Tuesday, 10 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 10 December 2013

Race No. 1[email protected]@sires On Ice6:56 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC’S SON347630.60Tony Desira
2MIAMI LASS542430.31Leonard Studders
3SIMPLY STORM5NBTRaymond Matterson
4PUSH BUTTON54NBTStephen Bell
6STARZSA4758NBTChad Garrard
7LUCY LIPS6477NBTSusan Smith
8SKINNY REDINGO645330.51Brian Mitchell
Race No. 2Dancinality Mutu St Woy Woy Maid…7:20 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FATHER GEORGENBTGuiseppe Denardo
2ANTHONY LESSON442723.49Keith Pedrana
3GRANDES AMIGOSNBTJill Harper
4RECO MARLOW6223.58Frank Cini
5MISS MIGARO2624.20Warwick Brown
6KNOCKA’S COURAGENBTMaureen Bashford
7MASTER UTAH323823.81Betty Keene
8FIRE THE STAR335725.35Mark Moroney
9LITTLE CRASHER387624.39Chad Garrard
10CLASSY CLAN868524.63Diane Wells
Race No. 3Crystal Clear Pools Woy Woy Stak…7:37 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST A TIGER346623.08Zadia Smith
2AIR TRAVEL528124.12Sandra Brown
3SENOR GRIZZLY131123.14Troy Donaldson
4MISS ELITE FEET811423.37Andrew Foukkare
5BLACK BRAVO614223.12John Mooney
6RUBY FLY HIGH323423.03Wayne Boreland
7CRAZY RASCALX56223.82Thomas Pullman
8LORD RAIN356123.78Betty Keene
9TEN TO MANY537723.30George Zarounas
10BARB’S ZIP554523.22Warren Kelly
Race No. 4[email protected] With Sires On Ic…7:57 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOGGO3176NBTWayne Boreland
2ADDIVA573235.10Gregory Lye
3ELITE BOY1173NBTRaymond Zahra
4KNOCKA DIOR341335.56Wendy Brown
6SOUTHERN MASTER363535.63Joseph Satti
7HARRY’S PRIDE232735.61Thomas Pullman
8ROSEY GARDENS112735.42Brian Mitchell
Race No. 5Kate Stanton Stakes Sprint Serie…8:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUN FANTASIZING7234NBTAnne Hector
2OPAL CREEK1NBTDawn Garrett
3CLOUD TEN552330.66Anthony Duggan
4BEE’S THUNDER7628NBTAshleigh Harris
5GEE EYE MIAGI111730.92Chris Van Vegchel
6VAPOUR ZULU536731.03Joseph Satti
7SHY RAINBOW654430.82Andrew Foukkare
8MALIGNING ROWE752630.38Peter Seaton
9SATIN KELLY657530.82Diane Wells
10OFF THE COUCH676731.16Craig Martin
Race No. 6[email protected]@sires On Ice S…8:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY BUZZARD541129.83David Richardson
2CYNTIA’S STAR4X48NBTAshleigh Harris
3MR. VISION156529.78Keith Pedrana
4ELITE FLAME726830.15Joseph Satti
5GREEK DRAMA351630.24Rita Nicolaou
6BIT ELITE457429.87Zadia Smith
7RAZZA GOLD82130.49Dale Farrugia
8MRS CANNAVARO375830.40Antonio Chiarelli
9GROOVY ETHICS785330.98Wendy Brown
10SATIN KELLY657530.82Diane Wells
Race No. 7Crystal Clear Pools Sprint Serie…8:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEZA HUSTLER613730.08John Harris
2PREMIER CHOICE14330.59Michael Bonser
3MANYANA MARKO243230.56John Chapman
4CHEYENNE’S SON377830.30Desmond Woolbank
5ENVY565230.38Peter Tobin
6MIAMI REBEL3614NBTLeonard Studders
7LAURIE’S TIM TAM162730.49Lawrence Refalo
8LIBERTY MOON441630.55Betty Keene
9CATCH THE DREAM665730.63Rita Nicolaou
10KNOCKA BELLA787730.84Wendy Brown
Race No. 8Dancinality Mutu St Woy Woy Spri…9:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUOTA OF CASH586630.22Noel Wright
2CHAMPNESS GAL143431.22Malcolm Norman
3NAVIGATOR8553NBTDenis Anderson
4MONEY MAN546330.47Robert Castle
5HURRICANE ALLEY443430.20Robert Delaney
6LAURIE’S HOPE742430.22Lawrence Refalo
7MINT SPLICE262230.44Chad Garrard
8CUMBERLAND BLACK268130.05Chris Van Vegchel
9HURRICANE BECCY857831.17Peter Tobin
10EMMA SUPREMO5488NBTMelvyn Daley
Race No. 9[email protected] With Sires On Ic…9:39 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW BITE125823.63Denis Anderson
2CUNDLE JACK1127NBTSydney Swain
3MASII466423.52Sandra Brown
4MAJOR POWER146323.59Betty Keene
5NOTORIOUS RAPIDS231423.34Wendy Brown
6LAURA VELLA2125NBTBeverley Sweeney
7ROYAL CHASE436823.76Chris Van Vegchel
8CODY’S LUCK1664NBTJohn Chapman
9SAMBUCA SIYAN771824.36Frank Cini
10MISS PIN644123.42Frederick Goodall
Race No. 10Kate Stanton Stakes9:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL TRACEY422523.38Keith Pedrana
2ARIZONA BAD BOY4111NBTElizabeth Bont
3PENNY MAID12824.72Wayne Boreland
4SHADOWS KAHNX28423.61Ross Gerard
5ZIG ZAG JO876623.34Gordon Beard
6BETTY GRUMBLE1532NBTShannon Boyd
7ICEBERG SLIM134424.23Melvyn Daley
8JEDD TOKAAM881323.70Helen Pullman
9MAGIC GLOW757523.33Wendy Brown
10SEISMIC BLAST561423.63John Laverty