Tuesday, 3 December 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 3 December 2013

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Maiden6:56 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MIGARONBTWarwick Brown
2LIGHTLY CHILLED772523.77David Howarth
3SPEEDY MARLOW255823.33Simon Ma
4COLLISION EARTH2423.33John Heard
5MAGIC EVANS7562NBTAntonio Chiarelli
6MOLLIE’S STAR323.38Ron Herbert
7ALAN’S KIDZNBTRobert Barnden
8OPAL CREEKNBTDawn Garrett
9ANTHONY LESSON4423.49Keith Pedrana
10TERRORIZE6824.67Patrick Mckinnon
Race No. 2Centrebet Don’t Just Watch It Ma…7:20 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMPLY STORMNBTRaymond Matterson
2HONEY BREW624.28Patrick Mckinnon
3RECO MARLOW624.23Frank Cini
4BLACK AMIGO8NBTChad Garrard
5INDIANA ANGEL3774NBTElizabeth Bont
6CHILI BLASTNBTAmy Bennett
7FOO RUNNER4NBTStuart Hazlett
8PSYCHOSOCIAL5NBTMarie Burton
9SURROUNDED46X4NBTMichael Bonser
10DESPICABLE JIMMY87NBTSarah Easey
Race No. 3Taragreyhounds.com.au Stakes7:37 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER CHOICE14NBTMichael Bonser
2FASHION PRINCESS531230.66Arthur Langman
3MISS EGYPTIAN437730.13David Lewis
4BIG DINGO51NBTAmy Bennett
5LAURIE’S HOPEX74230.22Lawrence Refalo
6SAILOR JERRY746131.12Brad Davis
7MANYANA MARKO3324NBTJohn Chapman
8LITTLE BUTTERFLY651430.57Sydney Swain
9MICKA ROYAL8786NBTKeith Pedrana
10TAYNBER736730.98Marie Burton
Race No. 4Centrebet 132 946 Stakes7:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINT SPLICE226230.44Chad Garrard
2CLOUD TEN815531.30Anthony Duggan
3REDHOT8256NBTAntonio Chiarelli
4MR. VISION141529.78Keith Pedrana
5MAYBE WON347230.33Stuart Hazlett
6COLLISION POST1212NBTRita Nicolaou
7ARIEK VIV873630.10Vivian Jones
8CHIEF HANKY773231.00Robert Howard
9INSPIRED LEE617830.87Michael Bonser
10MICKA ROYAL8786NBTKeith Pedrana
Race No. 5Macro Meats Gourmet Game Maiden …8:20 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,720 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURIE’S LEE657130.39Simon Ma
2ROYAL PAUL458430.65Keith Pedrana
3MIAMI LASS654230.31Leonard Studders
4ODIN453330.25Robert Barnden
5BLACK RUNAWAY664431.28Craig Cartwright
6PUSH IT262129.98Dean Swain
7RAZZA GOLD8230.49Dale Farrugia
8READY TO LOAD574330.44Lorraine Atchison
9COOL MERV865531.09Paul Bigeni
10LUCKY POINT3531.29Geoffrey Sattler
Race No. 6Smooth Fancy @ Stud Stakes8:39 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEEN MARINA471335.20Noelene Holloway
2COLD FICTION523135.46Ronald Lambert
3WATTO LOTTO246335.98John Callaughan
4RASPUTIA’S MAN4543NBTBrett Tooth
5SHE’S THE JAZZ727435.94Leann Masterson
6GOODWIN FUTURE434235.49Bryan Young
7ADDIVA557335.10Gregory Lye
8NOTORIOUS MISS355735.53Gary Wilson
9LITTLE DAISY888836.31Charlie Dimech
Race No. 7Www.petsnacks.com.au Stakes8:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPORTING TEARS511630.08Barry Howell
2HAPPY TOWN746730.12Marie Burton
3RITMAR245131.15Marie Burton
4CHUBB LEE428630.27Keith Pedrana
5ROYAL RUNNER131129.84Stuart Hazlett
6FUTURE WINNER852630.07Marie Burton
7HURRICANE ALLEY644330.20Robert Delaney
8SPEEDY AZZ161330.41Lorraine Watts
9TAYNBER736730.98Marie Burton
10INSPIRED LEE617830.87Michael Bonser
Race No. 8Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes9:20 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WOODS121730.10Marie Burton
2PERMANENT GUEST644229.97Stuart Hazlett
3LIBERTY MOON444130.55Betty Keene
4RED REPLICA522330.05Stuart Hazlett
5TREE FIDDY564730.08Troy Donaldson
6FORREST212530.02Brett Tooth
7ZIPPER227630.38Natina Howard
8CUMBERLAND BLACK126830.05Chris Van Vegchel
Race No. 9Www.ausure.com.au Stakes9:39 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEAPING FLAME153122.92Brett Tooth
2SPLASH ABOUT753223.17Paul Roderick
3MAJOR POWER714624.45Betty Keene
4MORNINGTOWN MAN187323.31Neville Broadbent
5SNOW BITE621223.63Denis Anderson
6MELISSA’S MEMORY311323.19Michelle Shambler
7CRAZY RASCAL23X5NBTThomas Pullman
8MANU125623.29Robert Barnden
9MAGIC GLOW537523.33Wendy Brown
10ROYAL CHASE436823.76Chris Van Vegchel
Race No. 10Ausure 1300 728 121 Stakes9:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEDD TOKAAM2881NBTHelen Pullman
2FLIP MOSCATO51NBTArthur Langman
3NOTORIOUS RAPIDS382323.34Wendy Brown
4KOZMIK KAOS1126NBTRaymond Lacava
5MASTER ROSTER233423.71Brett Tooth
6ROYAL TRACEY342223.38Keith Pedrana
7PETTIGO PEPPER718323.51Ron Herbert
8SWISS MAGIC158323.60William Davidson
9MAGIC LAIRD252823.48Marie Burton
10JAY BANGA2823NBTDavid Howarth