Tuesday, 1 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 1 October 2013

Race No. 1We’re Sportswear Maiden B Divisi…6:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR GRIZZLY2223.44Troy Donaldson
2ROYAL MICK236323.58Keith Pedrana
3IRIRIKINBTPeter Lagogiane
4POP’S BOYS3683NBTTamara Ball
5ASSASSIN DI223.48Keith Pedrana
6LITTLE MICMAC7462NBTDiane Wells
7ROYAL PAUL3523.71Keith Pedrana
8MAGIC GLOWNBTWendy Brown
9MIAMI LASSNBTLeonard Studders
10LIVE WELLNBTRita Nicolaou
Race No. 2Kincumber Sand & Soil Maiden B D…7:20 PM
M event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISFORTUNE FADED5844NBTRodney Teasdale
2SHESA RASCAL73NBTTroy Donaldson
4CRAZY LULU453636.06Jason Woods
5QUEEN MARINA6364NBTNoelene Holloway
7CUI BONO634535.88Ronald Lambert
8WING IT APPEAL3366NBTArthur Armstrong
Race No. 3Wiseberry Peninsula Real Estate …7:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOTORIOUS RAPIDS445523.58Wendy Brown
2POPPY’S RASCAL867823.39Troy Donaldson
3PRINCESS CLAUDIA166623.72Robert Roderick
4SATIN KELLY334223.49Diane Wells
5KEITH’S CALLING626324.05John Harris
6TINY DEBREE451123.67John Harris
7PREMIER LEE7114NBTKevin Barton
8KRAZY CAPER322223.75Ronald Bell
9HANSOME CHARMER4655NBTDavid Wilkie
10MIFF8564NBTTamara Ball
Race No. 4B&j Asphalting Stakes B Division…7:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAIRA’S CHANCE176730.74Anthony Pickles
2MISTY DAY461630.00Shannon Boyd
3MIAMI THUNDER652830.73Leonard Studders
4MOLLY’S CHILD473130.28David Taylor
5WEZ MY HONEYMOON231529.98Sydney Swain
6AVONDALE TARA2633NBTBeau Hedley
7COSMIC ANVIL6628NBTKenneth Sutton
8OZZIE PUB746530.46Leann Masterson
Race No. 5Crystal Clear Pool Shop Woy Woy …8:20 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TREE FIDDY316X23.19Troy Donaldson
2JUST A TIGER621323.08Zadia Smith
3FANCY CRUISER6643NBTDonna Dean
4KRAFTY STREAKER361722.98Amy Bennett
5JOE HANLEY124123.04Ronald Bell
6MIRACLE ARIA11223.19Ronald Bell
7GINO KEEPING8533NBTDennis Dean
8GOLD STAKES184423.62David Wilkie
9HANSOME CHARMER4655NBTDavid Wilkie
10WISETOWN LADY678723.60Diane Wells
Race No. 6Income Tax Professionals Woy Woy…8:39 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVONDALE MAURICK361235.56Ronald Bell
2CHARLM WISH531235.83Richard Muscat
3SPICY TIGER734435.74David Attard
4SHE’S THE JAZZ155436.09Leann Masterson
5ROMANTIC MISS247134.97Mario Abela
6KNOCKA DIOR736335.56Wendy Brown
7KWIK DREAM534135.81Graeme Duggan
8TORNADO GROVE327335.71John Stewart
9FUTURE WINNER457535.80Marie Burton
10DERTILIS263536.17Subawa Ngurah
Race No. 7Don’t Knocka Him @ Stud Stks B D…8:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BUTTERFLY1NBTSydney Swain
2SPEED QUEEN171129.75Beau Hedley
3COSMIC DENALI651730.54Phillip Cowling
4KNOCKA BELLA654530.84Wendy Brown
5KING SAPPHIRE7346NBTNoelene Holloway
6GOLDIE KNOX648630.21Phillip Cowling
7ZIPPING ZORO221730.03Anthony Callaghan
8HAPPY TOWN586230.12Marie Burton
Race No. 8Elite State @ Stud Stks B Divisi…9:20 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROMANTIC LAD847429.88Barry Colless
2SEVEN NOVICE647630.09David Taylor
3WHERE’S TOM5638NBTIan Morgan
4SHINE FOR SHARON716129.99Beau Hedley
5AVONDALE AMOR481230.19Ronald Bell
6SOARING EAGLE284430.65Marie Burton
7WOODS742630.18Marie Burton
8STUZZICHINO1613NBTJason Magri
Race No. 9The Widerness Lodge Stakes B Div…9:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INFINITE DEBREE167724.13John Harris
2FIESTA TRIOX387NBTTamara Ball
3BILLY’S GIRL317624.35Joshua Krafczyk
4GLENDA’S GIRL758XNBTTimothy Sanderson
5GO WILD SID6245NBTStewart Mehan
6MAGIC LAIRD764424.10Marie Burton
7TUMBLE DOWN6177NBTDiane Wells
8SWAHILI145423.44Brad Davis
9WISETOWN LADY678723.60Diane Wells
10MIFF8564NBTTamara Ball
Race No. 10Take The Kitty Stakes B Division…9:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR RASCAL123.12Troy Donaldson
2CIVIL MATTER443523.22John Ashe
3VINNIE’S GIRL7221NBTTimothy Sanderson
4WOMBLE’S WOMAN567423.45Mathew Chatto
5FOXY ELLIE4655NBTTamara Ball
6CROOKED BULLET827423.76Diane Wells
7KING MILLIONS164823.82John Harris
8LIGHT BEAR562823.63Stephen Perkov
9MIFF8564NBTTamara Ball
10HANSOME CHARMER4655NBTDavid Wilkie
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments