Tuesday, 23 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 23 February 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Maiden6:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARAWI SKYE376730.98John Stewart
2BLACK JU JU3NBTRobert Howard
3ELITE SUTRO23230.67John Stewart
4MIAGI SON884730.44Peter Johnston
5GAZZA AS362630.96Keith Pedrana
6NEW GAME7NBTJill Harper
7PLAZA PRINCESS735531.17Barry Howell
8MAX CADY327230.17Peter Tobin
9PIPE MAJOR7X64NBTMargaret Russell
Race No. 2Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes7:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREEK DRAMA455429.98Rita Nicolaou
2ASA VIPER716330.74Paul Bigeni
3MULTICAM RANGER126529.81Mavis Moran
4SAVVY GIRL471830.18Raymond Scully
6RIO ROCKET887630.06Rita Nicolaou
7GRIN TO WIN755629.92Rita Nicolaou
8IONA BOOM BOOM227530.71Francois Sidrak
Race No. 3Ladbrokes Bet Better Stakes7:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETAL SANNETTE672630.13Darren Sultana
2JACKSON’S MAGIC118230.12Jane Carruthers
3TAKE LIBERTIES1NBTBarry Howell
4BOBBY IN MOTION7143NBTKane Heuston
5NYXIE775730.16Gayle Masterson
6KIRA’S SURF GIRL364630.24Nathan Burnett
7ZIPPING BRUISER112NBTJason Mackay
8SKETCHY JET6785NBTRaymond Scully
Race No. 4Brisbane Water Caravans Maiden7:58 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER KAINANE3NBTRobert Delaney
2LAURIE’S PET323.53Rita Nicolaou
3KINLOCK MISS337723.70John Mooney
4SENZA REBELNBTNatasha Benhard
5AGLET223.19Darren Sultana
6LEE BOOBOONBTKeith Pedrana
7BLACK LABEL35724.34Dennis Stewart
8ROCK SOLID ROSIE423.50Joanne Brown
9STELLA COSENTINO7NBTFrank Capomolla
10BLUE SKY BABE7NBTNatasha Benhard
Race No. 5Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes8:18 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPERSONIC KAOS483523.37Natasha Benhard
2TAHNEE’S RASCAL331822.85Shannon Boyd
3SUPERMAC854423.48Paul Nash
4MA CUSHLA212523.53Sharon Grey
5BIG BOSS KAOSX221NBTNatasha Benhard
6MONSIGNOR ACE312823.17Michael Bonser
7ELLIE MAE337123.22Kenneth Barnden
8PAWS FOR EFFECT776623.12Kenneth Barnden
9AFRICAN WOMAN617723.36Warren Slade
10TIENE NADA678624.07Michael Bonser
Race No. 6Express Lube Gosford Final Sprin…8:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $2,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $500 3rd: $250.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKETCHY HAYLEY234223.21Allan Ivers
2BIG TIME SPRITE713223.20Jane Carruthers
3TANGA TOKAAM351223.46Helen Pullman
4IONA LUCKY SEVEN174123.07Francois Sidrak
5ALL A MISS422122.89Frank Cini
6WUSSELL627122.73Brett Tooth
7SPRING GEAR714123.52Anthony Callaghan
8HOT FEELING442223.55Mitchell Conquest
9BRALYN ARCHER115323.16Andrew Bell
10BIT SAUCY521323.29Chris Van Vegchel
Race No. 7Smooth Fancy @ Stud Stakes8:58 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAWN MINI614823.00Keith Pedrana
2GOOD ODDS KATE578322.99Darren Wort
3SURVIVOR’S GIRL438323.07Peter Johnston
4SEISMIC BLAST516322.89Allan Laverty
5JEDD TOKAAM641623.42Helen Pullman
6FELON ROSE268123.10Simon Zarb
7UPSTATE FANCY851622.78Paul Bigeni
8QUEEN TARO161322.85Jason Mackay
Race No. 8Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes9:18 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL TEMPTRESS313636.05Nathan Hedley
2MR. JARVIS424735.97George Brodie
3IBROX PRINCE511435.13William Dance
4COSMIC SHOWER1345NBTJohn Howson
5GOLD SAPPHIRE626636.05Peter Johnston
6MISS RELIANCE532435.57Gary Stewart
7RAPID EXTRACTION122135.23Tracey Mullin
8ROJO DRAGON167735.36Darryl Fitzsimmons
9COSMIC TOPPER2757NBTRex Jones
Race No. 9Sponsor A Race Stakes9:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MRS. RIGHT774730.37Rita Nicolaou
2MEMORY ASSASSIN532330.21Shirley Segreto
3STORMY GALLON758830.36Barry Howell
4ZIPPING LILLY31NBTJason Mackay
5KALL HER KARISMA113330.08Fred Xuereb
6ELUSIVE AVA311230.34Anne Hector
7BUGATTI DART721630.64Charles Fazzino
8SYD’S MEMORY8756NBTGary Stewart
Race No. 10Social Club Packages Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE TREE VOGUE3318NBTLisa Lamb
2SCARLETT’S KITTY625623.40Thomas Pullman
3MIDNIGHT KISS648724.18Margaret Russell
4JAM TRICKS126524.10Kane Heuston
5WOOPI DOO MOOLA747823.63Susan Smith
6FRANKIE’S WHAM666523.34Paul Camilleri
7STARFIRE KEROMA265523.16Darryl Fitzsimmons
8GOOD SORT621124.03Rex Jones
9TIENE NADA678624.07Michael Bonser
10AFRICAN WOMAN617723.36Warren Slade
Race No. 11Fundraiser Packages Stakes10:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAZZA LEE377623.43Keith Pedrana
2AUSSIE AS176824.29Sharon Grey
3HIGH DRIFTERX76723.35Gary Stewart
4BEAR INDA SQUARE15NBTDarren Sultana
5CHARLIE’S WON21X223.64Simon Zarb
6STONECUTTER2126NBTRaymond Scully
7SOMETHING IRISH172523.85Kane Heuston
8ZIPPING EMMA6122NBTJason Mackay
9KHARI WARRIOR7786NBTMichael Bamback
10MECHANICAL GIRL8888NBTMichael Bray