Tuesday, 10 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 10 March 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Maiden6:55 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARRY THE BOWL4NBTDon Shirvington
2CHARLI’S ELLANBTSusan Pitstock
3SURFING PRINCE4422NBTChristopher Carl
4STRYKER PAT33823.84Anthony Pickles
5FANCY TEE322123.27Keith Pedrana
6BIG BAD BONE564323.45Lindsay Joyce
7HEARD ‘EM SAY4388NBTChristopher Carl
8ROJO DRAGONNBTJohn Byrne
9KYL’S ME MUM8NBTAdam Wade
10DIAMOND FIX8NBTCarol Wilson
Race No. 2Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes7:18 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE NUTTIER744335.59James Mcglinn
2LAUGH WITH MARY411435.09Harry Sarkis
4CHIEF STORM425435.71Barry Howell
5EMILY’S SWEET238734.79Barry Howell
7GO YOU GOODWIN217435.67Bryan Young
8ENVY637335.24Peter Tobin
Race No. 3Gosford Signs Maiden Series H7:38 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZED’S HONOURNBTRonald Lambert
2LIKE CAVIAR5687NBTSharon Jackson
3SWAN BLACK367431.32Adam Wade
4THUNDER KEROMA530.70Susan Pitstock
5BEV’S SOLUTION6NBTBeverley Wood
6WINSOME ANNIE523630.30Patricia Chaker
7MISS CAVANOVA544730.68Mark Beagan
8TEQUILA SPRITE554630.45Zadia Smith
9MAKENTON JAG758430.80Christopher Carl
10BELL’S MAGIC57NBTCharlie Dimech
Race No. 4Steve Blyth Electrical Maiden Se…7:58 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEROMA STORM8NBTSusan Pitstock
2SAME TRICK TWICE444530.40Barry Howell
3GOODWIN MARY735230.41Bryan Young
4SCIENTIFIC7NBTZac Warat
5PARSLEY BAY5230.36Harry Sarkis
6MEGA STORM2363NBTCharlie Dimech
7MY LIGHTING BLUE6331.22Mark Beagan
8SOOTIE’S ME GIRL3NBTAdam Wade
9WARAMI GOLD457631.29Peter Togias
10MIDNIGHT CRAZE6576NBTSimon Brown
Race No. 5Beards Concrete Pump Hire Stakes8:18 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWEET RUNNER774730.18Sydney Swain
2ALBERT KNOWS263130.01Shane Hill
3COLLISION POST338530.13Rita Nicolaou
4COOPER TROOPER126130.17Adam Wade
5KNIGHT SPRITE2244NBTGayle Masterson
6DIAMOND OF HOPE556230.26Bob Groizard
7SWEET LOLLY477729.90Peter Massa
8ENTREATY433230.28Harry Sarkis
9GREEK DRAMA766529.99Rita Nicolaou
10KANGA ROO278731.35Adam Wade
Race No. 6Star Fm 104.5 Central Coast Stak…8:38 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESSICA JONES1233NBTDon Shirvington
2ZIPPING FEE FEE215830.67Leanne Jordan
3LEN’S HONOUR157229.93Ronald Lambert
4SPEED GUN542129.88Jeff Crawford
5THANK YOU651230.66Harry Sarkis
6NYXIE452530.23Gayle Masterson
7JAMES EXPRESS3635NBTMark Humphries
8VENUS FLY HIGH2163NBTAmy Bennett
9NOVA GLORY874229.98John Polidano
10BELLFIRE385229.77Troy Macdonald
Race No. 7Smooth Fancy @ Stud Stakes8:58 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA BE BUZZIN’6314NBTDaniel Marshall
2BUGATTI EAGLE464523.40Raymond Morris
3BELLA SENORA586522.87Adam Wade
4GRIN DIDDLE213422.99Robert Groizard Jnr
5JUST A TIGER632222.83Zadia Smith
6PETA PITSTOP7454NBTAdam Wade
7SALLY DOO218122.98Darryl Wilson
8GRIN TO WIN476623.04Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 8Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes9:18 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENNY’S HONOUR761323.15Ronald Lambert
2DEMIGOD815624.36John Marshall
3STRATAVON KIA255323.33Christine Kay
4SMOKIN’432122.80Lorraine Atchison
5BLUE TONGUE BLUE1223NBTAdam Wade
6PANCHO CRUZ613123.13Fred Xuereb
7MISS DIDDLE1784NBTRobert Groizard Jnr
8NOVA TEARS666623.39John Polidano
9SHARKANATOR5765NBTMark Beagan
Race No. 9Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes9:38 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISTER SPACEMAN412423.25Raymond Morris
2SWANWHITE663424.07Adam Wade
3HEY JUNE228723.49Keith Pedrana
4COP THAT BARTLEY312623.91Gary Brown
5PROUD AS PUNCH7448NBTAaron Shearman
6LONE STAR LAD2221NBTSimon Brown
7DARCY DOO6221NBTDarryl Wilson
8IS THIS YOURS5671NBTPhillip Wall
9SHARKANATOR5765NBTMark Beagan
Race No. 10Narara Plumbing Services Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPOUR FIX1485NBTCarol Wilson
2RAY THE WEAPON731NBTHarry Sarkis
3BENT BISCUIT434423.23Aaron Shearman
4CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA261323.55Adam Wade
5WESTOVER364523.64Craig Martin
6LUNAR NOVA275323.90John Polidano
7GOLDIE’S FINEST515523.53Michael Bonser
8STARFIRE KEROMA427123.16Darryl Fitzsimmons
9SHARKANATOR5765NBTMark Beagan