Tuesday, 17 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 17 March 2015

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Maiden6:55 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIM CAN DASHIAN473223.90Warwick Brown
2DIAMOND FIX8223.60Carol Wilson
3BY THE HONOURNBTRonald Lambert
4SHOW PONYNBTBeverley Sloan
5CHARLI’S ELLA323.72Susan Pitstock
6SOOTIE’S ME GIRL38NBTAdam Wade
7WARAMI VEGASNBTRita Nicolaou
8MESSINA DREAMER864223.77Rita Nicolaou
9CRAZY SWIPERNBTTroy Vella
10SENOR BLUE5NBTTroy Donaldson
Race No. 2Steve Blyth Electrical Maiden7:17 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELL’S MAGIC575NBTCharlie Dimech
2FOUR QUARTERS254NBTFrank Cini
3I’M FAMOUS4NBTJeffrey Eaton
4HARRIS PACE434630.36Paul Camilleri
5ORPHAN’S ROSE357229.99Gary Ernst
6DERONIMO6331NBTWendy Brown
7IDEAL SOLUTIONNBTBeverley Wood
8SWAN BLACK674731.32Adam Wade
Race No. 3Funnells Smash Repair Erina Stak…7:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEELIAH CANNON541329.87Russell Mansley
2GATE JUAN1748NBTGeorge Borg
3FULL CHICKA421330.29Ronald Bell
4GREEK DRAMA766529.99Rita Nicolaou
5IN THE BOOT4353NBTKristy Sultana
6FIRE STREAK148630.07Mark Moroney
7PANCHO CRUZ131230.97Fred Xuereb
8JESSICA JONES233130.17Don Shirvington
9CABOOSE175630.42Harry Sarkis
10CHIEF STORM254529.93Barry Howell
Race No. 4Aaa Radiator Specialists Stakes7:57 PM
M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,290 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $280 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MANGO LASSIE4644NBTStephen Perkov
2DIAMOND OF HOPE562723.44Bob Groizard
3KING SAPPHIRE682123.63Carole Eaton
4CAWBOURNE HAVOC736322.47Tracey Bruce
5SHEZA HOT SORT752123.75Kevin Crowfoot
6PEDRO ON TAP432523.20Richard Stock
7SYLVIE467823.56Beverley Sloan
8FEAR ZA OYSTER572322.93George Brown
9MULTIPLY BY FOR6376NBTGrant Dunphy
10COOL KATIE588624.12Stephen Perkov
Race No. 5Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes8:20 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACKEY STREEK2431NBTCharlie Dimech
2MISS DIDDLE784323.58Robert Groizard Jnr
3DOMINO PETACCHI1111NBTRonald Bell
4CHUNKY CHIHUAHUA132623.55Adam Wade
5RAY THE WEAPON313723.84Harry Sarkis
6LADY JAY5241NBTKaren Sanderson
7CHICKS BUZZARD252123.05David Richardson
8PRINCE PENGALA311NBTMichael Gatt
9JIM DANDY327223.21Beverley Sloan
10LAURIE’S FIRST1662NBTSimon Ma
Race No. 6Smooth Fancy @ Stud Stakes8:39 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMOKIN’321122.80Lorraine Atchison
2GRIN DIDDLE134222.99Robert Groizard Jnr
3BLACK JELLYBEAN281522.96Simon Ma
4JUST A TIGER322322.83Zadia Smith
5DIESEL TRAIN331423.09Fred Xuereb
6SURVIVOR’S GIRL1218NBTPeter Johnston
7GRIN TO WIN766623.04Rita Nicolaou
8CAMACHO461422.96Ronald Bell
9PRODIGY247723.53Dean Swain
10WINGALA MAGIC1624NBTPeter Featherstone
Race No. 7Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Maiden …8:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,570 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,100 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WARAMI GOLD764630.65Peter Togias
2PARSLEY BAY52130.04Harry Sarkis
3ZED’S HONOUR130.19Ronald Lambert
4TEQUILA SPRITE546330.45Zadia Smith
5MEGA STORM363330.61Charlie Dimech
6BEV’S SOLUTION6230.33Beverley Wood
7SAME TRICK TWICE445230.40Barry Howell
8THUNDER KEROMA5430.70Susan Pitstock
9MY LIGHTING BLUE63530.65Mark Beagan
10MAKENTON JAG584530.80Christopher Carl
Race No. 8Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes9:20 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRAND DIDDLE213130.37Robert Groizard Jnr
2ZULU ZENITH161230.05Frank Sanotti
3COOPER TROOPER261430.17Adam Wade
4ALTERED MIST571330.05Jonny Sledzianowski
5BLACK EMPRESS8887NBTHarry Sarkis
6PREMIER MOZZ727529.89Kristy Sultana
7ALTERED CRUSHER541330.01Jonny Sledzianowski
8ODD SOX414230.17Ronald Bell
9COLLISION POST385630.13Rita Nicolaou
10STUNNING ASHBERG7366NBTHarry Sarkis
Race No. 9Greyhounds Products Direct Stake…9:39 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LORELLA FIRE3312NBTTroy Halligan
2GOLDEN GATE6556NBTGeorge Borg
3SPIRITUAL CHARM2616NBTDoreen Drynan
4BOBBY BLANCO265435.23Dean Swain
5ENVY373635.24Peter Tobin
6CHARLIE NUTTIER443335.59James Mcglinn
7ALBERT KNOWS631335.25Shane Hill
8FAWN EXPRESS2345NBTMark Humphries
9AVONDALE CHARM6281NBTRonald Bell
10JAMES EXPRESS6358NBTMark Humphries
Race No. 10Steve Whalland Race Images Stake…9:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BELLFIRE852729.77Troy Macdonald
2THANK YOU122630.49Harry Sarkis
3VENUS FLY HIGH163330.53Amy Bennett
4WHITE FREDDO236430.35Shane Hill
5MY MATE RAT2731NBTShane Hill
6MIGHTY MARLOW383530.22Dean Swain
7KNIGHT SPRITE244230.08Gayle Masterson
8JOHNNY MAGIC153130.55Charlie Dimech
9QUEEN MARINA474329.92Noelene Holloway
10LEN’S HONOUR572629.93Ronald Lambert