Tuesday, 8 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 8 March 2016

Race No. 1Welcome Gosford Greyhounds Mdn7:00 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARLOW LANE7462NBTTamara Ball
2KIEWA DRIVE323.55Wayne Attwill
3LAURIE’S PREMIERNBTRita Nicolaou
4PETITE KAINANE683823.97Robert Delaney
5JOEY NISMO23623.79Tony Mason
6COSMIC KEILA8323.93Keith Pedrana
7STELLA COSENTINO74323.50Frank Capomolla
8FORKAY DUDE4223.87Christine Kay
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Bet Better Stakes7:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEIKE288529.97Lorraine Atchison
2RAPID FANTASY422530.36Tracey Mullin
3KIRA’S SURF GIRL364630.24Nathan Burnett
4TIMMA TURTLE474230.55Charlie Lamb
5TAXI DRIVER776229.84Johnny Varchione
6MARTINI GIRL566130.21John Marshall
7COP THAT BARTLEY637330.34Gary Brown
8OFF THE BOIL1746NBTPhillip Van Haren
9STRATAVON TOM381630.39Christine Kay
10TARAWI SKYE671530.09John Stewart
Race No. 3Smooth Fancy @ Stud Stakes7:37 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY ATTACK6526NBTDean Casey
2IRISH QUEST65NBTFred Xuereb
3COSMIC LES5423.83Keith Pedrana
4WE ARE DUE7768NBTPenny Williams
5WHERE’S MY MOOLA423.99Rita Nicolaou
6DANNI’S CHOICE586824.32Chris Van Vegchel
7BRO’S85NBTEmanuel Borg
8BRANDO7NBTNathan Goodwin
Race No. 4Ladbrokes Monthly Medal Maiden7:58 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,985 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,630 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING TWO IT868330.73Tamara Ball
2BRUCEY MARLOW426430.11Simon Brown
3ELITE SUTRO323430.38John Stewart
4ALLAWAY656531.01Lisa Lamb
5WHISPERING SOUL63NBTDean Swain
6DAZZLING DIVA4224NBTRonald Asquith
7YOU GOT RIVERED2NBTDean Swain
8GUNNADOO SWINGERNBTJohn Heard
9LA COSA NOSTRA755NBTBrooke Ryan
10NEW GAME7430.56Jill Harper
Race No. 5Express Lube Gosford Stakes8:18 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DESERT SPIKE876623.17Pauline Moran
2DAWN MINI334323.00Keith Pedrana
3VINCENT382323.48Evelyn Harris
4ALMOST MAGIC332123.30Margaret Greer
5JILLAROO SADIE737723.38Graham Novley
6FRANKIE’S WHAM581523.34Paul Camilleri
7BLACK DAY BONUS147423.65Evelyn Harris
8MAGIC OF BONUS525523.29Evelyn Harris
9SHOWTIME LUCY547423.19Nathan Goodwin
10NIFTY FIFTY6786NBTTamara Ball
Race No. 6Ladbrokes.com.au Final Sprint Se…8:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $3,400 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,500 2nd: $600 3rd: $300.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS SOPHIA871230.33Neville Brown
2ASTON ADELE616130.23Mark Azzopardi
3HUGO BOSS125230.38Raymond Webster
4BUNJULUNG BOY415129.99John Edwards
5RUNWAY IDOLE222130.08Christine Proctor
6LULU’S BOY462230.27John Heard
7TIME TO DAZL123230.02Allan Mcgowan
8KALL HER KARISMA331130.08Fred Xuereb
9ZIPPING LILLY152330.12Jason Mackay
10GIRL IN GOLD721330.26Brendon Williams
Race No. 7Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes8:58 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GEALE244430.42Simon Brown
2GUNDAL A GOGO388629.72Barry Colless
3MISS FOXY LEE7255NBTDean Swain
4MISS SPRITELY421330.47Evelyn Harris
5JET READY153629.99Lorraine Atchison
6PLATINUM GRACE6446NBTTamara Ball
7GREEK DRAMA423729.98Rita Nicolaou
8NYXIE725430.16Gayle Masterson
9WATTA PIXIE5457NBTMargaret Greer
10SUDDEN OUTBURST747730.09Harry Sarkis
Race No. 8Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes9:18 PM
NG event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,680 2nd: $490 3rd: $245.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROJO DRAGON136435.36Darryl Fitzsimmons
2RAPID EXTRACTION211635.23Tracey Mullin
3IBROX PRINCE434335.13William Dance
4HEIR OF KING325435.72Beau Hedley
5GOLDEN GATE525635.10Ernest Borg
6COBBER IN MOTION361235.28Nathan Goodwin
7OLD TIMER5112NBTDean Swain
8COSMIC SHOWER345235.59John Howson
Race No. 9Sponsor A Race Stakes9:38 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SATIN SHOES3743NBTPhillip Van Haren
2RARE QUALITY728635.44Rick Burke
4PRECIOUS QUALITY8786NBTRick Burke
5CERTAINTY565635.21John Stewart
7WATTA BARGHEST3583NBTMargaret Greer
8RICKY BOY7X84NBTKeith Pedrana
Race No. 10Social Club Packages Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING KITTY417823.41Phillip Van Haren
2JACQUI’S MEMORY124223.90Michelle Shambler
3KITTY’S VILLAINX37623.28Chris Van Vegchel
4SPRING MAGIC6177NBTTamara Ball
5COUNTRY BULLET1741NBTStephen Casey
6SUPERMAC544623.48Paul Nash
7SELECT PHOENIX4736NBTTamara Ball
8ANOTHER KAINANE322123.17Robert Delaney
9MALDINIAN6665NBTAnthony Bendeich
10SHOWTIME LUCY547423.19Nathan Goodwin
Race No. 11Fundraiser Packages Stakes10:23 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AFRICAN WOMAN772323.36Warren Slade
2NOAH’S PARK1652NBTMark Knowles
3KOJIMA5617NBTRonald Asquith
4LEE BOOBOO1523.17Keith Pedrana
5BORN TO CRUISE551423.38Tony Mason
6SKETCHY ALLEY6652NBTTamara Ball
7OSTI’S THUNDER616323.98John Edwards
8SIX PACK168NBTNathan Goodwin
9REDUNDANT TORANA754624.27Graeme Ball
10FLY LITTLE WING7577NBTAnthony Bendeich