Tuesday, 1 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 1 March 2016

Race No. 1Welcome Gosford Greyhounds Mdn6:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANOTHER KAINANE32223.27Robert Delaney
2KIEWA DRIVENBTWayne Attwill
3ROCK SOLID ROSIE4423.50Joanne Brown
4HE’S A GUNNA333623.43Charlie Lamb
5COSMIC LESNBTKeith Pedrana
6PRINCESS SPRITE6323.49Arthur Langman
7GRAND HONEY MOON235823.88Russell Mansley
8GEE UP65423.87Stephen Mccabe
9TREND TRIO5856NBTBeverly Sandes
10ALLAWAY786524.36Lisa Lamb
Race No. 2Express Lube Gosford Stakes7:18 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KELLY PHONICS628723.27Sharon Mitchell
2NATURAL SWIPER8465NBTTroy Vella
3JIMMY DA GENIUS831823.44Darryl Fitzsimmons
4MONSIGNOR ACE284223.17Michael Bonser
5ZIPPING EMMA122123.20Jason Mackay
6BLACK EVA512523.11David Burgess
7TANGA TOKAAM512323.19Helen Pullman
8BEHATI BOY3736NBTTerry Priest
9DARK PEGASUS612823.94Beverly Sandes
10DORADO687523.21Wendy Brown
Race No. 3Smooth Fancy @ Stud Stakes7:38 PM
5 event over 731 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NUREYEV426343.59Mark Azzopardi
2MISS RELIANCE2436NBTGary Stewart
3CELESTIAL FOLK651444.41Carly Absalom
4ZIPPING PORCHE675544.81Andrew Bell
6IBROX PRINCE143444.30William Dance
7DEBBY643743.97Michael Eberand
8MADLIENA GIRL111243.56Joseph Satti
Race No. 4Steve Blyth Electrical Maiden7:58 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING RIO4NBTJason Mackay
2FORKAY DUDE4NBTChristine Kay
3WHERE’S MY MOOLANBTRita Nicolaou
4MAGIC GEMNBTJoseph Satti
5SCREAMING MAGPIENBTKeith Jarvis
6BIGBAD AGNESNBTJoanne Brown
7WEB6664NBTMark Davidson
8COSMIC KEILA8NBTKeith Pedrana
9MINZA MARLOW7485NBTDennis Tuckwell
10DANNI’S CHOICE586NBTChris Van Vegchel
Race No. 5Ladbrokes.com.au Heat 1 Sprint S…8:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREEK DRAMA544229.98Rita Nicolaou
2ZIPPING LILLY315230.43Jason Mackay
3KATIE THE WEAPON13NBTNeville Brown
4MULTICAM RANGER265329.81Mavis Moran
5BRALYN ARCHER5326NBTAndrew Bell
6BUNJULUNG BOY4X4130.16John Edwards
7BULLSEYE543330.41William Dance
8TIME TO DAZL6123NBTAllan Mcgowan
9SKETCHY JET785330.28Raymond Scully
10SHIMMER CHEVY41830.83Brian Mitchell
Race No. 6Ladbrokes.com.au Heat 2 Sprint S…8:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE TREE VOGUE182430.38Lisa Lamb
2NYXIE572530.16Gayle Masterson
3MISS HUXTABLE864530.21Terry Priest
4JAY BEE215230.32Wendy Brown
5ZIPPING HARRY337131.26Andrew Bell
6RAPID FANTASY142230.36Tracey Mullin
7SILENT STEALTH1475NBTGeoffrey Moss
8PRINCESS SOPHIA6887NBTNeville Brown
9ASTON ADELE2616NBTMark Azzopardi
10GRALIN8657NBTRussell Mansley
Race No. 7Ladbrokes.com.au Heat 3 Sprint S…8:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUGO BOSS3212NBTRaymond Webster
2REMEMBER ROSS288829.95Keith Jarvis
3BLACK JU JU3130.05Robert Howard
4JEN JEN8141NBTNeville Brown
5IONA BOOM BOOM275130.47Francois Sidrak
6ASA SCITSO DISCO571730.75Russell Mansley
7RUNWAY IDOLE1622NBTChristine Proctor
8IT’S A MOVIN’772XNBTMark Azzopardi
9GIRL IN GOLD772130.26Brendon Williams
10TIMMA TURTLE347430.55Charlie Lamb
Race No. 8Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes9:18 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARCY DOO116422.95Darryl Wilson
2QUEEN TARO132522.85Jason Mackay
3IONA LUCKY SEVEN741423.07Francois Sidrak
4JEDD TOKAAM416723.42Helen Pullman
5DAWN MINI483323.00Keith Pedrana
6SWEET LOLLY288423.73Peter Massa
7SHEBA’S DIVA178523.14Michelle Shambler
8AWESOME FEAR435423.38Geoffrey Moss
9SUPERMAC544623.48Paul Nash
10ROOS AHEAD788424.01George Brodie
Race No. 9Ladbrokes.com.au Heat 4 Sprint S…9:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LULU’S BOY346230.27John Heard
2FLATLINED144130.85Andrew Bell
3KALL HER KARISMA133130.08Fred Xuereb
4MR. JARVIS2478NBTGeorge Brodie
5FRANKIE’S WHAM658131.36Paul Camilleri
6FOUR SENORS4832NBTRussell Mansley
7ROAD TO LULU1837NBTDale Wright
8ROJO DRAGON771330.29Darryl Fitzsimmons
9COMPARE18NBTChristine Proctor
10BULLY THE WEAPON473130.19Neville Brown
Race No. 10Social Club Packages Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WESTMEAD MOUSE564323.83Andrew Bell
2ENKA ALLEN7511NBTDennis Tuckwell
3CHEETAH STEALTH455323.77Geoffrey Moss
4DIVERS FREEWILLY516423.33Darryl Diver
5ELLIE MAE718423.22Kenneth Barnden
6LIFE SUCCESS13NBTChristine Kay
7ALMOST MAGIC133223.77Margaret Greer
8BILLY’S SHELBY364623.91Mark Davidson
9ANOTHER MARLOW658523.88Dennis Tuckwell
10NOAH’S PARK6165NBTMark Knowles
Race No. 11Fundraiser Packages Stakes10:23 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACQUI’S MEMORY6124NBTMichelle Shambler
2PRINCESS PANDORA88123.26Arthur Langman
3TEMPLE GATE421723.69Ernest Borg
4LAURIE’S PET3123.14Rita Nicolaou
5HEAD DOER2138NBTRussell Mansley
6HIGH DRIFTER673623.35Gary Stewart
7LEE BOOBOO123.17Keith Pedrana
8STORMY REIGN231523.14Anthony Duggan
9OSTI’S THUNDER616NBTJohn Edwards
10RHIA’S ROCKET664723.22Craig Cartwright