Tuesday, 1 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 1 July 2014

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Maiden6:56 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUBBER STAMP8NBTChad Garrard
2MY JOB’S FUN278823.84Michael Bonser
3CHIEF STORM542423.35Barry Howell
4ULTIMATE SECRET862NBTLeonard Polidano
5PAST A JOKE6422NBTRonald Bell
6LITTLE ANTHEM5475NBTTerry Duncan
7CALLA BLACKIE7265NBTJohn Callaughan
8LITTLE BARDO4476NBTBrian Barton
9KOZMIK KONTROL5623.99John Byrne
10JESSICA MACY774NBTMichael Bonser
Race No. 2Centrebet Just Don’t Watch It Ma…7:20 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEELIAH CANNON334230.65Walter Simmons
2BELLFIRE68231.04Troy Macdonald
3DOWN TOWN GIRL625730.48Anthony Duggan
4ZIPPING MADDIE444330.28Wayne Proudfoot
5BERRY LITTLE73230.76Daniel Brewer
6HUXTABUBBLE75330.80Christopher Cathcart
7GUT WRENCHING242130.11Troy Donaldson
8LAURIE’S SPECIAL872330.60Simon Ma
9ROSIE’S GIRLNBTGary Ernst
10ORPHANS PRINCESSNBTGary Ernst
Race No. 3Funnell Smash Repairs Erina Stak…7:38 PM
NG event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHEYENNE’S SON187822.95Desmond Woolbank
2HURRICANE MAYBE416123.43Brian Barton
3HOT BONUS731622.92Evelyn Harris
4MELISSA’S MEMORY715223.02Michelle Shambler
5BLACK NAT BONUS612222.87Evelyn Harris
6SASSY SARAH621122.92Warren Slade
7JUST A TIGER153523.05Zadia Smith
8ALAN’S KIDZ341622.96Robert Barnden
Race No. 4Centrebet 132 946 Stakes7:56 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASSASSIN DI534623.21Keith Pedrana
2HURRICANE BARDO8367NBTBrian Barton
3FINAL BELL7345NBTLeonie Barnes
4LICIOUS DOLL134222.90Mark Vella
5NOBLE ODESSA413223.17Natasha Benhard
6ROYAL TRACEY466523.13Keith Pedrana
7HARDAWAY SUN1533NBTRonald Marsden
8SHY RAINBOW373523.16Andrew Foukkare
9ARCHER JOHN6173NBTFrederick Goodall
10TEN TO MANY476623.30George Zarounas
Race No. 5Gosford Signs Gosford – City H8:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KATE’S REACTION616129.70Tony Desira
2HORN OF AFRICA5378NBTMarie Burton
3MINT SPLICE345529.90Chad Garrard
4REMEMBER ROSS3252NBTKeith Jarvis
5BARDO HOLYFIELD2585NBTBrian Barton
6RUM PUNCH423230.00John Callaughan
7ODD SOX643630.45Ronald Bell
8DIESEL TRAIN222430.65Gregory Lye
9WHERE’S ARIEK644630.10Vivian Jones
10HARDAWAY TIARA344730.45Ronald Marsden
Race No. 6Oaks Road At Stud Gosford – City…8:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. BEJAY6261NBTRonald Bell
2RECO MARLOW788230.05Frank Cini
3GAZMICK’S GIFT466630.07Marie Burton
4TINA’S DISPLAY1628NBTEvelyn Harris
5SIR BLUESTONE651229.84Tomislav Culjak
6DESTINY’S WAY1165NBTGarry Lynch
7EMILY’S SWEET124329.78Barry Howell
8ABUNDA1351NBTJohn Miles
9IGNITE FOUR US488330.03Paul Grech
10WHERE’S ARIEK644630.10Vivian Jones
Race No. 7Star 104.5 Stakes8:57 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BUTTERFLY624635.13Dean Swain
2SERISIER STREET336635.81Anthony Meredith
3BILLY’S SHELBY4341NBTGary Robertson
4LAURIE’S TIM TAM776X35.44Simon Ma
6KENDRA’S CHANCE3775NBTAnthony Pickles
7GARRY’S DREAM353235.34Warren Slade
8BLOW THE DOH115235.75Emanuel Borg
Race No. 8Teds Pest Control Gosford – City…9:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PERCY CLUMP281630.06Michael Bonser
2GYPSY TYNE186130.23Gary Robertson
3GRAND SOLUTION664430.30Beverley Wood
4DECASTELLA154830.91Leonard Polidano
5SAMBUCA SIYAN566430.64Frank Cini
6ARMATREES COMET516830.35Michael Hodges
7STORY TIME343630.27Marie Burton
8BIG TEE SAL618330.23Robert Barnden
9HARDAWAY TIARA344730.45Ronald Marsden
10ARIEK VIV463730.10Vivian Jones
Race No. 9Macro Meats Stakes9:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLAMBA BUZZ4843NBTRobert Glover
2WALLAMBA NUGGET653323.40Robert Glover
3ARIZONA SENORITA234323.03Peter Lagogiane
4KLIENZAN711122.76Peter Lagogiane
5HURRICANE RUBY13X323.35Warren Slade
6SHIRLEY’S KIDZ452323.02Robert Barnden
7ROYAL PAUL412423.24Keith Pedrana
8BUGATTI EAGLE125623.40Raymond Morris
9BONNIE BONUS445224.07Evelyn Harris
10MR. AVIATOR448423.30Chad Garrard
Race No. 10Taragreyhounds.com.au Stakes10:00 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ETON GOLD634123.48Marie Burton
2ROYAL MICK763123.24Keith Pedrana
3SCREAMING EL166823.66Keith Jarvis
4FOG CITY18323.52Daniel Brewer
5SUPER PRINCESS221523.70Brian Greenwood
6SET BLACK MAGIC123123.30Evelyn Harris
7MAGIC OF BONUS526623.46Evelyn Harris
8BOO WHO WHO6655NBTJohn Mooney
9MUM’S A LOONY8552NBTTerry Duncan
10ANTHONY LESSON565423.44Keith Pedrana