO WIN755623.04Rita Nicolaou
9PAWS FOR EFFECT776623.12Kenneth Barnden
Race No. 8Happy Birthday Paul Haime Stakes6:18 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG SCAR5835NBTKevin Keys
2NYXIE775730.16Gayle Masterson
3POSTECOGLOU7275NBTIan Rose
4ALFIE MAGIC146329.97John Head
5TIGGERLONG KILLA843530.16Kevin Keys
6TOTAL MAC433130.40Lindsay Davis
7SUDDEN OUTBURST667430.09Harry Sarkis
8KIM CAN DASHIAN6514NBTWarwick Brown
9AWESOME POINT675530.12Gary Ernst
10SYD’S MEMORY8756NBTGary Stewart
Race No. 9All Town Skips Stakes6:33 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE TREE VOGUE3318NBTLisa Lamb
2MUM’S SECRET6772NBTKeith Jarvis
3PRINCE RAKEEM371523.34Warwick Brown
4CALL ME KING277224.44Simon Brown
5MRS. RIGHT774723.30Rita Nicolaou
6MAGIC DARKNESS434723.59Bruce Mcintosh
7COUNTRY RUM456623.66Peter Akers
8JETHROWTULL534223.56Warwick Brown
9IN A SHADOW484523.94Peter Akers
10TIENE NADA678624.07Michael Bonser
Race No. 10Teds Pest Control Stakes6:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWO STEPS AHEAD8326NBTHenry Norman
2ELITE ELEVEN8518NBTMichael Manuel
3RECALL THE MAN851NBTSimon Brown
4NEXT CARD367123.39Frank Sanotti
5SILVER NUGGET358823.68Beverley Sloan
6HURRICANE BELLA6348NBTJames Frendo
7HIGH DRIFTERX76723.35Gary Stewart
8DON’T TELL MEL666623.21Anthony Meredith
9TIENE NADA678624.07Michael Bonser
10PAWS FOR EFFECT776623.12Kenneth Barnden