Tuesday, 8 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 8 October 2013

Race No. 1Vas Concreting Services Maiden B…6:56 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATCH THE DREAM442430.63Rita Nicolaou
2FASHION PRINCESSNBTJohn Heard
3SKIP’S WOOZA722430.38Chad Garrard
4SHESA RASCAL73330.65Troy Donaldson
5GREEK DRAMA323530.32Rita Nicolaou
6READY TO LOAD255730.59Lorraine Atchison
7UNBELIEF8NBTTroy Donaldson
8QUEEN MARINA364230.68Noelene Holloway
9SECRETS AND LIES466NBTDesmond Tuillier
10ROYAL SAM5675NBTKeith Pedrana
Race No. 2Jeffkins Boys Maiden B Division17:20 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL MICK363423.51Keith Pedrana
2MASTER UTAH22NBTBetty Keene
3MAGIC GLOW723.84Wendy Brown
4HISTORY LEENBTKeith Pedrana
5MOORABBI7NBTChad Garrard
6ASSASSIN DI2223.43Keith Pedrana
7IRIRIKI323.47Peter Lagogiane
8BY COLLAR GEE363623.93Andrew Sepping
9BIG TEE SAL8NBTTroy Macdonald
10BLACK NAT BONUS285424.63Evelyn Harris
Race No. 3Cardiff Greyhoun Social Club Stk…7:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER LEE114123.48Kevin Barton
2SAVANNAH’S STAR485423.34Carole Eaton
3CHEYENNE’S SON53X522.95Desmond Woolbank
4SENOR RASCAL1123.12Troy Donaldson
5NOTORIOUS RAPIDS455523.58Wendy Brown
6YOUR OWN PERIL858323.35Carol Wilson
7FORMAL IN BLUE347523.70Frederick Goodall
8FRANK CANNON11823.23Troy Donaldson
9TUMBLE DOWN177824.60Diane Wells
10COOL KATIE5888NBTStephen Perkov
Race No. 4Belmont Veterinary Hospital Stks…7:57 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TARAWI SHIRAZ687323.84Kerry Mansley
2JUST A TIGER213323.08Zadia Smith
3TWO ELLS554523.46Mervyn Skinner
4HURRICANE ALLEY731823.06Robert Delaney
5TICA’S GIRL414623.45Anthony Duggan
6HOT BONUS812323.37Evelyn Harris
7SEVEN NOVICE476523.22David Taylor
8LORD RAIN4853NBTBetty Keene
9SMALLTOWN DREAM846723.69Diane Wells
10WISETOWN LADY787723.60Diane Wells
Race No. 5Radley’s Rural Supplies Stks B D…8:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVETTES DYNASTY527630.05David Burgess
2GRIN TO WIN222230.05Rita Nicolaou
3COSMIC ANVIL628230.74Kenneth Sutton
4LIBERTY MOON136530.55Betty Keene
5MIKE MARLOW331130.02Lorraine Atchison
6MAGIC PANDA13NBTPeter Lagogiane
7KOOL MAC637530.14Anthony Duggan
8LITTLE BUTTERFLY1330.57Sydney Swain
9RUNWAY READY447530.11Kerry Mansley
10PAINT IT BLACK266330.93Diane Skinner
Race No. 6Pink Ribbon Day Grade 5 – Bitche…8:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,970 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIRST AID KIT822123.00Brad Davis
2MISS ELITE FEET315523.49Edward Trenholme
3HUT FIVE1111NBTScott Mcguire
4CINNABAR STAR2631NBTRussell Mansley
5MELISSA’S MEMORY135123.19Michelle Shambler
6SWAHILI454123.22Brad Davis
7MIRACLE ARIA112123.04Ronald Bell
8RONRAY MISS1244NBTRaymond Steele
9FORMAL IN BLUE347523.70Frederick Goodall
10TICA’S GIRL414623.45Anthony Duggan
Race No. 7Billy The Sid @ Stud Gosford – C…8:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLABONG GROVE485730.07John Stewart
2CLASSIC BONUS331830.70Evelyn Harris
3MINT SPLICE265630.44Chad Garrard
4MAJOR INCIDENCE1434NBTMark Davidson
5EMMALISE435330.27Carol Wilson
6LADY IN BLACK1527NBTMervyn Skinner
7BLACK BRAVO372330.29John Mooney
8MR. CRIMSON162229.92Russell Mansley
9DAVETTES DYNASTY527630.05David Burgess
10KISS ME KAHUNA6626NBTPeter Keegan
Race No. 8Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Gosf…9:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXPECT NO MERCY323129.75Simon Gafa
2SHY RAINBOW162430.82Andrew Foukkare
3MAGIC DISPLAY322330.13Evelyn Harris
4MALIGNING ROWE3283NBTPeter Seaton
5PADDY’S EXPRESS3616NBTJeanette Burgess
6TORNADO GROVE273730.50John Stewart
7ZIPPER214132.29Natina Howard
8KING SAPPHIRE346230.49Noelene Holloway
9KNOCKA DIOR363630.34Wendy Brown
10DAVETTES DYNASTY527630.05David Burgess
Race No. 9R&b Sandes Whelping Service Stks…9:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SENOR GRIZZLY22123.14Troy Donaldson
2BELLA’S DREAMX72123.82Keith Pedrana
3GO WILD SID245323.79Stewart Mehan
4SPEEDY AZZ1336NBTLorraine Watts
5FLYING MASTER666723.49Rita Nicolaou
6MISS PIN867623.42Frederick Goodall
7MAGIC MOLLY467323.80Paul Van Gestel
8STORM KING333224.07Betty Keene
9CROOKED BULLET274823.76Diane Wells
10TUMBLE DOWN177824.60Diane Wells
Race No. 10The Greyhound Recorder Stakes B …9:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWISS MAGIC344123.60William Davidson
2EURO MARLOW526323.44Rita Nicolaou
3LIGHT BEAR628723.63Stephen Perkov
4BO KAINANE137424.35Robert Delaney
5DAWN’S HISTORY778423.47Keith Pedrana
6MAJOR POWER8153NBTBetty Keene
7CIVIL MATTER435323.22John Ashe
8MOLLY’S CHILD7316NBTDavid Taylor
9CHAMPAGNE SHOWER566723.68Anthony Messina
10CROOKED BULLET274823.76Diane Wells