Tuesday 11th March 2008


Race 1 515m M 18.57
tab.com.au MDN
1 MOSCHINO M RON BELL
2 BLUE CINI M RAYMOND MCKIERNAN
3 PENZY FRENZY M ANTHONY MESSINA
4 HELLO HELLO M DARRIN CROSER
5 MARRASHE M WENDY BROWN
6 SAILBOAT BRENDA M BARRY HOWELL
7 CELESTIAL DIVA M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
8 SUNRISE PATRA M GLENN FARNWORTH

Race 2 515m 5 19.20
THE GREYHOUND LEADER STK
1 COOL RESORT 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
2 CRUSOE’S ORDEAL 5 JOHN KOLOSAKAS
3 QUANTUM LEAP 5 TREVOR COWLEY
4 WAGER 5 RITA NICOLAOU
5 GOZO’S PICK 5 MARIO DEBONO
6 GO MALCOLM 5 WARREN SLADE
7 VIVA LAURETANA 5 DARREN SULTANA
8 MISS CAMPO 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
9 WAVE TO ALOHA 5 RICHARD DEAN
10 IT’S ALL BLUE 5 LEONARD DEAN

Race 3 600m MX 19.39
STEVE BLYTH ELECTRICAL MXD FNL
1 BOLTING BREE M BARBARA CHENEY
2 FORT RUSH M NEVILLE STOKES
3 WINKY WONG 5 GLENN EKERT
4 YEAH UNO M DAVID WILSON
5 IBROX WHISPER 5 WILLIAM DANCE
6 NO RUSHIN’ M NEVILLE STOKES
7 INFADEL M RITA NICOLAOU
8 DIGGER’S DESTINY M PHILIP KNIGHT
9 HELLO HELLO M DARRIN CROSER
10 YAMUM ROXON M KEVIN QUINN

Race 4 400m M 19.57
RAY WHITE REAL ESTATE TERRIGAL
1 TABU SORO M RON BELL
2 MONDAY MIRAGE M WILLIAM DANCE
3 ROJAC BILL M ROBERT SHEPHERD
4 MR. MANBO M LEE BOWMAN
5 AWESOME LORNE M BARRY HOWELL
6 MONTIVIDEO M PETER RODGERS
7 JUSTA TOMBOY M DESMOND WOOLBANK
8 GOLDEN POT M RITA NICOLAOU
9 DIAMOND’S TOKEN M RONALD FISHER
10 BOURNE KILLER M ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI

Race 5 515m 4/5 20.20
GRANGE HOTEL WYOMING B/PAWS FNL
1 PISTOL SUNRISE 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
2 GOLDEN LESSON 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
3 LEAD THE QUE 4 IAN DARCEY
4 JESSICA ALBAZ 4 GLEN MCLEAN
5 ELITE SHARK 5 JOHN SWEET
6 TURBO RIPS 5 GLEN MCLEAN
7 DURAL ACTION 5 JOHN SWEET
8 TRIP AND FALL 5 JEANETTE FULLER
9 SHE’S OUR MATE 5 LORRAINE WATTS
10 HEZA CRACKER 5 TREVOR DEAVES

Race 6 600m 4/5 20.39
GTL MANAGEMENT SERVICES STK
1 NATIONAL PLAGUE 5 JOHN HEARD
2 JAMAD 5 RON BELL
3 IZA CAR 4 IAN DARCEY
4 KIBBLE KRUNCHA 4 DARREN SULTANA
5 JOAN’S MAGIC 5 JOAN SINGLINE
6 JONTI ROY 5 RAYMOND PROUDFOOT
7 BASITO BOY 5 JASON MACKAY
8 PRINCE JACOB 5 WILLIAM CHRISTIE
9 DEEALBERT 5 DANIEL KINSELLA
10 OPUS DEI 5 HELEN SIMMONS

Race 7 400m 4/5 20.57
TANK ‘R’ US
1 AWESOME JO JO 5 COREY SPLIET
2 ULTRA SUPERB 4 FRANK ATTARD
3 WINSLOW BOY 4 ROBERT PROCTOR
4 JET EYE 4 GARY ERNST
5 BAMBA KING 4 COREY SPLIET
6 PROMISCUOUS GIRL 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
7 KELLY’S LEGACY 5 WARREN SLADE
8 ROCK ON DEL 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
9 CAWBOURNE JAMES 5 JAMIE LEVI
10 CLIFTON CLOWERS 5 PETER RODGERS

Race 8 515m 4/5 21.20
WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES
1 TUNCURRY TIGER 4 GLEN MCLEAN
2 MAGIC MANBO 4 LEE BOWMAN
3 BLACK ZAC 4 WILLIAM DANCE
4 WATTA DOUBLE 4 MARGARET GREER
5 GHETTO BLASTER 5 JASON MACKAY
6 APOLLO PRINCE 5 JOHN MOORE
7 LONG POINT 4 JASON MACKAY
8 MISS AMANDA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
9 SNOOZE YOU LOSE 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
10 LITTLE RICHARD 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI

Race 9 400m 5 21.39
skychannel.com.au STK
1 BIG JESS 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
2 SPOTTY RULZ 5 JOHN GRECH JNR
3 AGE OF AQUARIUS 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
4 BLACK GEMINI 5 PETER RODGERS
5 GOLD STATED 5 GREGORY LYE
6 EASY AS PIE 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
7 BLYTHE 5 ROBERT WHITELAW
8 MISS MCCLYMONT 5 GARY ERNST
9 BARGERO 5 STEPHEN CLEARY
10 ELITE RAVEN 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD

Race 10 515m 5 21.57
DEFAX FORMGUIDES STK
1 MR. SOUTHS 5 LINDSAY AKERS
2 IBROX DREAMER 5 WILLIAM DANCE
3 MISS FIESTA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
4 BELLA WINSLOW 5 ROBERT PROCTOR
5 ROBERT JET 5 LUKE AZZOPARDI
6 FRENZY 5 RITA NICOLAOU
7 TAKEOVER TEDDY 5 MERVYN BLACK
8 SEDITIOUS 5 LORRAINE WATTS
9 CUSTOM ROYAL 5 JOSEPH STIVALA
10 MISS SOUTHS 5 LINDSAY AKERS